The Southern Marin Lacrosse Club seeks to provide youth with a POSITIVE CHARACTER BUILDING EXPERIENCE by honoring the game of lacrosse. Through the game of Lacrosse we learn lessons that will last a lifetime. We focus our coaching in three areas, Athletic

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys Sunday Session

 
SUNDAYS 
BAYFRONT FIELD - 4:00-5:15p
Ages: 1st through 4th grade
Dates: September 8, 15, 22, 29, October 6, 13
Format: Skill work & Scrimmages
Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

Boys Tuesday Session

TUESDAYS

BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p

Ages: 3rd through 8th grade

Dates: September 10, 17, 24, October 1, 8, 15

Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, footwork, small sided situations, etc).

Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

 

NOTE: This program is currently only accepting waitlisted registrations. Register for the current waitlist by clicking the Join Waitlist button below.

Boys Turkey Shootout - Saturday, Nov 23 (Interest Form)

Boys Turkey Shootout
Saturday, Nov 23rd
Petaluma
7v7 (1 day tournament)

Boys Wednesday Session 2:15pm at Alto Field (Edna Maguire)

Ages: K through 5th
Dates: September 11, 18, 25, October 2, 9, 16
Format: (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

Boys Wednesday Session 5:30 at Bayfront

 

WEDNESDAYS

BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p

Ages: 3rd through 8th grade

Dates: September 11, 18, 25, October 2, 9, 16

Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, footwork, small sided situations, etc).

Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

 

 

Girls Monday Sessions

MONDAYS 
BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p
Ages: 3rd through 8th grade
Dates: September 9, 16, 23, 30, October 7, 14
Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, footwork, small sided situations, etc).
Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

 

 

Girls Sunday Session

SUNDAYS

BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:00-6:15p

Ages: 1st through 4th grade

Dates: September 8, 15, 22, 29, October 6, 13

Format: Skill work & Scrimmages

Registration:  Click HERE ($175)

 

 

Girls Tuesday Session

 

TUESDAYS

BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p

Ages: 3rd through 8th grade

Dates: September 10, 17, 24, October 1, 8, 15

Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, footwork, small sided situations, etc).

Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

 

NOTE: This program is currently only accepting waitlisted registrations. Register for the current waitlist by clicking the Join Waitlist button below.

Girls Wednesday Session 2pm at Alto Field (Edna Maguire)

Ages: K through 5th
Dates: September 11, 18, 25, October 2, 9, 16
Format: (stick skills, shooting, small sided)

Open to: Girls

GirlsTurkey Shootout - Sunday, Nov. 24 (Interest Form)

Girls Turkey Shootout
Sunday, Nov 24th
Petaluma
7v7 (1 day tournament)

Boys U14 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Base Cost: $600.00

Opened: 10/01/2019

Open to: Boys
born between: 09/01/2004 and 08/31/2007

Boys U12 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Boys U12 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $550.00

Opened: 10/01/2019

Open to: Boys
born between: 09/01/2007 and 08/31/2009

Boys U10 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Boys U10 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $475.00

Open to: Boys

Boys U8 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Boys U8 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $375.00

Open to: Boys

Girls U14 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Girls U14 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $600.00

Opened: 10/01/2019

Open to: Girls
born between: 09/01/2005 and 08/31/2007

Girls U12 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Girls U12 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $550.00

Opened: 10/01/2019

Open to: Girls
born between: 09/01/2007 and 08/31/2009

Girls U10 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Girls U10 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $475.00

Open to: Girls

Girls U8 Registration for Spring 2020 Season

Welcome to the Girls U8 Registration for the 2020 Spring Season .

Go Wolfpack!! 

Base Cost: $375.00

Open to: Girls

Boys Fall/Winter Sunday Session

 
SUNDAYS 
BAYFRONT FIELD - 4:00-5:15p
Ages: 1st through 4th grade
Dates: October 20, 27, Nov. 3, Nov 10, Nov 17
Format: Skill work & Scrimmages
Registration:  Click HERE ($150)

Boys Tuesday Power Hour

 
TUESDAYS POWER HOUR:
Ages: 3rd through 8th grade
 
Dates: Pre Day light savings (Oct. 22, 29)   BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p
           Post Day light savings (Nov. 5, 12, & 19) BOYLE FIELD - 4:30-5:30p
 
Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
Registration:  Click HERE ($150).  
*Option to register for pre day light and/or post day light sessions exists with pro/rated fee during registration process.

 

Boys Fall/Winter Wednesday Session 2:15pm at Alto Field (Edna Maguire)

Ages: K through 5th
Dates: October 23, 30, Nov 6, 13, & 20
Format: (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
Registration:  Click HERE ($125)

Amy Patton Clinic November 3rd

Learn from Lacrosse Legend, Amy Patton!
 

Sunday, November 3rd

8:30-10AM

Friends Field, Mill Valley

$40

open to all levels, grades 2-8

Open to: Girls
born on or after: 09/17/2001

In Grades: 2 to 8 for 2019-20 School year

31 open positions.  

Boys Wednesday Power Hour

Wednesday Power Hour:
Ages: 4th through 8th grade
DatesPre Day light savings (Oct. 23, 30)   BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p 
            Post Day light savings (Nov. 6, 13, & 20) BOYLE FIELD - 4:30-5:30p
 Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
 Registration:  Click HERE ($150)
*Option to register for pre day light and/or post day light sessions exists with pro/rated fee during registration process.
 
 
 
 

Girls Fall/Winter Sunday Session

 
SUNDAYS 
BAYFRONT FIELD - 4:00-5:15p
Ages: 2nd through 8th grade
Dates: October 20, 27, Nov. 3, Nov 10, Nov 17
Format: Skill work & Scrimmages
 

Girls Fall/Winter Wednesday Session Alto Field/Edna Maguire

Ages: K through 5th
Dates: October 23, 30, Nov 6, 13, & 20
Format: (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
 

Girls Monday Power Hour!

Monday Power Hour:
Ages: 2nd through 8th grade
 
DatesPre Day light savings (Oct. 21, 28)   
BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p 
 
            Post Day light savings (Nov. 4, 11, & 18)  
HAUKE N. FIELD - 4:30-5:30p
 
 Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
 
*Option to register for pre day light and/or post day light sessions exists with pro/rated fee during registration process.
 
 
 
 

Girls Tuesday Power Hour!

 
TUESDAYS POWER HOUR:
Ages: 3rd through 8th grade
 
Dates: Pre Day light savings (Oct. 22, 29)   BAYFRONT FIELD - 5:30-6:30p
           Post Day light savings (Nov. 5, 12, & 19) HAUKE NORTH FIELD - 4:30-5:30p
 
Format: Skill work (stick skills, shooting, small sided)
 
*Option to register for pre day light and/or post day light sessions exists with pro/rated fee during registration process.

 

NOTE: This program is currently only accepting waitlisted registrations. Register for the current waitlist by clicking the Join Waitlist button below.