Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2022 AAU Practice Schedule  

HWP (Hardwood Palace) is located at 1091 Tinker Rd Suite #100 

HWP Court #9 , #10  & #11 are located at suite 200B (Old YBA Facility)

 

The practice schedule may change at the end of the month.

GRADE

TEAM

PRACTICE Times/Days

PRACTICE Times/Days

3rd

Remy

Thu 6:00p-7:30p HWP 11

 

3rd

Noa

Thu 6:00p-7:30p HWP 11

 

4th

Noa

Tue 6:00p -7:30p HWP 11

 

5th

Collins

Mon 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 1

Thur 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 1

5th

Brice

Wed 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 11

 

5th

Ellsworth

Tue 4:30p - 6:00p HWP 11

 

6th

Green

Thur 6:00p-7:30p HWP 9

 

6th

Gee/Noa

Wed 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 9

 

6th

Connor

Mon 6:00p-7:30p  HWP 2

 

6th

Remy Blue 

Thur 4:30p - 6:00p HWP 9

 

6th

Remy White

Thur 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 10

 

7th

Jamaar

Wed 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 3

 

7th 

Mcneal White

Thu 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 11

 

7th 

Mcneal Blue

Thu 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 11

 

7th

Collins Elite

Mon 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 1

Wed 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 4 **

8th

Payne

Mon 7:30p-9:00p HWP 2

Wed 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 3

8th

Andrews Elite White

Thu 7:30p-9:00p HWP 9

 

8th 

Andrews Elite Black

Thu 7:30p-9:00p HWP 9

 

15u local

Remy Blue & White

TUE 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 10

THU 7:30p - 9:00p  HWP 10

15u travel

Jones 

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 9

THU 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 2**

15u XL

Phares

MON 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 5

WED 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 1

15u Elite

Collins

TUE 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 9

THU 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 1

16u local

Macayan

MON 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 4  

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 5**

16u travel

Jones

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 9

THU 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 2**

16u XL

Telles

TUE 4:00p-6:00p

TUE 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 1 **

WED 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 5** THU 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 2**

16u Elite

Harris

TUE 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 1 **

THU 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 1

17u local

Macayan

MON 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 4  

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 5**

17u XL

Sondhi

TUE 4:00p-6:00p

WED 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 5** THU 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 2**

17u elite

Collins

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 2

 

17/18u 

Phares

MON 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 5  

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 1

GRADE

GIRLS

PRACTICE Times/Days

PRACTICE Times/Days

4th

Connor

WED 6:00p-7:30p HWP 10

 

5th

Connor

WED 6:00p-7:30p HWP 10

 

6th

K Gee White

WED 7:30-9:00 HWP 9

 

6th

K Gee Black

WED 7:30-9:00 HWP 9

 

7th

K Gee SV

MON 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 3

 

7th

K Gee Black

MON 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 3

 

7th

K Gee White

MON 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 3

 

8th

M Shaw Black

MON 7:30p-9:00p HWP 3

 

8th

M Shaw White

MON 7:30p-9:00p HWP 3

 

15U

Shaw

TUE 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 10

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 11

16U

Hendrix

TUE 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 9

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 10

17U

Hendrix

TUE 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 9

WED 7:30p - 9:00p HWP 10

 


 Contact Eric Cabrera (530)368-5157  Email:Youthbasketballacademy@gmail.com