The South Shores Premier Baseball Facility

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

          Congratulations to The Double Play Invaders - Black                  12U Champs

2019 Memorial Day Invitational Game Schedule

12U Division

Saturday, May 25, 2019

 

Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Patch    6   vs.  Milton Knights   10
10:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Patch   11   vs  . SS Venom - Corbett   1                                                                   1
2:00 PM    SS Venom - Corbett   4  vs. Cape Cod Clippers  11                                                                          2:00 PM    Cape Cod Clippers 2 vs.  ATC Baseball  1                                                                                            4:00 PM     ATC Baseball  5  vs. SS Venom - Toscano  4                                                                                      6:00 PM    SS Venom - Toscano  0  vs. Twin Town Warriors  12

Mattakeeset Field - B     Pembroke, Ma

  8:00 AM    Plymouth  LL  10 vs. ABC Mariners - Perakslis  4
10:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Perakslis  13 vs. Braintree Bandits  9  
12:00 PM    Braintree Bandits  3  vs. Double Play Invaders - Black  10
  2:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Commesso  5 vs. Double Play Invaders - Black  10                                                 4:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Commesso  10 vs. Double Play Invaders - Blue   1          
                                        6:00 PM    Double Play Invaders - Blue  10 vs. Braintree Blue  6

 

Revised Sunday, May 27, 2019

Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  10:00 AM    Plymouth LL 10  vs. ABC Mariners - Commesso  4
  12:00 PM    Plymouth LL  14 vs. Braintree Bandits  6
   2:00 PM     DP Invaders - Black  13 vs. Braintree Blue 10
   4:00 PM     Braintree Blue  4 vs. Milton Knights  12

  6:00 PM     Double Play Invaders - Blue 4 vs. Cape Cod Clippers 11
 

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  10:00 AM    Twin Town Warriors  9 vs. ABC Mariners - Patch  9
   12:00 PM    Twin Town Warriors 2  vs. Milton Knights  8
   2:00 PM     ABC Mariners - Perakslis 18 vs. SS Venom - Toscano 3
   4:00 PM    SS Venom - Corbett  9 vs. ATC Baseball  23

 
       

                                 Monday, May 28, 2018  Playoffs

  Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM      SS Venom - Corbett  vs. Braintree Bandits                    Consolation Game  
10:00 AM      SS Venom - Toscano vs. ABC Mariners - Commesso    Consolation Game 
12:00 PM      ABC Mariners -  Patch vs. DP Invaders - Blue                Consolation Game  
  2:00 PM     Tri-Town Warriors vs.  Braintree Blue                                Consolation Game

         

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  8:00 AM     Cancelled
10:00 AM     DP Invaders - Black  (2)  vs.  Plymouth LL (3)

12:00 PM     CC Clippers (1) vs.  ATC Baseball (4)
  2:30 PM     Championship - Winners of 10:00 AM Game and 12:00 PM Game
            
   

 

STANDINGS

 

           12U Division                                    Record              RF          RA

 . ABC Mariners - Perakslis                        2 – 1                    35          22    

  .  ABC Mariners – Commesso                  1 - 2                    21           21

   .  ABC Mariners – Patch                          1 -1-1                 26           20

  .  Braintree Bandits                                  0 – 3                  18           37           

    Double Play Invaders - Black                   3 – 0                   30          11

    . Double Play Invaders – Blue                   1 – 2                 15             27

    . Milton Knights      OUT                            3 – 0                 30            22

   . South Shore Venom – Corbett              0 – 3                14          43

   . South Shore Venom – Toscano             0 - 3                 22         20

   . Cape Cod Clippers                                  3 – 0                  24            9

  . Braintree Blue                                     1 – 2                23          32

   . Twin Town Warriors                              1 – 1 -1           23            17                        

 . Plymouth LL                                              3 – 0                34           16

  4 .  ATC Baseball                                           2 -1                  29          15

 

 

Field Directions

Sinnott Field - Duxbury, MA - 180 Summer Street  Duxbury, MA  02332
 From Route 3 South or North to exit 10. Bear right off the exit and at your first light take a right on Route 53 north. Continue on 53 for two miles until you reach Bongi's Turkey Farm (Autumn Ave.) At that Stop Sign take a left and the field is 100 yards down on your right, just behind the Tennis courts and behind the community center.

 

Mattakeesett Fields -  456 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke, MA 02359

 Take Route 3 to exit 12.  If coming from the north, take a left at the end of the ramp. From the south, take a right. You are now on Route 139 West Follow 139 for about 1 mile, take a slight left onto Water St At the end of Water St, take a left onto Route 53 Take a slight right onto Route 14/Barker St Barker St becomes Center St. Once in Pembroke Center at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, take right at the traffic light to continue on Route 14/ Mattakeesett Street. Continue on Mattakeesett Street. Fields will be on the right.