Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2022 WEEKEND TOURNAMENT TIMES & INFO

Most Game schedules post Thursday afternoon and will have spectator fees.              

CLICK HERE FOR HARDWOOD GAME TIMES   -   CLICK HERE FOR COURTSIDE GAME TIMES              

NBBA = North Bay Basketball Academy (W-Walnut Creek) (M-Marin County Overnight)

Marquee Hoops = West Coast League (Ladera Ranch)

Select = Select Best of the West @At the Grounds

Soldiers = Soldiers Spring Extravaganza (Oakland)

Hoop Circ = Hoop Circuit (Livermore)

WCE SB = West Coast Elite (Seal Beach, CA)

WCE Dub = West Coast Elite (Dublin)

WCE Hay = West Coast Elite (Hayward)

HUB = The HUB (bay area)

Grade 2nd-8th grade Mar 19.20 Mar 26.27 Apr 2.3 Apr 9.10 Apr 16th Apr 23.24 Apr 30.May1 May 7th May 14.15 May 21.22 May 28-30
3rd Remy HP HP   HP   HP   HP HP HP/HUB Reno
4th Noa HP HP   HP   HP   HP CS HP/HUB Reno
5th Ellsworth    HP HP HP   HP HP/CS   HP HP/HUB  
5th Collins YJ Made H HP/CS   HP/CS   HP/CS   Bay HP/HUB  
5th Brice HP HP

HP

HP   HP SAS Fairfield   HP/HUB Reno
6th Noa/Gee HP HP   HP   HP   HP CS HP/HUB Reno
6th Connor HP Made H   Select   NBBA-M SAS Fairfield HP HP/HUB Reno
6th Remy HP HP   HP   HP HP/CS   HP HP/HUB Reno
6th Green HP HP HP HP   HP HP/CS   CS HP/HUB  
7th Jamar HP HP HP HP   HP HP   HP HP/HUB  
7th Mcneal White HP   HP HP   HP HP     HP/HUB Reno
7th Mcneal Blue YJ   HP HP   HP HP     HP/HUB  
7th Collins Elite YJ Made H HP/CS   HP/CS   SAS UA Future UA Future HP/HUB  
8th Payne White   HP   HP   HP HP HP SAS HP/HUB Reno
8th Andrews Elite HP Friday HP     HP HP   HP HP/HUB  
  HiGH SCHOOL Mar 19.20 Mar 26.27 Apr 2.3 Apr 9.10 Apr 16th Apr 23.24 Apr 30.May1 May 7th May 14.15 May 21.22 May 28-30
15U Remy  HP HP   HP     HP HP HP HP/HUB Reno
15U  Sawi HP HP HP HP     HP Fairfield SAS HP/HUB  
15U Jones Select CS Made H NBBA HP   HP HP   CS HP/HUB Reno
15U Phares Select XL YJ Made H HP XL Circuit   XL Circuit WCE DUB WCE Hay HWP/SAS Ladera  
15U Collins Elite YJ Made H Soldiers Hoops Cir HP Marq Hoop WCE DUB WCE Hay Courtside HP/HUB  
16U Telles Select XL YJ Simply Soldiers CS   XL Circuit WCE DUB WCE Hay CS HP/HUB  
16U Harris Elite YJ Made H Soldiers XL Circuit HP Marq Hoop WCE DUB WCE Hay CS HP/HUB  
16U Macayan HP HP HP CS   HP HP   SAS HP/HUB  
16U Jones Select CS Made H NBBA HP   HP HP   CS HP/HUB Reno
17U Macayan HP HP HP CS   HP HP   SAS HP/HUB  
17U Collins Elite Rize YJ YBA Fri Soldiers Hoops Cir HP RIZE Circ WCE DUB WCE Hay Courtside HP/HUB  
  GIRLS Mar 19.20 Mar 26.27 Apr 2.3 Apr 9.10 Apr 16th Apr 23.24 Apr 30.May1 May 7th May 14.15 May 21.22 May 28-30
4th Connor HP

HP

HP     HP HP   HP HP/HUB Reno
5th Connor HP HP HP       HP Fairfield HP HP/HUB Reno
6th YBA 12U Black HP HP   Select   HP HP Fairfield HP HP/HUB Reno
6/7th K Gee White     HP HP     HP   HP HP/HUB  
7th K Gee White HP   HP HP   HP HP   HP HP/HUB Reno
7th K Gee Black HP   HP Select   NBBA M HP   HP HP/HUB Reno
8th Shaw HP   HP Select   NBBA M HP   HP HP/HUB Reno
15U Shaw   Blaze/Ball HP Select   NBBA M HP Fairfield   HP/HUB Reno
16U Hendrix     HP       HP Fairfield HP HP/HUB  
17U Hendrix TBA TBA CS TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA