Playoff Schedule | MA Hockey League
MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

Spring/Summer 2019 Playoff Schedule

 

Important Playoff Rules:

New Overtime Format: 3x3, 5 min sudden death overtime; if still tied, then a shootout. Soon to be added to the rule page.

1) All teams must be paid in full before the last regular season game in order to be eligible for the playoffs. 

2) Subs must have played 1/3 of the regular season games and be a good fit for the current league. IE: No B level players playing in a D league

3) Subs must be checked in with the league before the playoffs if your team plans on using them.

4) If not paid in full, you are ineligible to play the next season until paid in full

Trophies, T-Shirts, and Pictures for the Champion and Runner-up Teams.

Attleboro (C/D) League @ New England Sports Village, Attleboro

 

Championship

Wed Aug 28      08:30p - 09:20p      MAHL Saints (White) vs.RI Ice Rockets (Blue/Orange) - Championship! - RI Ice Rockets win 6-4

 

RI Ice Rockets - Attleboro C/D Champs (Spring/Summer 2019)

Canton/Braintree Rookie D Wed Draft @ Canton Ice House

 

PLAYOFFS

Wed Aug 21     08:10p - 09:10p     P1 Broad Street Bellies vs. Grey's Anatomy of Hockey    Broad Street Bellies won 4:2     

Wed Aug 21     09:20p - 10:20p     P2 Green in Regulation vs. Hitmen Green in Regulation won 4:1

Championship           

Wed Aug 28      08:10p - 09:10p    P3 Championship Game!! (Broad Street Bellies v Green in Regulation)
Broad Street Bellies Won 4-2

Broad Street Bellies - Canton/Braintree Rookie D Draft Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 8 Medeiros, Daniel BROAD STREET BELLIES(ORANGE) 11 16 6 22 2.00

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 30 Zaniboni, Matthew BROAD STREET BELLIES(ORANGE) 10 10     23 2.30A 184 166 90.22A
 
Canton Sunday B League @ Canton Ice House

 

PLAYOFFS

Sun Aug 11     07:30p - 08:30p    P1 (1 v 4)    Golden China Knights (Yellow) v Rivals (Blue) - Rivals forfeit

Sun Aug 11     08:40p - 09:40p    P2 (2 v 3)    MAHL (White) v Redman - Redman forfeit

Championship       

Sun Aug 18     07:30p - 08:30p    P3 Championship Game!!  Golden China Knights (Yellow) vs. MAHL (White) - Knights Win

 

Dedham 3x3 Sunday League @ Boch Ice Center 3x3, Dedham

 

Standings:

Upper Division
1. Hackers
2. Average Joes
3. Sharks
Lower Division:
1. Super Chiefs
2. Plow Horses
3. Drop the Paw
 

PLAYOFFS

1st seeded teams get a bye (Hackers and Super Chiefs)

Semi-finals

Sun Aug 11    05:30p - 06:30p     P1 (2 vs 3) - Upper Division      (Average Joes v Sharks) - Average Joes won 8-6

Sun Aug 11    06:30p - 07:30p     P2 (2 vs 3) - Lower Division      (Plow Horses v Drop the Paw) - Drop the Paw wons 13-7

Championship  

Sun Aug 18    05:30p - 06:30p     P3 Championship Lower Div (Super Chiefs v Drop the Paw) - Super Chiefs won 18-15  

Super Chiefs - Dedham 3x3 Sunday - Lower Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

Sun Aug 18    06:30p - 07:30p     P4 Championship Upper Div (Hackers v Average Joes) - Hackers win 19-7  

Hackers - Dedham 3x3 Sunday - Upper Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 9 Vasaturo, Peter SUPER CHIEFS (YELLOW) 9 47   47 5.22

 

GBHL Draft LOWER League @ Bright-Landry Hockey Center, Cambridge

             

Playoffs

Thu Aug 22    08:00p - 08:50p     P1 MAHL (Black) vs. MAHL (Blue)    MAHL (Blue)  won 11:10

Thu Aug 22    09:00p - 09:50p     P2 MAHL (Yellow) vs. MAHL (Camo-White) MAHL (Yellow) MAHL (Yellow) won 5:3

Championship 

Thu Aug 29    08:00p - 09:00p     P3 Championship Game!         (MAHL (Blue)  vs MAHL (Yellow) - MAHL Yellow won 7-5

MAHL (Yellow) - GBHL Draft Lower League Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 4 Yelsky, Jacob MAHL (BLACK) 5 8 2 10 2.00  
2 38 Cote, Ryan MAHL (YELLOW) 7 11 1 12 1.71

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 58 Santiago, Christopher MAHL (YELLOW) 8 6 1   24 3.00A 142 122 85.92A
GBHL Draft UPPER League - Wed/Thurs @ Veterans, Somerville

 

Playoffs

Quarter Finals

Wed Aug 21    10:00 -10:50p     (P1) (Chang Bus v YAYMAKERS) YAYMAKERS won 2:0

Thu, Aug 22    08:00 - 08:50p    (P2) (Urine Trouble v Curley Grose Weiners) Urine Trouble won 5:3

Thu, Aug 22    09:00 - 09:50p    (P3) (Boy Scouts of America v YAYMAKERS) YAYMAKERS won 9:1

Thu, Aug 22    10:00 - 10:50p    (P4) (Camel Tosos v The Man Rockets) Camel Tosos won 4:3

Semi-finals

Wed Aug 28    10:00 - 10:50p    (P5) (Electric Lettuce v Chang Bus) (consolation game) Electric Lettuce won 5:0

Thu, Aug 29    08:00 - 08:50p     (P6) (Urine Trouble v Camel Tosos) Urine Trouble Won 3:0

Thu, Aug 29    09:00 - 09:50p     (P7) (Curley Grose Weiners v Yaymakers) Yaymakers Won 3:2

Championship

Thu, Sep 5     09:00 - 09:50p    (P8) Championship Game!! (Urine Trouble v Yaymakers) - Urine Trouble wins 3-2

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 38 Sturz, Matthew CURLEY GROSE WEINERS (RED) 9 15 6 21 2.33  
2 48 Garceau, Alex THE MAN ROCKETS (BLACK) 9 6 14 20 2.22

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
  31 Lee, Vincent URINE TROUBLE (YELLOW) 9 6 1 1 30 3.33A 186 156 83.87A

Greater Boston Hockey Team League - B Div  @ Warrior Ice Arena, Brighton

 

- B Division -

Playoffs:        

Mon Aug 19    09:00p - 09:50p     P1 Stick Handlers (White) vs Jobin (Red)     Jobin won 6:3

Mon Aug 19    10:00p - 10:50p     P2 Christies (Blue) vs Bay State Americans (Black) Christies won 4:2

Championship 

Mon Aug 26    08:00p - 09:00p     P3 Championship Game!! (Jobin v Christies) - Christies Win 4-1

Christies - GBH Team - B Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
  5 Casey, Jon JOBIN (RED) 12 15 10 25 2.08 4.00m

 

Greater Boston Hockey Team League - C Div  @ Warrior Ice Arena, Brighton

 

- C Division -  

Playoffs: 

Tue Aug 20    09:00p - 9:50p       P1 Gongshow Nerds vs. Red Rockets - Red Rockets won 3:2                     

Tue Aug 20    10:00p - 10:50p     P2 MAHL Blue vs. Barn Rats - MAHL Blue won 2:1            

Championship 

Tue Aug 27     08:00p - 08:50p    P3 Championship Game!!      Red Rockets vs  MAHL Blue - MAHL Blue won 3-1

MAHL Blue - GBH Team - C Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 16 Johnson, Matt MAHL (BLUE) 8 10 4 14 1.75 4.00m
Greater Merrimack Valley League - B Div @ Edge, Bedford

 

 

GMVL B Playoffs:

QFinals:

Wed Aug 14  09:10p - 10:10p   P1 (1v6)   Goats vs Homewreckers -  Bedford-Upper - Goats won 7-2   

Wed Aug 14    10:10p - 11:10p  P2 (2v5)   Lowell Dogs vs Puck Hogs -  Bedford-LOWER - Puck Hogs won 9-7    

Wed Aug 14    10:20p - 11:20p  P3 (3v4)   Bedrica vs Two in the Box  - Bedford-Upper - Two in the Box won 3-0 

Semi-Finals        

Aug 20     09:10p - 10:10p  P4 (Lowest 2 Remaining Seeds) Puck Hogs vs. Two in the Box - Bedford-Upper 
Two in the Box won 2-1 

 

Championship

Wed Aug 21    09:10p - 10:10p  P5 - GMVL B Championship!! Goats vs. Two in the Box - Bedford-Upper - Goats won 4-3

Goats - GMV B Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 6 Green, Jacob LOWELL DOGS (WHITE/GREY) 7 12 7 19 2.71 4.00m
2 6 Hickey, Tj HOMEWRECKERS (NAVY BLUE) 7 15 4 19 2.71 4.00m
3 91 Connors, Joe THE MIGHTY PUCK HOGS (NAVY BLUE) 8 16 2 18 2.25

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 13 Lobao, Andrew TWO IN THE BOX (YELLOW) 1 1     4 4.00A 39 35 89.74A
2 1 Russo, Nicholas TWO IN THE BOX (YELLOW) 6 2 4   30 5.00A 199 169 84.92A
Greater Merrimack Valley League - C Div @ Edge, Bedford

    

GMVL C

Semi-finals:

Tue Aug 13    08:00p - 09:00p    (1v4)  Donkey Brains v Top Shelf      Bedford-Upper - Donkey Brains won 6-5       

Tue Aug 13    09:10p - 10:10p    (2v3)  MAHL Blue vs VM Rises Bedford-Upper - MAHL Blue won 9-5   

Championship 

Tue Aug 20    08:00p - 09:00p    (GMVL C Championship Game!!) Donkey Brains vs. MAHL Blue - Bedford-Upper - Donkey Brains 5-2

 

Donkey Brains - GMV C-Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 63 Doritos, Matthew DONKEY BRAINS (WHITE OR BLACK) 9   22 22 2.44  
2 9 Darrigo, Matthew DONKEY BRAINS (WHITE OR BLACK) 7 11 4 15 2.14  
3 47 Seaver, Eric MAHL (BLUE) 10 13 2 15 1.50

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 0 Samel, Andrew MAHL (BLUE) 7 1 1   5 0.71A 153 140 91.50A

 

Greater Merrimack Valley ROOKIE (D) League @ Edge & Burbank

  

PLAYOFFS:

D3 Playoffs - Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 

Mon Aug 12    07:40p - 08:30p    P1 (D3)(1st vs 8th)   Minutemen (White/Red) vs Saints (Blue)   Bedford-Lower - Minutemen won 10-0

Mon Aug 12    08:40p - 09:30p    P2 (D3)(2nd vs 7th)  Pretenders (Maroon) vs ABHS (Green) Bedford-Lower - Pretenders won 6-1     

Mon Aug 12    09:40p - 10:30p    P3 (D3)(3rd vs 6th)   Regulars (White) vs Hosebees (Orange) Bedford-Lower - Hosebees won 4-3

Mon Aug 12    10:40p - 11:30p    P4 (D1)(4th vs 5th)   FawnLakeAllStars vs The Wolves- Bedford-Lower - Fawn Lake All Stars won 5-2

D2 Playoffs - Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 

Note: (D2) 1st & 2nd seeded get a bye

Mon Aug 12    08:40p - 09:30p    P5 (D2)(3rd vs 6th)      Leftovers vs Cardinals    Bedford-Upper - Cardinals won 4-3

Mon Aug 12    09:40p - 10:30p    P6 (D2)(4th vs 5th)      Senior Bucs vs MAHL D2   Bedford-Upper - MAHL D2 won 7-3    

D1 Playoffs - Reading, Burbank Ice Arena     

Note: (D1) 1st & 2nd seeded get a bye

Mon Aug 12    09:00p - 09:50p     P7 (D1)(3rd vs 6th)   LTSkateD1 vs Bonecrushers -  Reading, Burbank - Learn to Skate D1 won 5-2    

Mon Aug 12    10:00p - 10:50p     P8 (D3)(4th vs 5th)   Punishers vs Learn To Skate D3   Reading, Burbank - Punishers won 5-2

Championships

D3 Finals - Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 

Mon Aug 19    07:40p - 08:30p     P9   (D3) Minutemen (White/Red) vs Hosebees (Orange) Bedford-Lower Minutemen won 1:0

Mon Aug 19    08:40p - 09:30p     P10 (D3) Pretenders (Maroon) vs Punishers Bedford-Lower      Punishers won 3:2

D2 Finals - Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper     

Mon Aug 19    08:40p - 09:30p     P11 (D2) The Hosers (Orange) vs MAHL D2      Bedford-Upper       The Hosers won 3:0  

Mon Aug 19    09:40p - 10:30p     P12 (D2) Benders (Blue) vs Cardinals      Bedford-Upper     Benders won 6:2

D1 Finals - Reading, Burbank Ice Arena     

Mon Aug 19    09:00p - 09:50p     P13 (D1) Grizzlies (White/Red) vs Fawn Lake All Stars      Reading, Burbank     Grizzlies won 2:0

Mon Aug 19    10:00p - 10:50p     P14 (D1) Boozin Brewins (Yellow) vs LTSkate D1     Reading, Burbank Boozin Brewins won 5:4

Championships, Bedford Lower

Mon Aug 26    07:40p - 8:30p     (D3) Championship!! Minutemen v Punishers -Bedford Lower - Punishers won 4-3

   

Punishers - GMV Rookie D3 Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

Mon Aug 26    08:40p - 09:30p   (D2) Championship!! The Hosers v Benders - Bedford Lower - Hosers won 4-3   

Hosers- GMV Rookie D2 Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

Mon Aug 26    09:40p - 10:30p   (D1) Championship!! Grizzlies v Boozin Brewins - Bedford Lower - Grizzlies won 3-1

Grizzlies - GMV Rookie D1 Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP (D1):

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 13 Dunfey, Patrick BOOZIN BREWINS (YELLOW) 7 10 8 18 2.57  
2 36 Cywar, Adam GRIZZLIES (WHITE OR RED) 9 14 2 16 1.78

MVG (D1):

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 1 Carpenter, David GRIZZLIES (WHITE OR RED) 6 3     3 0.50A 94 83 88.30A
  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
2 0 Metcalfe, Daniel BOOZIN BREWINS (YELLOW) 10 4 1 1 20 2.00A 190 155 81.58A

MVP (D2):

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 33 Coakley, John THE HOSERS (ORANGE) 8 9 7 16 2.00  
2 15 Monaco, Jeff THE HOSERS (ORANGE) 9 13 3 16 1.78  
3 17 Pijewski, James MAHL D2 (GREEN) 9 13 3 16 1.7

MVG (D2):

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 35 Walsh, Mike LEFTOVERS (RED OR WHITE) 12 5 4 1 24 2.00A 249 221 88.76A

MVP (D3):

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1   Aiello, Dave MINUTEMEN (WHITE/RED) 5 15 1 16 3.20 7.00m
2 19 Miller, Drew REGULARS (WHITE) 7 13 2 15 2.14 4.00m

MVG (D3):

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 31 Bianchi, Brad REGULARS (WHITE) 11 4 3   16 1.45A 189 106 56.08A
2 44 Sweeney, Kevin SAINTS (BLUE) 9 1 6 1 49 5.44A 245 191 77.96A
Hopedale Sunday C/D League @ Blackstone Valley Arena, Hopedale

       

Playoffs:

Sun Aug 11    08:00p - 08:50p     P1     (1 v 4)    MAHL (White) vs MAHL (Blue) - White won 5-4

Sun Aug 11    09:00p - 09:50p     P2     (2 v 3)    MAHL (Black) vs MAHL (Orange) - Black won 3-1

Championship 

Sun Aug 18    08:00p- 08:50p      P3 Hopedale Championship Game! (White v Black) - Orange won 5-1

MAHL (Orange) - Hopedale Sunday Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 2 Potenza, Jeffrey MAHL (ORANGE) 8 9 11 20 2.50

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 33 DeVito, Michael MAHL (BLACK) 8 4 2 2 31 3.88A 211 169 80.09A

 

Natick Rookie D League @ William L. Chase Arena, Natick

 

Playoffs

Sun Aug 11     07:30p - 08:20p     P1 (1v4)          Pink vs Green - Green wins 4-3

Sun Aug 11     08:30p - 09:20p     P2 (2v3)          Shooters (Black) vs Blue - Shooters win 1-0

Championship

Sun Aug 18     07:30p - 08:20p     P3 Championship!! Green v Shooters (Black) - Shooters win 3-1

 

Shooters (Black) - Natick Rookie D League Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)!!

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 16 Ward, Jim SHOOTERS (BLACK) 12 19 6 25 2.08 2.00m

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 19 Godino, Jay PINK 9 8 1   23 2.56A 195 172 88.21A

 

North Shore (C) League  @ Bourque Arena, Beverly 

 

Upper Division
Lower Division:
4.  COBRA KAI
 

      

Playoffs

- Upper Division -

Mon Aug 12    08:30p - 09:20p   P1 (1st vs 4th) Bying Floners (Pink) vs Brewins (Yellow) - Bying Floners won 5-4     

Mon Aug 12    09:30p - 10:20p   P2 (2nd vs 3rd)  Sex Panthers (Dark Purple) vs North Paul Kariyas (Red) - North Paul Kariyas won 7-3

- Lower Division -   

Mon Aug 12    10:30p - 11:20p    P3 (1st vs 4th)    Wolves (Grey) vs Cobra Kai - Wolves won 5-0       

Tue, Aug 13    10:00p - 10:50p    P4 (2nd vs 3rd)   Vanilla Nut Taps (White) vs Growlers (Blue) - Growlers won 6-3

Championships

Mon Aug 19     08:30p - 09:20p   (Upper Division Championship!!) Bying Floners (Pink) v North Paul Kariyas (Red)
Paul Kariyas win 7-3

North Paul Kariyas - North Shore Upper Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

Mon Aug 19     09:30p - 10:20p   (Lower Division Championship!!) Wolves (Grey) v Growlers - Wolves won 2-1

Wolves - North Shore Lower Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 9 Wilkins, Jesse SEX PANTHERS (DARK PURPLE) 8 11 17 28 3.50  
2 12 Wilkins, Justin SEX PANTHERS (DARK PURPLE) 10 8 18 26 2.60 4.00m
3 22 Mento, Thomas BYING FLONERS (PINK) 11 17 4 21 1.91

MVG:

 

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 35 Cimildoro, Steven SEX PANTHERS (DARK PURPLE) 11 7 3 1 26 2.36A 242 216 89.26A
Northern Mass Sunday D League  (Winter 2019) @ Breakaway, Tewksbury

 

Semi-Finals

Sun Aug 18    07:30p - 08:20p     Semi-Finals BumbleBears (Yellow) v White  White won 2:1

Sun Aug 18    08:30p - 09:20p     Semi-Finals Lollygaggers v Thunder Demons    Lollygaggers won 6:0

Championship

Sun Aug 25    07:30p - 08:20p     Championship Game!! White vs Lollygaggers - Lollygaggers won 5-0

Lollygaggers - Northern MA Sunday D Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 22 O'Leary, Terry BUMBLEBEARS (YELLOW) 8 5 7 12 1.50 2.00m
 
Northern Mass C League - Wed/Thurs @ Breakaway, Tewksbury  

 

 Playoffs

League divided into Upper & Lower Divisions (upper 3 teams and lower 3 teams).

Top seeded team from both divisions gets bye for first week of Playoffs.

 

Semi-final Game

Thu Aug 15   08:50p - 09:50p     P1 Upper Div - Who's Your Daddy (Grey) vs. Willmington Ski Team - Breakaway-1  - Wilmington Ski Team won 5-2

Thu Aug 15   10:00p - 11:00p     P2 Lower Div Motherpuckers (Green) vs. The Kentucky Lawnmowers (White) - Breakaway-1 - The Kentucky Lawnmowers won 6-3

Championships

Thu Aug 22   08:50p - 09:50p   P3 Upper Div Championship! Knucklepucks (Red) vs Willmington Ski Team - Breakaway-1
Wilmington Ski Team Won

Willmington Ski Team - Northern Mass C League -Upper Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

Thu Aug 22   10:00p - 11:00p   P4 Lower Div Championship! East Coast Ticket vs The Kentucky Lawnmowers - Breakaway-1
East Coast Ticket Won

East Coast Ticket - Northern Mass C League -Lower Div Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

 

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 31 Pierce, Colby WHO'S YOUR DADDY (GREY) 9 16 15 31 3.44

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
  39 Johnson, David WHO'S YOUR DADDY (GREY) 11 9 1   24 2.18A 297 235 79.12A
Somerville Monday 5x5 League @ Veterans Memorial Rink, Somerville

 

Standings:

6.  TOAST

 

Playoffs

Mon Aug 12    08:00p - 08:50p     P1 (1st Place v. 6th Place)  Pandamonium vs Toast - Pandamonium won 8-0

Mon Aug 12    09:00p - 09:50p     P2 (2nd Place vs 5th Place) The Night's Watch vs Orangetown Assasins - The Night's Watch won 9-4

Mon Aug 12    10:00p - 10:50p     P3 (3rd Place v. 4th Place) Stars vs All Black Hockey Sticks - Stars won 7-1

Championship

Mon Aug 19    08:00p - 08:50p     P4 (The Night's Watch vs Stars) - Night's Watch won 4-3 (Shootout)

Mon Aug 19    09:00p - 09:50p     P5 Championship Game - (Night's Watch v Pandamonium) - Pandamonium won 3-2

Pandamonium - Somerville Monday 5x5 Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1 11 Sherman, Brad STARS (GOLD/BLUE) 8 12 8 20 2.50  
2 14 Souliotis, Mallory PANDAMONIUM (GREEN) 7 6 13 19 2.71 2.00m

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 35 Miksic, Alicia PANDAMONIUM (GREEN) 5 3     9 1.80A 97 88 90.72A
2 30 Silverman, Maxwell ALL BLACK HOCKEY STICKS (WHITE) 6 1 3   39 6.50A 133 120 90.23A
3 39 Healy, John STARS (GOLD/BLUE) 6 5     15 2.50A 108 95 87.96A
4 30 Hebert, Matthew THE NIGHT'S WATCH (PURPLE) 8 4 2 0 20 2.50A 116 96 82.76A
South Shore 5x5 League @ Pilgrim Arena, Hingham

            

Playoffs

semi-finals

Mon Aug 19    09:10p - 10:10p    P1 MAHL (Black) vs. MAHL (White)             MAHL (Black) won 10:1

Mon Aug 19    10:20p - 11:20p    P2 2v3  MAHL (Orange) vs. MAHL (Grey)    MAHL (Grey) won  3:2

Championship   

Mon Aug 26    09:10p - 10:10p    Championship!! MAHL (Black) v MAHL (Grey) - MAHL (Black) won 6-0
MAHL (Black) - South Shore League Champs!! (Spring/Summer 2019)

MVP:

  # Name GP Goals Asst Pts PPG PM
1   Quinn, James MAHL (BLACK) 8 17 10 27 3.38

MVG:

  # Name GP W L T GA GAA Shots Saves SV%
1 1 Perry, Dave MAHL (GREY) 6 1 4   24 4.00A 136 120 88.24A