Girls� hockey program in Rochester, New York, USA and the surrounding Monroe County region

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Coach Hamlin would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 16U Tier 2 team...Coach is looking for a couple of more players to round out the roster:

  1. Ellie Black
  2. Caitlyn Boyle
  3. Ella Conway
  4. Morgan Currie
  5. Makenna Fagan
  6. Elise Grinnell
  7. Destiny Ingrahm
  8. Adrianna Laveck
  9. Molly Layland
  10. Marin Kemp
  11. Anna Reid
  12. Allie Scheidt
  13. Mia Shaw
  14. Ashton Johnston

 

Coach Shields would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 14U Tier 1/2 team:

  1. Mallory Graziano
  2. Emily Gallea
  3. Helana Gianvecchio
  4. Macy Holenbeck
  5. Kinsley Keil
  6. Sophia Ketz
  7. Anna Miller
  8. Addison Oettinger
  9. Reese Pennise
  10. Ashley Powell
  11. June Prokop
  12. Addison Ritchie
  13. Danika Rogalski
  14. Kelsey Shaffer
  15. Chloe Waldo

Alternates:
Ellaina Winchester
Thea Gundy

 

Coach Rizzi would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 12U Tier 1/2 team:

  1. Lennox Bartolis
  2. Emerson Bartolis
  3. Emily Conway
  4. Mikayla Fanale
  5. Lux Froman
  6. Ella Froman
  7. Abigail Kleinhans
  8. Madelyn Mulvaney
  9. Mia Polizzi
  10. Peyton Rizzi
  11. Alexandria Shufelt
  12. Callie Stappenbeck
  13. Evelyn Warner
  14. Paige Wescott
  15. Mae Winslow
 
Alternates:
Stella Duffy
Isabella Storie

 

Coach Herman would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 12U team:

  1. Cadence Bauman
  2. Stella Duffy
  3. Savanna Ellis
  4. Genevieve Herman
  5. Lyric Roy
  6. Natalie Scott
  7. Riley Smith
  8. Isabella Storie
  9. Lola Tortora
  10. Taylor Wockasen
  11. Alessia Zegarelli

 

Coach Occhino would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 10U team:

  1. Lina Beckinghausen
  2. Avery Blakley
  3. Kayla Doukellis
  4. Grace Hennekey
  5. Veronica Lavigne
  6. Isabella Ledwith
  7. Gia Lemmer
  8. Emelia Montgomery
  9. Olivia Occhino
  10. Elise Oettinger
  11. Madison Roberts
  12. Harper Van Heusen
  13. Katya Wagner
  14. Adelina Watters
 

The Org would like to congratulate the following players on being selected for the 8U team:

  1. Gracie Carraway
  2. Isabella Celento
  3. Cora Lavigne
  4. Coralie Montgomery
  5. Marilyn Mordaci
  6. Gianna Occhino
  7. Evelyn Rodibaugh