WWPSA

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Location:

Thomas Grover Middle School located at 10 Southfield Rd, West Windsor Township, NJ 08550. Park in the parking lot and enter through the front of the school.  Click here for directions to the school.

Date: 

Saturday October 5, 2019

Important Notes:

  • Photo Day location – Thomas Grover Middle School
  • Always verify with your coach the time per the schedule below since times can change.
  • Many teams have similar team names so make sure you find the right team in the correct league. B = Boys, G = Girls, the number equals school grade.
  • You need to arrive no later than the Arrival Time. 
  • Photos take place at the Photo Time - if you are late you may miss your team photo.  Be sure to arrive no later than Arrival Time. PLEASE BE ON TIME; IT IS A TIGHT SCHEDULE WITH MANY TEAMS.
  • You'll notice that there are no photos taken between 9-11am. This is because ~80% of our rec games occur during this time.
  • All Players should wear same color shirt - check with your coach what color your team is wearing.
  • NO cleats in school, wear running shoes or sandals
  • Coaches must gather players, take attendance and check each players has photo order ticket before checking in the team at the door.
  • No parents allowed in the school.
  • ALL individual order get a free set of wallet pics
  • Click here to learn more about photo day.

 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER YOUR PHOTOS

 

Photo Schedule

Black = photo is before game, Red = photo is after game

Arrival Time

Photo Time

Team

League

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

WWPSA B58 Team 4 (Wolfsburg)

Boys 5/8 Intertown

7:50 AM

8:05 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 2 (Dynamo)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

7:50 AM

8:05 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 6 (Sounders)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

7:55 AM

8:10 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 4 (Impact)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 5 (Red Bulls)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

8:00 AM 8:15 AM WWPSA G34 Team 2 (Juventus) Girls 3/4 Intertown
8:05 AM 8:20 AM WWPSA G34 Team 1 (Inter Milan) Girls 3/4 Intertown
8:05 AM 8:20 AM WWPSA B34 Team 7 (Union) Boys 3/4 Intertown
8:10 AM 8:25 AM WWPSA B58 Team 1 (Bayren Munich) Boys 5/8 Intertown

8:10 AM

8:25 AM

WWPSA B58 Team 2 (Borussia Dortmund)

Boys 5/8 Intertown

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

WWPSA B58 Team 3 (Schalke 04)

Boys 5/8 Intertown

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

WWPSA G34 Team 3 (Napoli)

Girls 3/4 Intertown

8:20 AM

8:35 AM

WWPSA G58 Team 1 (AC Milan)

Girls 5/8 Intertown

8:20 AM

8:35 AM

WWPSA G58 Team 2 (Lazio)

Girls 5/8 Intertown

8:25 AM

8:40 AM

WWPSA G58 Team 3 (Roma)

Girls 5/8 Intertown

8:25 AM

8:40 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 3 (Galaxy)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

PreK 10am Session (4 yo)

GPS PreK (4 yo)

8:35 AM

8:50 AM

PreK 11am Session (4 & 5 yo)

GPS PreK (4 & 5 yo)

8:35 AM

8:50 AM

WWPSA 3M Jr Boys

3M Jr Boys

8:40 AM

8:55 AM

 

 

8:40 AM

8:55 AM

 

 

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

 

 

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

 

 

8:55 AM

9:10 AM

 

 

8:55 AM

9:10 AM

 

 

9:05 AM

9:20 AM

 

 

9:05 AM

9:20 AM

 

 

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

 

 

9:25 AM

9:40 AM

 

 

9:35 AM

9:50 AM

 

 

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

 

 

9:55 AM

10:10 AM

 

 

10:05 AM

10:20 AM

 

 

10:15 AM

10:30 AM

 

 

10:25 AM

10:40 AM

 

 

10:35 AM

10:50 AM

 

 

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

PreK 9am Session (3 yo)

GPS PreK (3 yo)

10:55 AM

11:10 AM

WWPSA B34 Team 1 (Crew)

Boys 3/4 Intertown

11:05 AM

11:20 AM

3M Jr/Sr Girls

3M Sr Girls

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

BK Arsenal

Boys K

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

BK Manchester City

Boys K

11:25 AM

11:40 AM

BK Tottenham

Boys K

11:25 AM

11:40 AM

BK Everton

Boys K

11:35 AM

11:50 AM

BK Liverpool

Boys K

11:35 AM

11:50 AM

BK Chelsea

Boys K

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

GK2 Cheetahs

Girls K2

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

GK2 Unicorns

Girls K2

11:55 AM

12:10 PM

GK2 Jaguars

Girls K2

11:55 AM

12:10 PM

GK2 Tigers

Girls K2

12:05 PM

12:20 PM

GK2 Leopards

Girls K2

12:05 PM

12:20 PM

GK2 Puppies

Girls K2

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

B12 Valencia

Boys 1/2

12:25 PM

12:40 PM

B12 Real Madrid

Boys 1/2

12:25 PM

12:40 PM

B12 Barcelona

Boys 1/2

12:35 PM

12:50 PM

B12 Sevilla

Boys 1/2

12:35 PM

12:50 PM

B12 Atletico Madrid

Boys 1/2

12:45 PM 1:00 PM B12 Alaves Boys 1/2