The Great Lakes Lacrosse League (GLLL) is a regional organization of non-varsity men's club field lacrosse programs in the Midwestern United States. The GLLL was founded in 2004 to provide a competitive league for teams in the Midwest who want to play in

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

GLLL ANNOUNCES 2019 SEASON SCHEDULE

 

SAT FEB 23  @ ST CLOUD ST DOME 

1:15PM ST CLOUD – CARLETON

2:15 PM UW LAX – CARLETON

3:15 PM UW LAX – ST CLOUD

4:15 PM N DAKOTA – EAU CLAIRE

5:15 PM EAU CLAIRE – BETHEL

6:15 PM N DAKOTA – STOUT

7:15PM SDSU - BETHEL

8:15PM STOUT - SDSU

 

SAT MARCH 2 @ MARQUETTE DOME  

 

1:15 Marquette- Whitewater

2:15 Marquette- Red

3:15 White - Whitewater

4:15 Grey - Stevens Pt

5:15 White - UWM

6:15 UWM - Stevens Pt. 

 

SUN MARCH 10  @ DUNDAS DOME

 

2:00 PM GUSTAVUS – CARLETON

3:00 PM GUSTAVUS – RIVER FALLS

4:00 PM CARLETON – RIVER FALLS

 

SAT  MARCH 16  @ MSU

 

1:00 PM MSU – DEPAUL

2:15 PM DEPAUL – WAYNE STATE

3:30 PM MSU – WAYNE STATE

 

SAT MARCH 16 @ DUNDAS DOME

 

2:00 PM EAU CLAIRE – MANKATO

2:45 PM EAU CLAIRE – SDSU

3:30 PM GUSTAVUS – SDSU

4:15 PM GUSTAVUS - MANKATO

 

SUN MARCH 17 @ ST CLOUD DOME

 

12:00 AM ST CLOUD – N DAKOTA

1:15 PM N DAKOTA - RIVER FALLS

2:30 PM   ST CLOUD – STOUT

3:45 PM STOUT – RIVER FALLS

 

SAT MARCH 23 @ ST CLOUD DOME

 

11:00 PM ST CLOUD – WINONA

12:00 PM ST CLOUD – SDSU

1:00 PM WINONA – GUSTAVUS

2:00 PM SDSU – N DAKOTA

3:00 PM GUSTAVUS -  N DAKOTA

 

SAT MARCH 23  @ MICHIGAN

 

12:00 PM MICHIGAN – NOTRE DAME BLUE

1:15 PM   MICHIGAN – NOTRE DAME GOLD

2:30 PM   MSU – NOTRE DAME – BLUE

3:45 PM   MSU – NOTRE DAME – GOLD

 

SAT MARCH 23 @ ST XAVIER

 

12:00 PM HOLY CROSS – ST XAVIER

1:15 PM HOLY CROSS – LOYOLA

2:30 PM NORTHWOOD – ST XAVIER

3:45 PM NORTHWOOD – LOYOLA

 

SUN MARCH 24 @ NIU 

 

1:00 PM LFC – NIU

2:15 PM LFC – WIU

3:30 PM NIU – WIU

 

SAT MARCH 30  @ ST CLOUD DOME

 

3:30 PM ST CLOUD - DORDT

4:45 PM ST CLOUD – BETHEL

6:00 PM DORDT– N DAKOTA

7:15 PM BETHEL – N DAKOTA

 

SAT MARCH 30 @ NOTRE DAME

 

1:00 PM NOTRE DAME BLUE – HOLY CROSS

2:15 PM NOTRE DAME GOLD – HOLY CROSS

3:30 PM NOTRE DAME GOLD – MANKATO

4:45 PM NOTRE DAME BLUE – MANKATO

 

SAT MARCH 30 @ ST XAVIER

 

11:30 AM  UIC -  MT VERNON

12:30 PM  ST XAVIER – UIC

1:30 PM    ST XAVIER – MT VERNON

 

SAT MARCH 30  @ Breese Stevens 

 

2:15 Marquette vs. UWSP
3:15 Marquette vs. Northern Michigan/Michigan Tech
4:15 Mad Cow vs. UWSP
5:15 Northern Michigan/Michigan Tech vs. Mad Cow

 

SAT MARCH 30  @ PLATTEVILLE

 

12:30 PM PLATTE – UW LAX

1:45 PM   PLATTE – WINONA

3:00 PM   IOWA – WINONA

4:15 PM   IOWA – UW LAX

 

SUN 3/31 @NIU 

 

FIELD  #1

12:15 PM NIU - WIU

1:30 PM WI RED – MSU

2:45 PM WI RED – LOYOLA

4:00 WI WHITE – WIU

 

FIELD #2

12:15PM LFC – LOYOLA

1:30 PM WI GREY –NIU

2:45 PM MSU – WI WHITE

4:00 PM LFC - WI GREY

 

SAT APR 6  @ STOUT

12:00 PM BETHEL – STOUT

1:15 PM ST CLOUD – RIVER FALLS

2:30 PM BETHEL– RIVER FALLS

3:45 PM ST CLOUD – STOUT

 

SAT APR 6 @ NIU

FIELD  #1

11:00 AM NIU – LOYOLA 

12:15 PM NIU – LFC

1:30 PM    UIC – LFC

2:45 PM    NOTRE DAME BLUE – NWU

4:00 PM    NOTRE DAME BLUE – DEPAUL

5:15 PM    MICHIGAN - MARQUETTE

 

FIELD #2

12:15 PM LOYOLA - UIC

1:30 PM    NOTRE DAME GOLD – NWU

2:45 PM    MICHIGAN –MANKATO

4:00 PM    NOTRE DAME GOLD – MARQUETTE

5:15 PM   DEPAUL – MANKATO

 

SAT APR 6  @ ST XAVIER

1:00 PM WIU– ST XAVIER

2:15 PM U CHICAGO – WIU

3:30 PM U CHICAGO – ST XAVIER

 

SAT APR 6 @UW Eau Claire

12:00 PM CARLETON –EAU CLAIRE

1:00 PM UW LAX –WINONA

2:00 PM UW LAX – CARLETON

3:00 PM WINONA – EAU CLAIRE

 

SAT APR 6  @MADISON

@ BREESE STEVENS

12:00 PM STEVENS PT – WHITEWATER

1:00 PM  WI WHITE – STEVENS POINT

2:00 PM   NM/MT– WI WHITE

3:00 PM   NM/MT– WI GREY

 

@ EDGEWOOD COLLEGE

12:00 PM   WI RED– IOWA 

1:00 PM   Whitewater – WI RED

2:00 PM   IOWA–  Whitewater 

 

SAT APR 6 @ HOLY CROSS

1:00 PM NORTHWOOD – HOLY CROSS

2:15 PM MSU – HOLY CROSS

3:30 PM MSU – NORTHWOOD

 

SUNDAY APRIL 7 @ UW  MADISON

11:00 AM NM/MT– IOWA

12:00 PM NM/MT– PLATTEVILLE

1:00 PM MCLC - IOWA

2:00 PM WHITEWATER- PLATTEVILLE

3:00 PM MCLC - WHITEWATER

 

SUN APR 7 @ UIC 

11:00 AM MICH – NWU

12:00 PM MICH – DEPAUL

1:00 PM   NWU – UIC

2:00 PM  U CHI - DEPAUL

3:00 PM   U CHI – UIC

 

SAT APRIL 13 + SUNDAY APRIL 14  @ UW MADISON

GLLL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT – ALL TEAMS

 

SAT APR 20  @ Breese Stevens

1:00 PM Steven's Point - White

12:00 PM Red - Steven's Point

 

SAT APR 27  @ UIC

11:00 AM NIU – ST XAVIER

12:00 PM LOYOLA – ST XAVIER

1:00 PM   HC - NIU

2:00 PM   LOYOLA – NORTHWOOD

3:00 PM   HC - UIC

4:00 PM   NORTHWOOD- UIC

 

SAT APR 27  @ EAU CLAIRE

1:00 PM EAU CLAIRE – RIVER FALLS

2:15 PM EAU CLAIRE – STOUT

3:30 PM STOUT – RIVER FALLS

 

SAT APR 27 @ WHITEWATER

 

11:00 AM MARQUETTE – WHITEWATER

12:00 PM IOWA – MARQUETTE

1:00 PM UWM – WHITEWATER

2:00 PM  IOWA - UWM

 

SAT APR 27 @ MANKATO

11:00 AM MANKATO –CARLETON

12:00 PM BETHEL – GUSTAVUS

1:00 PM BETHEL - CARLETON

2:00 PM MANKATO – WINONA

3:00 PM DORDT –  GUSTAVUS

4:00 PM DORDT – WINONA

 

SUN APR 28  @ LAKE FOREST

12:00 PM  DEPAUL – NORTHWESTERN

1:00 PM    DEPAUL – NOTRE DAME GOLD

2:00 PM    NOTRE DAME BLUE – NWU

3:00 PM    U CHICAGO – NOTRE DAME GOLD

4:00 PM    LFC - NOTRE DAME BLUE

5:00 PM    U CHICAGO – LFC

 

SUN APR 28 @ UW MADISON

Breese Stevens

11:30 PM PLATTEVILLE - STEVENS POINT

12:30 PM WI GREY – STEVENS POINT

1:30 PM WI RED – LA CROSSE

2:30 PM WI WHITE – PLATTEVILLE

3:30 PM LA CROSSE - WI WHITE