NorthernKentuckyBaseball, NKB, Baseball, BooneCounty, Kentoncounty, Baseballnorthernky, northernkybaseball, campbellco, boonecobaseball, kentoncobaseball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

NoListed below are the practice field assignments for Fall 2019.

Practices will begin on MONDAY AUGUST 5th! These fields are not reserved prior to those dates!

There are some dates that certain fields are UNAVAILABLE please read below to see if your team is impacted and may need to practice on an alternate field for some dates!

Due to Boone Co Fair if you are assigned a Maplewood Field the first week (8/5-8/9) you will practice at the location listed below!

8/6 8U Ballers practice 6:30-8:00 at Florence Baptist A. 8/13-on practice at Maplewood A 6:30-8:00. 

8/6 5U Ball Patrol 5:00-6:30 at Florence Baptist B. 8/13 move to Maplewood B 5:00-6:30 

8/6 7U Warriors Brewer 6:30-8:00 at Florence Baptist B on. Move to Maplewood B 6:30-8:00 on 8/13. 

8/7 9U Majors Outlaws 6:30-8:00 Mills 1. 8/14 on move to Maplewood A 6:30-8:00. 

8/7 6U Cubbies Florence Baptist A 6:30-8:00. 8/14 move to Maplewood B 6:30-8:00. 

8/8 9U Minors Wildcats MBP 2 6:30-8:00. 8/15 move to Maplewood A 6:30-8:00.  

8/8 10U Minors Tomahawks CP 6 5:00-6:30. 8/15 move to Maplewood B 6:30-8:00. 

 

Due to Kenton Co Softball at Mills Roar Park the first week (8/5-8/9) the following teams will need to practice at the location below!

8/5 BR Velociraptors practice CP 3 from 6:30-8. Beginning 8/12 practice at Mills 1. 

 

Due to Kenton Co Softball at Pioneer Park the first week (8/5-8/9) the following teams will need to practice at the location below!

8/5 10U Sharks Kuebler practice at Florence Baptist field B 6:30-8:00. Beginning 8/12 practice at Pioneer Park field 2 6:30-8:00. 

 

Beginning October 7th Due to Flag Football at Central Park on 1,2,3,5.  For the last 2 weeks of the season your practice field will change to fields listed below. 

10/7 10U Majors Dragons will move to MBP 2 6:30-8:00. 

10/8 12U Misfits will move to MBP 1 6:30-8:00. 

10/8 11U Nationals will move to MBP 3 6:30-8:00. 

10/9 11U Boone Co Ballers will move to MBP 1 6:30-8:00 

10/9 11U Spartans will move to MBP 2 6:30-8:00 

10/10 13U Longhorns will move to MBP 2 6:30-8:00. 

10/11 9U Hitmen will move to MBP 2 6:30-8:00.

10/11 13U Hitmen will move to MBP 1 6:30-8:00. 

 

 

The following team either did not respond to the practice field survey OR noted that they were able to reserve practice fields on their own. Your coach will be in contact about your practices!

9U Minors Bearcats

10U Minors NKY Sharks (Combining with Bearcats for fall ball)

12U Knights Hoerlein

BR KY Colonels

10U Majors Panthers

11U Majors Dragons

MONDAY TIME TEAM TUESDAY TIME TEAM
MBP1 6:30 PM 12u - Sliders MILLS2 6:30 PM 13u - NKY Heat
MILLS1 6:30 PM BR - Velociraptors MILLS3 5:00 PM 6u - NKY Reds - Starnes
MILLS3 5:00 PM T-Ball - Bombers   6:30 PM 9u Minors - NKY Reds
  6:30 PM 9u Majors - Bombers MILLS5 6:30 PM 11u Majors - Rampage-Cline
MILLS4 6:30 PM 8u - Raptors Central Park 1 6:30 PM 12u - Misfits
Central Park 2 6:30 PM 10u Majors - Dragons Central Park 2 6:30 PM 11u Majors - Nationals
Central Park 4 6:30 PM BR - Expos Central Park 4 6:30 PM BR - Angels
Central Park 6 6:30 PM 8u - Dragons Central Park 6 5:00 PM 13u - Lions
Christ Chapel 6:30 PM 11u Minors - Tigers   6:30 PM 13u - Freedom
Florence Baptist A 6:30 PM 6u - Reds - Lux Christ Chapel 6:30 PM 9u Majors - Stingers
Idlewild 3A 5:00 PM 12u - Boone County Knights Idlewild 3A 5:00 PM 5u - Cheetahs
  6:30 PM 11u Minors - Redlegs   6:30 PM 13u - Rockets
Idlewild 3B 6:30 PM 6u - Hornets Idlewild 3B 5:30 PM T-ball - Snakes
Idlewild 6 6:30 PM 12u - Spartans   6:30 PM 6u - Raptors
MBP3 6:30 PM 9u Majors - KY Fire Maplewood A 6:30 PM 8u - Ballers
RA Jones 2 5:00 PM T-ball - Warriors Maplewood B 5:00 PM 5u - Ball Patrol
  6:30 PM 7u - Warriors-Smith   6:30 PM

7u - Warriors - Brewer

Pioneer Park 6:30 PM 10u Minors - Sharks - Kuebler MILLS4 6:30 PM 7u - Kentucky Rockets
      Pioneer Park 6:30 PM 7u - Outlaws
      Florence Baptist A 6:30 8u- Lookouts
      MBP4 6:30 PM 7u - Union Storm
      MBP 2       6:30 PM

10u Minors - Sharks - Griffin

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY TIME TEAM THURSDAY TIME TEAM
MILLS2 6:30 PM 13u - CC Avengers MBP3 6:00 PM 6u - Tigers
MILLS3 6:30 PM 8u - Patriots MILLS2 6:30 PM 12u - Royals
MILLS4 5:00 PM 7u - Charge MILLS3 6:30 PM 9u Majors - Titans
  6:30 PM 10u Majors - Charge MILLS4 6:30 PM 11u Majors - KY Kings
MILLS5 6:30 PM BR - Pioneers MILLS5 6:30 PM BR - Blue Wahoos
Central Park 1 6:30 PM 11U Dragons - Geiger      
Central Park 2 6:30 PM 11u Minors - Boone County Ballers Central Park 2 6:30 PM 13u - Longhorns
Central Park 3 6:30 PM 11u Minors - Spartans Central Park 4 6:30 PM BR - Rangers
Central Park 4 6:30 PM BR - Bulldogs Central Park 6 6:30 PM 13u - Panthers
Central Park 6 6:30 PM 13u - Dedden Dozers Christ Chapel 6:30 PM 13u - Gators
Christ Chapel 6:30 PM 11u Majors - Rampage - Brumback Florence Baptist A 6:30 PM 8u - Redlegs
Florence Lions 6:30 PM 13u - Rampage - Hennekes Idlewild 3A 6:30 PM BR - Thunder
Idlewild 3A 6:30 PM 10u Minors - Vipers Idlewild 3B 6:30 PM 5u - Fighting Irish
Idlewild 3B 6:30 PM 5u - Raptors Maplewood A 6:30 PM 9u Minors - Wildcats
Idlewild 6 6:30 PM 9u Minors - Hammerheads      
Lincoln Woods 1 6:30 PM 8u - Wildcats RA Jones 2 6:30 PM 10u Majors - Diamond Devils
Lincoln Woods 2 6:30 PM 9u Minors - Braves Pioneer Park 6:30 PM 8u - Bluejays
Maplewood A 6:30 PM 9u Majors - Outlaws      
Maplewood B 6:30 PM 6u - Cubbies      
MBP4 6:30 PM 10u Minor - Tomahawks      
Eagle 1 6:30 PM 10u Majors - Wolfpack      
Eagle 2 6:30 PM 11u Minors - Rhinos      
Eagle 3 6:30 PM 7u - The Cru      
Walton City Park 6:30 PM 9u Majors - Tigers      
           
FRIDAY TIME TEAM
MILLS3 6:30 PM 9u Minors - Gashouse Gorillas
MILLS4 6:30 PM 11u Majors - NKY Sharks
Central Park 1 6:30 PM 8u - Bandits
Central Park 2 6:30 PM 9u Minors - Hitmen
Central Park 3 6:30 PM 13u - Hitmen
Central Park 4 6:30 PM BR - Regulators
Central Park 6 6:30 PM  
Christ Chapel 6:30 PM 13u - Rampage -Harlow
Idlewild 7 6:30 PM BR - Wildcats