Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
ALL Teams Sunday Training (Optional)
  • 5:00-6:00 Training (@ YBA Suite 200B)
Trainers will work with the players on skills and fundamentals from 5:00-6:00. 
 
Game Rules Details:
Due to Covid-19 scrimmage games will have the following rules:
  • Parents Wear a Mask/Get Temp Check 
  • Referees
  • Parent volunteers to keep score
  • Scrimmages will be 20 Min Halves Stop Clock Last (2) Min
  • After game fist bumps or elbow touches only no hand shakes
  • 1st team listed wears white jersey
  • Locations: 1091 Tinker Rd Rocklin Suite 100 and 200B
NOV 20th Game Times Posted!
 
Please Scroll Down To See All Divisions
Monday Girls Program
 
Monday 5:00-7:00 YBA 3
 
Sanchez Lily
Johnson Jaycee
Cook Kylie
Leonard Mia
Hoerman Stephanie
Bayleigh Connor
Pellan Isabella
Late Fall Boys League
 
Coach Gill/Burmeister 2/3rd Grade
 
Monday Practice 5:00-6:00PM HP8
 
Wednesday Game 5:00-6:00PM HP8
 
Coach Gill  
Lugo Xavier
Mason Myles
Wood Carter
Pabito Keane
Mahmoudzadeh Arteen
Mitchell Bryce
Dimapilis Jake Skyler
Needles Knox
Palser Dylan
Sherzai Aarman
Turovitz Jack
   
Coach Burmeister  
West Max
Mcdaniels Miles
Das Armaan
Abernathy Dominic
Bradford Jackson
Kravchuk Lucas
Anderson Frederick
Cook Caleb
King Brecket
Dyer Ethan
Goudeaux Benjamin
Bishop Dhesh
Hardy Owen
   
Coach Greco 3rd Grade Wed Practice 7:30-8:30 YBA3
Nov 18th  Wednesday Game 6:00 & 7:00PM HWP 8
   
Coach Kerr 3/4th Grade
 
Monday Practice 6:00-7:00PM HP5 (Shared)
 
Wednesday Game Nov 18th 6:00 HWP 8
 
Wilson Kalen
Bubic Arnel
Bayer Ethan
Benavidez Sebastian
Hock Mason
Pope Everett
Perry Zack
Adeosun Bola
Bhogal Ekam
Lucchesi Elijah
   
Coach Graham 3/4th Grade
 
Monday Practice 6:00-7:00PM HP5 (Shared)
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 6:00PM YBA1
 
Kerr Logan
Graham Parker
Johnson Deacon
Blackmon Jaidyn
Rafiq Zyde
Jolly Holden
Hurd Brody
   
Coach Rodriguez 3/4th
Monday  Practice 7-8pm HP8
Game Time  Wednesday Nov 18th 7PM HWP 8
Giovanni Navarro
Jayden Walker
Jaxton Dotson
Landon Buller
Preston Parkinson
Braylon Towns
Chmielewski Simon
Burleson Alfred Jr
   
Coach Chad 3/4
Friday Practice 5:00-6:00PM YBA3
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 6:00PM YBA2
 
Cueller Brennan
James Tyus
Aeron Chinn
Sanders Devin
Tsutsui Landon
Sanders Dominic
Vipond Travis
Green Moses
Palser Jayden
   
Coach Brice 3/4th Grade
 
Monday Practice 6:00-7:00PM YBA2
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 5:00PM YBA2
 
Brice Camden
Chamizo Cruz
Degroft Brody
Flood Griffin
Pollins Heffner
Pollins Billy
Redeagle Drew
Sneef Aban
Passion Nico
   
Raptors 4th  
Mon Practice 5:30-6:30 HP2
 
Fri Game Nov 20th 5:00 YBA1& 6:00YBA2
 
Bryce Booth  
Lucas Webster  
Raptors 5th  
Wed Practice 6:00-7:00PM Ct #5
 
Fri Game Nov 20th 7:00PM YBA 2
 
   
Coach Blackmon 5/6th Grade
 
Monday Practice 5:00-6:00PM HP4
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 7:00PM & 8:00 YBA 2
 
Kravchuk Joshua
Rumenapp Ashton
King Devon
Moore Tyson
Strauch Brock
Jones Jaxon
Pabito Kurt
Cheairs Anthony
Williams Damien
Green Mathew
Rice Delu
Lewis Trent
   
Coach McNeal 5/6th Grade
 
Monday Practice 7:00-8:00PM YBA2
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 6:00PM HWP 7
 
Leonard Mj
Phagura Jayden
White Ash
Brown Silas
Leahey Bryson
Austin Chase
Campbell Drew
Nagelmann Landon
Pigeon Luke
Campbell Darren
Rafiq Amani
   
Coach X Williams 5/6th Grade
 
Monday Practice 7:00-8:00PM YBA3
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 5:00PM HWP 7
 
Storm Bates
Lawson Little
Lourick Hunter
Tanksley Camron
Clausell Drew
Hopkins Eli
Takeste Nebiy
Trimpey Kevin
Taylor Anthony
Paulous Dan
Perez Luke
   
Coach Mark Rangel 5/6th Grade
 
Monday Practice 6:00-7:00PM HP8
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 5:00PM HWP 7
 
Marek Max
Martinez Cole
Mejia Masiyah
Mendez David
Selvester Elijah
Teper Corey
Rangel Linkin
Rangel Max
   
Raptors 6th A  
Wed Practice 7:00-8:00 Ct #5
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 7:00PM YBA 1
 
Raptors 6th B  
Mon Practice 6:30-7:30 Ct #2
 
Friday Game  6:00PM HWP7 & 8:00 YBA2
 
 
   
Coach Cabrera 7/8th Grade
 
Monday Practice 6:30-7:30PM HP7
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 7:00 & 8:00 HWP 5
 
Azzarello Merrick
Busath Jackson
Dougherty Kellen
Erickson Jayden
Meza Natanael
Evans Emmett
Lewandaski Julian
Russel Alex
Barney Kyle
McCamy Tyler
   
Coach Noah 7/8th Grade
 
Monday Practice 8:00-9:00PM HP8
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 6:00PM HWP 5
 
Bubic Aldin
Johnston Ian
Marquardt Lucas
Rand Jash
Munoz Ocean
Tran Jordan
Virk Ajett
Zaupa Mauricio
Mahnke Jeremiah
Stevens Elijah
   
Coach McNeal 7/8th Grade
 
Monday Practice 8:00-9:00PM YBA2
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 8:00 Pm HWP 7
 
Ray Eden
Whitted August
Campell Braxton
Chavez Cooper
Guzman Sean
Martin Ryan
Pigeon Cody
Stoufflet Braden
Curle Cameron
Hearron Dylan
Sherzai Sahill
Alston Markelle
   
Raptors 7th  
7th Grade Mon 8:00-9:00 Ct #6
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 8:00PM YBA 1
 
Raptors 8th  
8th Grade Wed 8:00-9:00 Ct #7
 
Friday Game Nov 20th 7:00 & 8:00 HWP7