NorthWest Lacrosse, Youth Lacrosse located in Kalispell, Montana but serving the whole Flathead Valley.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Missoula game schedule
 
Treasurestatelacrosse.com for more information! 
 
BOYS 7/8 BOYS 5/6 BOYS 3/4 GIRLS                
1 Northwest NW Green NW Green NorthWest 7/8                
2 Helena Helena White NW White NorthWest 5/6                
3 Great Falls Bozeman NW Black Billings                
4 Bozeman NW White Helena Purple Missoula                
5 Missoula Helena Purple Helena White Sandpoint 5-8                
6   Missoula Bozeman                  
                         
 

SPARTAN PARK

         

PLAYFAIR PARK

         
SAT FIELD 1 (Stadium) FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4 FIELD 5 (Small) FIELD 6 (Small)
10:00 AM Northwest Helena Bozeman Missoula     Missoula NorthWest 5/6 NW White Helena Purple    
11:00 AM NW Black Bozeman NW Green Helena White Missoula Helena Purple NorthWest 7/8 Billings NW Green Bozeman NW Black Helena White
12:00 PM Great Falls Missoula Helena Bozeman     Sandpoint 5-8 NorthWest 5/6        
1:00 PM NW Green Missoula Bozeman Helena Purple NW Black Helena White Missoula NorthWest 7/8 NW Green Helena White    
2:00 PM Helena Missoula Northwest Great Falls     Sandpoint 5-8 Billings NW White Bozeman NW Black Helena Purple
3:00 PM Bozeman Helena White NW Black Missoula NW Green Helena Purple            
4:00 PM Northwest Bozeman Helena Great Falls     Sandpoint 5-8 Missoula NW Black Bozeman Helena White NW White
5:00 PM                 NW Green Helena Purple    
SUN                        
9:00 AM Helena Purple NW Black NW Green Bozeman Helena White Missoula Missoula Billings        
10:00 AM Great Falls Bozeman Northwest Missoula                
11:00 AM Bozeman Missoula NW Black NW Green Helena Purple Helena White Missoula Billings        
12:00 PM #1 #2 #3 #4                
1:00 PM #1 #2 #3 #4                
2:00 PM                        

 


by posted 05/11/2021

NWLAX Game Schedule/Location Boys and Girls 2021

(Grades 3rd-8th)

  

April 3rd: HOME SCRIMMAGE: Legends Field Kalispell-NW Scrimmages and Roster Selections 

April 10th: AWAY GAMES-Saturday only: Helena (MYLA Event)

April 17th and 18th: HOME GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: Kalispell NW Shootout Tournament 

April 24th: AWAY GAMES-Saturday only: Missoula (MYLA Event)

May 1st and 2nd: AWAY GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: Sandpoint Lax on the Lake

May 8th: HOME GAMES-Saturday only: Kalispell (MYLA Event) 

May 15th and 16th: AWAY GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: Missoula Clark Fork Classic

May 22nd and 23rd: AWAY GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: Bozeman tournament (non MYLA Event)

May 29th-31st: (Memorial Day weekend) Open

June 5th and 6th: AWAY GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: Yakima Dual in the Desert ($50 per player to cover tournament cost. Boys Only) 

June 12th and 13th: AWAY GAMES-Saturday and Sunday: State Tournament- Helena

 

 


by posted 04/18/2021

GIRLS 7/8 UPDATE!! 

PRACTICE AT GLACIER HIGH SCHOOL ON TUESDAYS WILL NOW BE 6:00-7:30 EFFECTIVE 4/13/21 FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE SEASON! 

 


by posted 04/12/2021

Outdoor NWLAX Practices 2021

No cleats at least the first week of practices!

 

Boys 7/8 A Black-Coach Robinson @ KMS Field #1

Mondays 5:30-7pm

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm

Thursdays 5:30-7pm

 

Boys 7/8 B Green & B White-Coach Kapity @ KMS #2

Mondays 5:30-7pm

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm

Thursdays 5:30-7pm

 

Boys 5/6 Black-Coach McLaughlin @ KMS #3

Mondays 5:30-7pm

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm

Thursdays 5:30-7pm

 

Boys 5/6 Green-Coach Clough @ KMS #3

Mondays 5:30-7pm

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm

Thursdays 5:30-7pm

 

Boys 3/4 Black-Coach Stimac @ Kids Sports Field #1 and #2

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #2)

 

Boys 3/4 Green-Coach Hammer @ Kids Sports Field #1 and #2

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #2)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

 

Boys 3/4 White-Coach Smith @ Kids Sports Field #1 and #2

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #2)

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #1)

 

Girls 7/8 Division-Coach Petro

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #2)

Tuesdays 6:00-7:30pm (Glacier High School)-time change effective 4/13/21

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #2)

 

Girls 5/6 Division-Coach Plunkett 

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #3)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #3)

 

Girls 3/4 Division-Coach Lawrence

Mondays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #4)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #3)

 

Boys and Girls 1/2 Division Coaches Synram/Dorfman/Kapity @ Kids Sports Field #4

Tuesdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #4)

Thursdays 5:30-7pm (Kids Sports Field #4)

 

No Practices any Division:

Monday May 3rd (Day after Lax on the Lake in Sandpoint)

Monday May 17th (Day after Laxfest in Spokane)

Monday May 31st (Memorial Day)


by posted 04/04/2021
Calendar is loading...
Club News Subscribe to NorthWest Lacrosse Association RSS news feed.

4/18/2021

4/12/2021

4/4/2021
Sponsored By

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Useful Links

US Lacrosse Officials Training Process

Loading Weather...