CONNECTICUT NEW YORK YOUTH LACROSSE ASSOCIATION

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 05/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Young's Pond Park 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Branford Boys 5/6 A Game North Haven Boys 5   JS 
 Wed 05/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Young's Pond Park 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Branford Girls 5/6 Game TBD Game vs Amity (Not in Team List at this time. *Amity errors out)  JS 
Branford, Young's Pond Park C 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Branford Boys 3 Game Guilford Boys 3 Green *Please confirm  AC 
Brookfield, Brookfield HS - Back 6:00p 7:15p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Brookfield Girls 7 Senior Game RELAX Girls 7   BL 
Brookfield, Cadigan Park #1 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Brookfield Girls Juniors 5/6 Game New Fairfield Girls 6 A   BL 
Darien, DHS Stadium East 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 7A Game New Canaan Girls 7 Black warm up 5:40pm. Game must start at 6pm sharp.  CS 
7:15p 8:15p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 8B Game New Canaan Girls 8 Ram NC B team. Warm up will be on sidelines  CS 
Guilford, Glfd Nut Plains Front 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Guilford Boys 3 White Game Branford Boys 4 Please Confirm  AC 
Guilford, Glfd-Maturo 6:15p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Guilford Boys 6 A Green Game East Lyme Boys 6 Junior Please Confirm  AC 
Guilford, Guilford HS New Turf 6:30p 8:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Guilford Boys 8A Green Game Cheshire Boys U14A Black Please Confirm  AC 
Madison, Surf Club - Strong Field 5:30p 7:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Madison Boys 7A Black Game Branford Boys 7/8   DC 
Shelton, Gracie Field 6:00p 7:15p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Shelton Girls Juniors Game Monroe Girls 5/6   KK 
 Thu 05/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Intermediate School 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Branford Boys 7/8 Game North Branford Boys 7/8 White   JS 
Branford, Young's Pond Park 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Branford Boys 5/6 A Game North Branford Boys 5/6   NBL 
Darien, DHS Center Oval - Turf 6:30p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 7A Game Rye Girls 7A/13U warm up 6pm  CS 
Darien, DHS Oval - Upper 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 7/8 Senior Blue Game New Canaan Girls 7/8 White warm up 5:30pm  CS 
Darien, DHS Stadium 6:30p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 8A Game Ridgefield Girls 8A Black Warm up starts at 6pm  CS 
Guilford, Glfd Nut Plains Front 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Guilford Boys 3 White Game Branford Boys 3   AC 
Guilford, Glfd-Maturo 6:15p 7:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Guilford Boys 5 White Game East Lyme Boys 5 Junior Please Confirm  AC 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2 (rear) 5:30p 6:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Blue Game Shelton Boys Lightning cross field game  GP 
Shelton, Gracie Field 6:30p 7:45p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Shelton Boys 7/8 Senior Game Fairfield Boys 7/8 Red   KK 
 Fri 05/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Young's Pond Park C 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Branford Girls 3/4 Game East Lyme Girls 3/4 Lightning   JS 
Brookfield, Cadigan Park #1 6:00p 7:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Brookfield Girls 8 Senior Game Weston Girls 7/8 Blue   BL 
Madison, Surf Club - Strong Field 7:00p 8:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Madison Boys 7A Black Game Clinton Boys 7/8   DC 
 Sat 05/30/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bantam, Bantam Civic Association 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys K-2 Game Watertown Boys Bantams K-2   JP 
10:00a 11:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys 5/6 Game Watertown Boys 5/6 Junior   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys 7/8 Game Watertown Boys 7/8 Orange   JP 
Brookfield, Cadigan Park #1 12:30p 2:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Brookfield Boys Junior 5/6 Gold Game Stamford Boys 5/6 White   BL 
Brookfield, Cadigan Park #2 2:00p 3:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Brookfield Boys Senior 7/8 Blue Game Stamford Boys 7/8 Blue Stamford Boys 7/8 Red C team, no red team listed in CONNY  BL 
Guilford, Glfd Nut Plains Front 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> Guilford Boys 1/2 White Game West Haven Boys 1/2 Please Confirm  AC 
Madison, DH HS Turf Field 1:30p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Madison Girls Senior Black 8 Game Simsbury Girls 7/8 Field and time - To Be Determined  MT 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2 (rear) 10:00a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> Milford Bantam Boys K-2 Game Guilford Boys 1/2 Green cross field game  GP 
12:15p 1:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Milford Junior Boys 5/6 Orange Game Guilford Boys 5 Black   GP 
1:45p 3:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Milford Junior Boys 5/6 Blue Game Guilford Boys 6 A Green   GP 
3:15p 4:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Milford Boys Sr 7/8 Orange Game Guilford Boys 7 A White   GP 
4:45p 6:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Milford Boys Sr 7/8 Blue Game Guilford Boys 8A Green   GP 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2A (back) 11:15a 12:15p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Orange Game Guilford Boys 3 Green cross field game  GP 
Milford, YMCA Turf 2B (back) 11:15a 12:15p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Blue Game Guilford Boys 4 Green cross field game  GP 
New Fairfield, JJP Turf Field 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 4 Game Weston Girls 3/4 Gold   KH 
10:00a 11:00a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 3 Game Weston Girls 3/4 Blue   KH 
11:30a 12:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 3 Game  John Jay 3rd - Please confirm game ejlupinacci@gmail.com  KH 
1:30p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Bantam 8U Girls> New Fairfield Girls K-2 Game Brookfield Girls K-2 Brookfield has small team 1 game  KH 
New Fairfield, NF HS Rebel Turf 10:00a 11:30a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 7 Game Darien Girls 7A   KH 
11:30a 1:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 5 Game Pomperaug Boys 5 Red   KH 
1:00p 2:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 8 Game Weston Boys 8 Blue   KH 
2:30p 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 7 B Game Weston Boys 7 Blue   KH 
4:00p 5:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 1-2 Game Pomperaug Boys K-2 Bantam 2 games side by side; k-1; 1-2  KH 
Niantic, Bridebrook Park, Berardo 3:00p 4:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> East Lyme Boys 5 Junior Game Amity Boys 5 Warm Ups -- 2:30  MD 
5:00p 6:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> East Lyme Boys 6 Junior Game Amity Boys 6 Warm-up: 4:30pm / Game: 5:00pm - Berardo Field  GC 
Norwalk, Nathan Hale MS Turf 12:00p 1:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Norwalk Girls Senior Green 7/8 Full Checking Game Rye Girls 7A/13U   KW 
1:30p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Norwalk Girls Senior Blue 7/8 Full Checking Game Cheshire Girls Senior 7 Red   KW 
Ridgefield, RHS Tiger Hollow Turf 2 2:30p 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 8A Black Game Mahopac Boys 8A   KG 
Shelton, Gracie Field 9:30a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Shelton Boys Junior Game Hamden Boys 5/6   KK 
11:00a 12:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Shelton Boys 7/8 Senior Game Hamden Boys 7/8   KK 
12:30p 1:45p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Shelton Girls Senior Game Hamden Girls 7/8 Senior   KK 
Stratford, Wooster Middle School 4:00p 5:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Stratford Girls 3/4 Game Litchfield Hills Light Girls 3/4   DL 
5:30p 7:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Stratford Girls Junior 5/6 Blue Game Litchfield Hills Jr Girls 5/6   DL 
 Sun 05/31/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Intermediate School 8:00a 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Branford Boys 7/8 Game TBD Re-Lax Placeholder  KW 
Cheshire, Bartlem Park-Front South 11:00a 12:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Cheshire Girls Senior 7 Red Game Westport PAL Girls 7A Cheshire 7A team  SD 
Darien, DHS Stadium 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 8A Game Rye Girls 8A/14U warm up 2pm  CS 
Guilford, Glfd Nut Plains Front 10:00a 11:15a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> Guilford Boys 1/2 Green Game Wallingford Boys Bantams Please Confirm  AC 
Guilford, Guilford HS Turf 12:30p 2:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Guilford Boys 8A Green Game East Lyme Boys 8 Senior Please Confirm  ES 
Hamden, Hamden HS 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Hamden Boys 7/8 Game Milford Boys Sr 7/8 Blue   KK 
4:00p 5:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Hamden Boys 3/4 Game Milford Boys Ltng 3/4 Blue   KK 
New Fairfield, NF HS Rebel Turf 11:30a 1:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 8 Full Checking Game Wilton Girls 8 B   KH 
1:00p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 5 Game Wilton Girls 5B   KH 
Ridgefield, RHS Tiger Hollow Turf 2 2:30p 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 7A Black Game Litchfield Hills Boys 7/8   KG