CONNECTICUT NEW YORK YOUTH LACROSSE ASSOCIATION

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Thu 04/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Middlesex Lower 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 7A Game Greenwich Boys 7A warm ups 5:30pm  CM 
Stratford, Wooster Middle School 6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Stratford Girls 3/4 Game Milford Girls 3/4 Blue   JK 
 Sat 04/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bantam, Bantam Civic Association 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Bantam 8U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys K-2 Game Bethel Boys 1/2 Bantams   JP 
10:00a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys 3/4 Game Bethel Boys 3/4 Black   JP 
11:00a 12:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys 5/6 Game Bethel Boys 5/6 Black   JP 
12:30p 2:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Litchfield Hills Boys 7/8 Game Bethel Boys 7/8 Black   JP 
Darien, DHS Center Oval - Turf 4:00p 5:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 8B Game LMYL Girls 7/8 Black Warm up 3:30pm, game starts 4pm  CS 
6:00p 7:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Darien Boys 5B Game Stamford Boys 5/6 Blue   CM 
Darien, DHS Oval - Upper 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Darien Girls 7/8 Senior Blue Game Stratford Girls 14U Blue warm up 2pm, game start 2:30pm  CS 
3:45p 4:45p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 8 Blue Game Stamford Boys 7/8 Blue warm ups 3:30pm  CM 
Darien, DHS Tennis Court Field 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Darien Girls 5 Blue Game LMYL Girls 5/6 warm up 2pm, game at 2:30pm  CS 
5:00p 6:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 7B Game Stamford Boys 7/8 White warm ups 4:45pm/playing Stamford 7B  CM 
Morris, Morris Town Beach Upper 10:15a 11:15a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Litchfield Hills Light Girls 3/4 Game Watertown Girls Lightning 3/4 Cross-Field 7 v 7  DL 
11:30a 12:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Litchfield Hills Jr Girls 5/6 Game Watertown Girls Junior 5/6   DL 
12:45p 1:45p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Litchfield Hills Girls Sr 7/8 Game Watertown Girls Senior 7/8   DL 
New Fairfield, JJP Turf Field 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 4 Game Docs Boys 4 Blue   KH 
10:00a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 3 Game Docs Boys 3 Blue   KH 
1:30p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 3 Game Ridgefield Girls 4 Black   KH 
New Fairfield, NF HS Komlo Field 9:00a 10:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 6 Game Docs Boys 6 Blue   KH 
10:30a 12:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 7 B Game Docs Boys 7 Blue   KH 
12:00p 1:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 8 Game Docs Boys 8 Blue   KH 
New Fairfield, NF HS Rebel Turf 8:30a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 7 A Game Bethel Boys 7/8 Black   KH 
1:00p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 7 Game Ridgefield Girls 7B Orange   KH 
2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 6 A Game Darien Girls 6A   KH 
3:30p 4:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 6 B Game Darien Girls 6B   KH 
North Branford, Mill Road Field (NB) 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> North Branford Boys 7/8 Purple Game Hamden Boys 7/8   KK 
10:30a 11:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> North Branford Boys 5/6 Game Hamden Boys 5/6   KK 
Norwalk, Nathan Hale MS Turf 12:00p 1:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Norwalk Girls Senior White 7/8 Game Westport PAL Girls 7B   KW 
1:30p 2:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Norwalk Girls Junior Green 5/6 Game Westport PAL Girls 5/6 Wreckers   KW 
3:00p 4:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Norwalk Girls Junior Blue 5/6  Game Westport PAL Girls 5A   KW 
4:30p 6:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Norwalk Girls Lightning 3/4 Game Stratford Girls 3/4   KW 
Old Lyme, Town Woods 1 10:00a 11:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> TICKS Boy 3 Game Hamden Boys 3/4   KK 
12:30p 1:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Ticks Girls 3/4 NON CONNY  vs. Wallingford  HS 
Old Lyme, Town Woods 2 2:00p 3:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Ticks Girls Blue 5/6 NON CONNY  vs. Wallingford  HS 
Ridgefield, RHS Tiger Hollow Turf 2 10:00a 11:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 5A Black Game Greenwich Boys 5A   KG 
11:30a 1:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 5B Orange Game Greenwich Boys 5/6 Red   KG 
1:00p 2:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 6A Black Game Greenwich Boys 6A   KG 
2:30p 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 6B Orange Game Greenwich Boys 6B   KG 
Stratford, Wooster Middle School 4:00p 5:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Stratford Boys 5/6 Game Stamford Boys 5/6 White   JK 
 Sun 04/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, DHS Center Oval - Turf 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 8A Game LMYL Boys 8 warm ups 2pm  CM 
3:45p 4:45p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 7A Game Rye Boys 7A 13U warm ups 3:30pm  CM 
5:00p 6:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 8 Blue Game Rye Boys 7/8B 13/14U   CM 
Darien, DHS Stadium 5:00p 6:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Darien Boys 6A Game Rye Boys 6A/12U   CM 
Darien, DHS Stadium East 4:00p 5:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Darien Girls 6A Game Ridgefield Girls 6A Black warm up 3:30, game start 4pm  CS 
Darien, DHS Tennis Court Field 2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> Darien Girls 6B Game Ridgefield Girls 6B Orange warm up 2pm, game starts 2:30pm  CS 
3:45p 4:45p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 7B Game LMYL Boys 7 warm ups 3:30pm  CM 
3:45p 4:45p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Darien Boys 7B Game LMYL Boys 7 warm ups 3:30pm  CM 
Hamden, Hamden HS 8:30a 9:30a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Lightning 10U Boys> Hamden Boys 3/4 Game Wolcott Boys 3/4C   KK 
10:00a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Hamden Boys 5/6 Game Wolcott Boys 5/6C   KK 
11:30a 12:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Hamden Boys 7/8 Game Wolcott Boys 7/8C   KK 
Madison, DH HS Turf Field 11:00a 12:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> Madison Boys 7A Black Game New Canaan Boys 7A   DC 
Morris, Morris Town Beach Upper 1:00p 2:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Lightning 10U Girls> Litchfield Hills Light Girls 3/4 Game Stratford Girls 3/4 Cross-Field 7 v 7  DL 
New Fairfield, NF HS Rebel Turf 9:00a 10:00a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Junior 12U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 5 Game Westport PAL Girls 5A   KH 
10:30a 11:30a  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> New Fairfield Girls 8 Game Westport PAL Girls 8B   KH 
11:30a 1:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 8 Game Litchfield Hills Boys 7/8   KH 
1:00p 2:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 5 Game Litchfield Hills Boys 5/6 LH mostly 5th  KH 
2:30p 3:30p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 6 Game New Canaan Boys 6B   KH 
5:00p 6:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Senior 14U Boys> New Fairfield Boys 7 B Game Bethel Boys 7/8 Black   KH 
Norwalk, Brien McMahon HS 12:00p 1:00p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Norwalk Girls Senior Blue 7/8 Full Checking Game Rye Girls 8A/14U   KW 
Ridgefield, RHS Tiger Hollow Turf 2 2:30p 4:00p  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Ridgefield Boys 6B Orange Game Pomperaug Boys 5/6 Black   KG 
Stratford, Penders Field 9:30a 11:00a  >CONNY Boys Divisions>Junior 12U Boys> Stratford Boys 5/6 Game RELAX Boys 5   JK 
11:00a 12:30p  >CONNY Girls Divisions>Senior 14U Girls> Stratford Girls 14U Blue Game Darien Girls 7/8 Senior White Penders Turf  JK