Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 11 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Training YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice    RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Practice    CR 
SCAA Field 8 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Practice    SL 
SCAA Field 9 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    BS 
Pineville Mem. #1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> PCAA - Clark Game 8U - Playford   BC 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belmont, Ebb Gantt Park 7:15p 8:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game Belmont Fury Please arrive 30 minutes prior to game time.   
Charlotte, Olympic HS 6:30p 8:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  vs Porter Ridge (Olympic High School)  TS 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Practice  move to cages at 7:00  JH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Practice  start in cages  JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Game Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos   JI 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB4 Jacobs Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Practice    SL 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Practice    SL 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Game SPYA - Hansen   MH 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN6 Tigers LKW Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   TS 
Pineville Mem. #1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> PCAA - Goldhammer Game 13U - Coleman   KG 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 11 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12A 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12B 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Practice    RM 
Charlotte, SCAA Field 12C 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice    RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik   CP 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW   RW 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  vs Lake Wylie  TS 
Charlotte, TBD 5:15p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice  Olympic High School  SL 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN5 Royals LKW Game MIN6 Tigers LKW   TS 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Game MIN5 Royals LKW   JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice    CR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Practice  hitting practice at the cage  TS 
SCAA Field 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Dilworth Red vs Dilworth Srs Red  DP 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Game SPYA - McWilliams    
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK BLUE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK RED   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK BLUE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK GREEN   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK RED   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK BLUE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK RED   RM 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 11A 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK BLUE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK BLUE   RM 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK GREEN   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK BLUE   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK GREEN   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK RED   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK RED   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK RED   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Practice    TS 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, McAlpine Elementary 11:29a 12:29p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Game CSA We will be playing on Field #1. Please arrive early to warm up.   
2:00p 3:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game J. Smith Please arrive 30 minutes before the game. Field 13.  RM 
SCAA Field 3 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson   JH 
SCAA Field 4 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos   RW 
11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield    
SCAA Field 5 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 6 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB2 DiCarlo   MA 
Charlotte, SEDGEFIELD MIDDLE 9:30a 11:45a  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Dilworth White (Sedgefield Middle)  SL 
12:00p 2:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Dilworth Blue (Sedgefield Middle)  SL 
2:30p 5:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Dilworth Blue @ Dilworth Sr Blue (Sedgefield Middle)  DP 
Steele Creek Field 1 10:00a 11:15a  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Game PCAA - Scholz    
11:30a 1:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Game ITAA - Walters   GW 
Charlotte, TBD 9:00a 11:15a  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  vs Ballantyne Knights (Ardrey Kell High School)  SL 
11:30a 1:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  @ Ballantyne Knights (Ardrey Kell High School)  SL 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN4 Eagles LKW Game Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik   CP 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 9:00a 10:15a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game LWAA Arsenal Please arrive 30 minutes before the game.   
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Majors> MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW Game Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson   JI 
Concord, Frank Liske Park 1:00p 2:15p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Game Brazil Please arrive 30 minutes early for warmup. Field 11.  RM 
MARA #4 10:30a 11:45a  >Softball>10U Softball> MARA - Carfagno Game 10U - Dougan   JC 
Pineville Mem. #1 11:30a 12:45p  >Softball>10U Softball> PCAA - Peterson Game 10U - Hanson   BQ 
Weddington, Weddington 6:00p 8:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ Weddington Jr (5211 Monroe-Weddington Rd Weddington, NC 28104)  TS 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
S Clt Mid Sch 9:00a 11:00a  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Game    JH 
1:00p 3:00p  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Game    JH 
Charlotte, SEDGEFIELD MIDDLE 1:30p 3:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ Dilworth Red (2498 McDonald Ave. Charlotte 28204)  TS 
Matthews, MARA 11:00a 1:00p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game WCWAA   RW 
1:00p 3:00p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game MARA   RW