Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
MP - Kiser-Chapman 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> MPAA - Cole Game 8U - Playford   CC 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 11 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Training YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 13B 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13B 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 14A 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Practice    CR 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Practice    SL 
 Tue 09/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
MP - Kiser-Chapman 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> MPAA - Christian Game 10U - Hanson   MC 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice    CR 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB4 Jacobs Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 8 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Practice    TS 
6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Practice    SL 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Game SCRA - Bisig    
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Game PCAA - Jennings   BF 
 Wed 09/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
   >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 11 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12A 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12B 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Practice    RM 
Charlotte, SCAA Field 12C 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13B 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice    RM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice    RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Practice  Cage from 7:30-8:00 if Team Manager wants  CR 
7:30p 9:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Practice  Start at 7:00 at the cage   CR 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game JR1 Lail Please arrive at 5:30 for warmups, 6 pm at the latest please.  SL 
 Thu 09/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Practice    BS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Practice  move to cage at 7:00  JH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Practice  start in cage  JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice    CR 
SCAA Field 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 8 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Practice    SL 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Practice    BS 
Charlotte, TBD 5:00p 5:30p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice  Meet & Greet @ Olympic High School  SL 
 Fri 09/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Practice    TS 
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, McAlpine Elementary 3:15p 4:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game Ammons Please arrive 30 minutes before the game. Field 13.  RM 
3:15p 4:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC W Game Rodono Please arrive 30 minutes before the game. Field 14.  RM 
SCAA Field 10 10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice  Arrive to field 7 at 9:15a in uniform for pictures  TS 
SCAA Field 3 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   JH 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN5 Royals LKW Game Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik note: LKW Royals are "home" team for scoring purposes  CP 
1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game MIN6 Tigers LKW   JH 
SCAA Field 4 8:30a 10:30a  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Game Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson   JI 
10:30a 12:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW    
1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Game Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast    
SCAA Field 5 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB3 Hanson   MA 
SCAA Field 6 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 8 12:00p 2:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  vs Myers Park 1  SL 
2:30p 4:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  vs Myers Park 2 (May try and move this game to 10 am)  SL 
5:00p 7:15p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Lake Norman vs Lake Norman Srs  DP 
Steele Creek Field 1 10:00a 11:15a  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Game WCWAA - Isenberg   DI 
11:30a 12:45p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Game 10U - Dougan   BS 
1:00p 2:30p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Game MHAA - Almendarez    
Charlotte, TBD 9:00a 11:15a  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  @ OD Bucs (Olympic High School)  SL 
Concord, Frank Liske Park 11:00a 12:15p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Game Brazil Please arrive 30 minutes before the match for warmups!  RM 
Statesville, ImpactFC Sports Complex 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Academy> YA U10 White Game n/a Waiting for ImpactFC to post schedule. Location may change.