MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 7:40p 8:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Minutemen (White/Red) Playoffs Punishers (Black) GMV Rookie D3 - Championship!!   MF 
8:40p 9:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > The Hosers (Orange) Playoffs Benders (Blue) GMV Rookie D2 - Championship!!   MF 
9:40p 10:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > Grizzlies (White or Red) Playoffs Boozin Brewins (Yellow) GMV Rookie D1 - Championship!!  MF 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 8:00p 9:00p  >GBHL Team League>B Division> Jobin (Red)  Playoffs Christies (Blue) GBH Team League - Championship Game!!  BH 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 8:00p 8:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Canton Monday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Skills only Week 10 - (Final) Clinic & Scrimmage afterwards  AI 
9:00p 9:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Canton Monday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Scrimmage Only Week 10 - (Final) 3x3 Scrimmage After Clinic   AI 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:10p 10:10p  >South Shore League> MAHL (Black) Playoffs MAHL (Grey) South Shore Championship Game!!  RM 
Stoughton, Stoughton Ice Rink (3x3) 8:00p 8:50p  TBD Playoffs TBD Consolation - #3 vs #4  CR 
9:00p 9:50p  TBD Playoffs TBD Championship - #1 vs #2  CR 
 Tue 08/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Team League>C Division> Red Rockets Playoffs MAHL (Blue) Playoff Game #3 - GBH Team C Div - Championship Game!!  BH 
 Wed 08/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 8:30p 9:20p  >Attleboro (C/D)> MAHL Saints (White) Playoffs RI Ice Rockets (Blue/Orange) Championship Game!!  RM 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 8:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage week 10 - Last Skills  BR 
8:00p 8:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice  Week 10 - Last Goalie Skills  BR 
9:00p 9:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Scrimmage Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 10 Last Scrimmage  BR 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Blue) 8:10p 9:10p  >Canton/Braintree Rookie Draft> Broad Street Bellies(Orange) Playoffs Green In Regulation (Green) Canton/Braintree Rookie D Wed Draft - Championship Game!!  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Electric Lettuce (Lime Green) Playoffs Chang Bus (Sky Blue) GBH Draft Upper Playoffs: (P5)(8th v Loser P1)(consolation game)  SD 
 Thu 08/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 9:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Lower> MAHL (Blue)  Playoffs MAHL (Yellow)  GBHL Draft Lower - Championship Game!!!!  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 8:30p 9:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Urine Trouble (Yellow) Playoffs Camel Tosos (Camo) GBH Draft Upper (P6) (1st v their choice among remaining teams)  RM 
9:30p 10:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Curley Grose Weiners (Red) Playoffs YAYMAKERS (Orange)  GBH Draft Upper (P7)(2nd v their choice among remaining teams)   RM