MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 7:40p 8:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > All Black Hockey Sticks (Green) Game Regulars (White) Week 9  MF 
8:40p 9:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > Boozin Brewins (Yellow) Game Fawn Lake All Stars Week 9  MF 
9:40p 10:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > BONECRUSHERS (Blue) Game Learn to Skate D1 (White) Week 9  MF 
10:40p 11:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Learn To Skate D3 (White) Game Minutemen (White/Red) Week 9  MF 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 8:40p 9:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > Cardinals (Black & Tan) Game Leftovers (Red or White) Week 9  RM 
9:40p 10:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > HoseBees (Orange) Game Pretenders (Maroon) Week 9  TR 
10:40p 11:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > The Hosers (Orange) Game MAHL D2 (Green) Week 9  RM 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 8:30p 9:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> North Paul Kariyas (Red)  Game Vanilla Nut Taps (White)  Week 9  BC 
9:30p 10:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Cobra Kai Game Brewins (Yellow) Week 9  BC 
10:30p 11:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Sex Panthers (Dark Purple)  Game Wolves (Grey) Week 9  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Team League>B Division> Jobin (Red)  Game Stick Handlers (White) Week 8  JC 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Team League>B Division> Bay State Americans (Black) Game Christies (Blue) Week 8  BH 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 8:00p 8:50p NR, CR >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Canton Monday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Skills only Week 4 - Scrimmage afterwards  CR 
9:00p 9:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Canton Monday> Scrimmage Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 4 - Scrimmage After Clinic   AI 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:10p 10:10p  >South Shore League> MAHL (Black) Game MAHL (White)  Week 8   
10:20p 11:20p  >South Shore League> MAHL (Grey) Game MAHL (Orange) Week 8  RM 
Reading, Burbank Ice Arena 8:00p 8:50p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > The Wolves (Black) Game Grizzlies (White or Red) Week 9   
9:00p 9:50p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Saints (Blue) Game Punishers (Black) Week 9  RM 
10:00p 10:50p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > Benders (Blue) Game Senior Bucs (Black or White) Week 9  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Stars (Gold/Blue) Game All Black Hockey Sticks (White) Week 7  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Toast Game The Night's Watch (Purple) Week 7  BS 
10:00p 10:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Pandamonium (Green) Game Orangetown Assasins Week 7  RM 
Stoughton, Stoughton Ice Rink (3x3) 8:00p 8:50p  >Stoughton 3x3 League> Bulldogs Game MAHL Saints Week 4   
9:00p 9:50p  >Stoughton 3x3 League> 9 Old Guys Game Daught Kings Week 4  RM 
 Tue 07/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 8:10p 9:10p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> VM Rises Game MAHL (Blue) Week 9  MF 
9:20p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Top Shelf (Orange) Game Donkey Brains (White or Black) Week 9  MF 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Bying Floners (Pink) Game Growlers (Blue) Week 9  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Team League>C Division> Red Rockets Game Barn Rats (White) Week 8  BH 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Team League>C Division> Gongshow Nerds Game MAHL (Blue) Week 8   
 Wed 07/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 8:30p 9:20p  >Attleboro (C/D)> MAHL Saints (White) Game RI Ice Rockets (Blue/Orange) Week 9  KT 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 10:10p 11:10p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Two in the Box (Yellow)  Game The Mighty Puck Hogs (Navy Blue) Week 9  RM 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:10p 10:10p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Lowell Dogs (White/Grey) Game Homewreckers (Navy Blue) Week 9  RM 
10:20p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> The Goats Game Bedrica (Black) Week 9  RM 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 8:50p LL >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice  Week 4  DM 
8:00p 8:50p OG, NL >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 4 - Scrimmage afterwards  DM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Scrimmage Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 4  BR 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Blue) 8:10p 9:10p  >Canton/Braintree Rookie Draft> Green In Regulation (Green) Game Grey's Anatomy of Hockey (Grey) Week 8  RM 
9:20p 10:20p  >Canton/Braintree Rookie Draft> Hitmen (Black) Game Broad Street Bellies(Orange) Week 8  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> The Man Rockets (Black) Game Camel Tosos (Camo) Week 6  FP 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #2 8:50p 9:50p  >Northern MA C League> Wilmington Ski Team Game Who's Your Daddy (Grey) Week 9 - rink 2   
 Thu 07/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Lower> MAHL (Black) Game MAHL (Blue)  Week 4  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Lower> MAHL (Camo-White)  Game MAHL (Yellow)  Week 4  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Chang Bus (Sky Blue) Game Boy Scouts of America (Purple) Week 6  SD 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Curley Grose Weiners (Red) Game YAYMAKERS (Orange) Week 6  SD 
10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Electric Lettuce (Lime Green) Game Urine Trouble (Yellow) Week 6  SD 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 8:50p 9:50p  >Northern MA C League> MotherPuckers (Green) Game KNUCKLEPUCKS (Red) Week 9  RM 
10:00p 11:00p  >Northern MA C League> The Kentucky Lawnmowers (White) Game East Coast Ticket (Black) Week 9  KM 
 Sat 07/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 9:00a 9:50a JB, LL, JM >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Learn to Play Practice Youth Skills Week 7  CR 
10:00a 10:50a JB >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Skills and Scrimmage Practice Skills Only 5x5 scrimmage afterwards  CR 
10:00a 10:50a LL, JM >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Goalie Clinic Practice Youth Goalie Clinic Week 7  CR 
 Sun 07/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Blue) 7:30p 8:30p  >Canton Sunday 5x5 League> MAHL (White) Game REDMEN (Red) Week 10   
8:40p 9:40p  >Canton Sunday 5x5 League> The Rivals (Blue) Game Golden China Knights (Yellow) Week 10  RM 
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Hackers (Black) Game Super Chiefs (Yellow) Week 8  DS 
7:30p 8:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Sharks Game Plow Horses Week 8  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Drop The Paw (Green) Game Average Joe's (Yellow/White) Week 8   
Hopedale, Blackstone Valley Ice Ar 8:00p 8:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> MAHL (Black) Game MAHL (Blue)  Week 10  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> MAHL (Orange) Game MAHL (White) Week 10  RM 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 7:30p 8:20p  >Natick Rookie D League> Blue Game Green Week 10  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Natick Rookie D League> Pink Game Shooters (Black) Week 10  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 7:30p 8:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D league> White Game Lollygaggers Week 9  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D league> Thunder Demons Game BumbleBears (Yellow) Week 9