Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Bombers Game Rodgers (Dville) 10UFP Gm1--#8v#9  JS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Havoc Game Lawrence 10UFP Gm3--#4v#13  JS 
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Anderson (Dville) Game Johnson 10UFP Gm5--#6v#11  JS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Prather Game Stout   JS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Game Oglesby   JS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >12U Fast Pitch> Rogers Game Hornett Reschedule from 5/23 rainout  JS 
7:10p 7:30p  >12U Fast Pitch> Rogers Game Green Completion of 5/30 game.    
7:40p 8:50p  >12U Fast Pitch> Vernick Game TW Blue Ice Moving game time back to accommodate end of Green/Rogers   JS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Ford Game Frick 10UFP Gm2--#5v#12  JS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Wolf Pack Game Smith (Dville) 10UFP Gm4--#3v#14  JS 
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Baker Game Berkholz 10UFP Gm6--#7v#10  JS 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:05p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Game Roemer   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Game VanNoy   MS 
8:20p 8:35p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> VanNoy Game Roemer Completion of 5/30 lightning game  MS 
8:40p 9:45p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Game VanNoy Moving start time back for completion of 5/30 game  MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Eddelman BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Startzman BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Witty Concession Duty    MS 
Plainfield Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Ward (PF) Game Tucker (PF)   MS 
Plainfield Diamond 4 7:15p 8:20p  >10U Slow Pitch> Ward (PF) Game Tucker (PF)   MS 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lavelle Game TW Blue Bombers 10UFP Gm7--#1vW1   
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Smith (Dville) Game Johnson 10UFP GM11--elimination--L4vL5   
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Johnson Game Lawrence 10UFP Gm15--W11vL8   
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Ford Game Lawrence 10UFP Gm8--W2vW3   
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Bombers Game Baker 10UFP Gm12--elimination--L6vL7   
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lavelle Game Ford 10UFP Gm17--W7vW8   
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Wolf Pack Game Anderson (Dville) 10UFP Gm9--W4vW5   
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Rodgers (Dville) Game Berkholz 10UFP GM14--elimination--L1vL10   
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Anderson (Dville) Game TW Phoenix 10UFP Gm18--W9vW10   
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Phoenix Game Berkholz 10UFP Gm10--#2vW2   
7:15p 8:15p  >10U Fast Pitch> Frick Game TW Havoc 10UFP Gm12--elimination--L2vL3   
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Havoc Game TW Wolf Pack 10UFP Gm16--elimination--W12vL9   
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:05p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Game VanNoy   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Game Schell   MS 
8:30p 9:35p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Schell Game VanNoy   MS 
BMOD 5:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Lavelle BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:30p  >8U Coach Pitch> Braun Concession Duty    MS 
Tri West Diamond 1 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> Rogers Game Hornett 12UFP Gm1--#4v#5  BV 
7:20p 8:30p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Fightin' Darwins Game Hornett 12U Gm3--#1vW1  BV 
Tri West Diamond 2 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Ice Game Green 12U Gm2--#3v#6  BV 
7:20p 8:30p  >12U Fast Pitch> Vernick Game Green 12U Gm4--#2vW2  BV 
Plainfield Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Prather Game Stout 10USP Gm 1--#4v#5  MS 
7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Oglesby Game Moss (PF) 10USP Gm2--#3v#6  MS 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Whitaker BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Humphrey II BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Schuck Concession Duty    MS 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lawrence Game TW Blue Bombers 10UFP GM19--elimination, W15vW13  JS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lawrence Game Anderson (Dville) 10UFP Gm21--elimination--W19vL18  JS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:10p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Zurcher Game Mitchell Reschedule of 6/5  MS 
7:20p 8:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Zurcher Game Dischler Reschedule 6/5 rainout  JS 
8:30p 9:40p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Wildman Game Dischler Time change for this game  MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 6:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Tuttle Game Brinson reschedule from 5/21 rainout  MS 
7:00p 7:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Souders Game Bullard   MS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Berkholz Game TW Wolf Pack 10UFP Gm20--elimination--W14vW16  JS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Wolf Pack Game Ford 10UFP Gm22--elimination--W20VL17  JS 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:05p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Game VanNoy   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> VanNoy Game Schell   MS 
8:30p 9:35p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Game Schell   MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Beres BMOD    BV 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Doran BMOD    BV 
Concessions 5:30p 9:30p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Doran Concession Duty    BV 
Tri West Diamond 1 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Ice Game TW Fightin' Darwins 12U Gm5--eliimination, L2vL3, reschedule for Thurs  BV 
7:20p 8:30p  >12U Fast Pitch> Hornett Game Vernick 12U Gm7--W3vW4-rescheduled for Thurs  BV 
Tri West Diamond 2 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> Rogers Game Green 12U Gm6--elimination, L1vL4 reschedule for Thirs  BV 
7:20p 8:30p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Fightin' Darwins Game Green 12U Gm8--elimination, W5vW6  BV 
Plainfield Diamond 3 6:00p 7:00p  >10U Slow Pitch> Tucker (PF) Game Stout 10USP Gm3--#1vW1  MS 
7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Ward (PF) Game Oglesby 10USP Gm4--#2vW2 reschedule   MS 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Schuck Game Hosick   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Doran Game Hosick   MS 
8:30p 9:35p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Doran Game Abel   MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Helms Game Baldwin Reschedule from 5/4 rainout  JS 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Witty Game Rose Reschedule from 5/4 rainout  JS 
8:30p 9:30p  >8U Coach Pitch> Braun Game Witty Reschedule of 5/16 rainout   JS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lavelle Game TW Phoenix 10UFP Gm23--W17vW18  MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Anderson (Dville) Game TW Wolf Pack 10UFP Gm24--elimination--W21vW22  JS 
8:30p 9:35p  >10U Fast Pitch> Anderson (Dville) Game TW Phoenix 10UFP 3rd place--W24vL23  JS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Humphrey Game Warner Reschedule from 5/4 rainout  JS 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Edwards Game Cotton Reschedule from 5/4 rainout  JS 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 6:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Bullard Game Brinson   MS 
7:00p 7:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Tuttle Game Bush   MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Carrie Gray BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Brandon Gray BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Dischler Concession Duty    MS 
Tri West Diamond 1 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> Green Game Hornett 12U 3rd place--L7vW9  MS 
Plainfield Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Game Ward (PF) 10USP Gm7--W3vW4  MS 
7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Prather Game Oglesby 10USP Gm6--elimination, L1vL4, rescheduled for 6/5 rainout  MS 
Plainfield Diamond 3 7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Moss (PF) Game Tucker (PF) 10USP Gm5--elimination--L2vL3, rescheduled for 6/5 rainout  MS 
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Plainfield Diamond 2 10:30a 11:35a  >10U Slow Pitch> Tucker (PF) Game Prather 10USP Gm8--elimination, W5vW6  MS 
12:30p 1:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Tucker (PF) Game Stout 10USP 3rd place--W8vL7  MS