MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 7:40p 8:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > The Wolves (Black) Game Grizzlies (White or Red) Week 6  MF 
8:40p 9:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > Fawn Lake All Stars Game Boozin Brewins (Yellow) Week 6  MF 
9:40p 10:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > HoseBees (Orange) Game Regulars (White) Week 6  MF 
10:40p 11:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > The Hosers (Orange) Game MAHL D2 (Green) Week 6  MF 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 8:40p 9:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > Leftovers (Red or White) Game Cardinals (Black & Tan) Week 6  RM 
9:40p 10:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D1 Competitive Division > BONECRUSHERS (Blue) Game Learn to Skate D1 (White) Week 6  RM 
10:40p 11:30p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Learn To Skate D3 (White) Game Punishers (Black) Week 6  RM 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 8:30p 9:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Growlers (Blue) Game Sex Panthers (Dark Purple)  Week 6  BC 
9:30p 10:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Cobra Kai Game Wolves (Grey) Week 6  BC 
10:30p 11:20p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Bying Floners (Pink) Game North Paul Kariyas (Red)  Week 6  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Team League>B Division> Stick Handlers (White) Game Bay State Americans (Black) Week 5  BH 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Team League>B Division> Christies (Blue) Game Jobin (Red)  Week 5  SC 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:10p 10:10p  >South Shore League> MAHL (Black) Game MAHL (Grey) Week 4   
10:20p 11:20p  >South Shore League> MAHL (White)  Game MAHL (Orange) Week 4  RM 
Reading, Burbank Ice Arena 8:30p 9:20p  >GMV Rookie D League>D2 Intermediate Division > Benders (Blue) Game Senior Bucs (Black or White) Week 6  RM 
9:30p 10:20p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Minutemen (White/Red) Game Pretenders (Maroon) Week 6   
10:30p 11:20p  >GMV Rookie D League>D3 Rookie Division > Saints (Blue) Game All Black Hockey Sticks (Green) Week 6   
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Stars (Gold/Blue) Game The Night's Watch (Purple) Week 3  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Pandamonium (Green) Game All Black Hockey Sticks (White) Week 3   
10:00p 10:50p  >Somerville Monday 5x5 League> Toast Game Orangetown Assasins Week 3  MD 
Stoughton, Stoughton Ice Rink (3x3) 8:00p 8:50p  >Stoughton 3x3 League> Bulldogs Game Daught Kings Season Opener Week 1  MP 
9:00p 9:50p  >Stoughton 3x3 League> MAHL Saints Game 9 Old Guys Season Opener Week 1  MP 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 8:10p 9:10p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> The Goats Game Two in the Box (Yellow)  Week 6  MF 
9:20p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> MAHL (Blue) Game VM Rises Week 6  MF 
10:30p 11:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Donkey Brains (White or Black) Game Top Shelf (Orange) Week 6  MF 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >North Shore League>C/C+ Division> Brewins (Yellow) Game Vanilla Nut Taps (White)  Week 6  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Team League>C Division> Barn Rats (White) Game Red Rockets Week 5  BH 
10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>C Division> Gongshow Nerds Game MAHL (Blue) Week 5  BH 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 9:00p  TBD Practice TBD Evaluation game GBH Draft Thurs Lower; 8-9pm  AL 
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham Youth 2019>Spring 2019>Peewee (U13)> MAHL (White) Game MAHL (Black) Championship Game!  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Urine Trouble (Yellow) Game Curley Grose Weiners (Red) Season Opener Week 1 - Make up Game from 6/12  RM 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 8:30p 9:20p  >Attleboro (C/D)> RI Ice Rockets (Blue/Orange) Game MAHL Saints (White) Week 6  KT 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:10p 10:10p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Bedrica (Black) Game Homewreckers (Navy Blue) Week 6  RM 
10:20p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> The Mighty Puck Hogs (Navy Blue) Game Lowell Dogs (White/Grey) Week 6  RM 
Braintree, Thayer Sports Center 8:00p 10:00p  TBD Practice TBD Evaluation game Braintree Womens 3x3 Draft; 8-10pm  AL 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 8:50p LL >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice  Week 1  MP 
8:00p 8:50p OG, NL >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 1 - Scrimmage afterwards  MP 
9:00p 9:50p  >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Cambridge Wednesday> Scrimmage Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage Week 1  BR 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Blue) 8:10p 9:10p  >Canton/Braintree Rookie Draft> Broad Street Bellies(Orange) Game Hitmen (Black) Week 5  RM 
9:20p 10:20p  >Canton/Braintree Rookie Draft> Grey's Anatomy of Hockey (Grey) Game Green In Regulation (Green) Week 5  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Electric Lettuce (Lime Green) Game Boy Scouts of America (Purple) Week 2  RM 
11:00p 11:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Chang Bus (Sky Blue) Game Camel Tosos (Camo) Week 2  FP 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 9:30p 10:30p  >Northern MA C League> Wilmington Ski Team Game East Coast Ticket (Black) Week 6  KM 
10:40p 11:40p  >Northern MA C League> KNUCKLEPUCKS (Red) Game Who's Your Daddy (Grey) Week 6   
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Braintree, Thayer Sports Center 8:00p 10:00p  TBD Practice TBD Evaluation Game Braintree Men's 3x3 Draft; 8-10pm  AL 
Cambridge, Bright-Landry Hockey Cen 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Lower> MAHL (Yellow)  Game MAHL (Camo-White)  Season Opener Week 1  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Lower> MAHL (Blue)  Game MAHL (Black) Season Opener Week 1  RM 
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham Youth 2019>Spring 2019>High School / Bantam> Needham Rockets (Blue) Playoffs Light Blue HS consolation game 2; (winner game 3 v loser game 1)  KT 
7:30p 8:30p  >Dedham Youth 2019>Spring 2019>High School / Bantam> Newton South (Red) Playoffs Harvard Dropouts (Orange) Championship game!! (winner game 1 v winner game 2)  KT 
8:30p 9:20p  >Dedham Youth 2019>Spring 2019>High School / Bantam> Gold Playoffs Black HS consolation game 3 (loser game 3 v loser game 2)  RM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> The Man Rockets (Black) Game Urine Trouble (Yellow) Week 3  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> YAYMAKERS (Orange) Game Boy Scouts of America (Purple) Week 3  RM 
10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>GBHL Draft Upper> Curley Grose Weiners (Red) Game Electric Lettuce (Lime Green) Week 3  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 10:10p 11:10p  >Northern MA C League> MotherPuckers (Green) Game The Kentucky Lawnmowers (White) Week 6   
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 9:00a 9:50a DM, CN, LL >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Learn to Play Practice Youth Skills Week 4  DM 
10:00a 10:50a DM, CN >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Skills and Scrimmage Practice Skills Only 5x5 scrimmage afterwards  DM 
10:00a 10:50a LL, MW >Adult Skills Clinic Summer 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Goalie Clinic Practice Youth Goalie Clinic Week 4  DM 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Blue) 7:30p 8:30p  >Canton Sunday 5x5 League> MAHL (White) Game Golden China Knights (Yellow) Week 6  RM 
8:40p 9:40p  >Canton Sunday 5x5 League> The Rivals (Blue) Game REDMEN (Red) Week 6   
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Sharks Game Average Joe's (Yellow/White) Week 4   
7:30p 8:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Plow Horses Game Super Chiefs (Yellow) Week 4  DS 
8:30p 9:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Drop The Paw (Green) Game Hackers (Black) Week 4  RM 
Hopedale, Blackstone Valley Ice Ar 8:00p 8:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> MAHL (Black) Game MAHL (Orange) Week 6  MP 
9:00p 9:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> MAHL (Blue)  Game MAHL (White) Week 6  MP 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 7:30p 8:20p  >Natick Rookie D League> Blue Game Pink Week 6  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Natick Rookie D League> Green Game Shooters (Black) Week 6  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 8:30p 9:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D league> White Game BumbleBears (Yellow) Week 5   
9:30p 10:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D league> Thunder Demons Game Lollygaggers Week 5  RM