Home
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodland 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>8U (Rookies)> 61 Game Abington B   TM 
Woodland 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Rookies> 21 Playoff Game 23 rookies G1  AG 
Woodland 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Rookies> 22 Playoff Game 24 rookies baseball G2  AG 
Woodland 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> Cheltenham 14/15/16 Game Lenape Valley   AG 
Hatboro, Hatboro 8:00p 8:00p  >Softball>14U (Jrs)> 88 Game Hatboro   KD 
Plymouth Meeting, Plymouth - Valley Park 8:00p 10:00p  >Softball>12U (Majors)> 81 Game Plymouth Red   K D 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodland 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Rookies> 21 Playoff Game 23 rookies (G4, L G1 v W G2,) NEW G1  KD 
Woodland 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Majors> 42 Playoff Game 43 change for coach availability  KD 
Woodland 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Rookies> 22 Playoff Game 24 Rookies (G3, Win G1 v L G2,) NEW G2  KD 
Woodland 5 2:30p 5:30p  TBD Non CLL Game  Jeff Daman  KD 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> Cheltenham 13/14 game Abington   AG 
Gimbel 8 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball>14U (Jrs)> 88 Practice    KD 
Flourtown, Flourtown-Bysher 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>10U (Minors)> 71 Game Springfield-Cooper   KD 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodland 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>8U (Rookies)> 61 Game HVAA B   KD 
Woodland 2 7:30p 9:30p  >Baseball>Intermediates> 51 Game JYA B   KD 
Woodland 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minors> 33 Playoff Game 31   KD 
Woodland 4 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Playoff Game TBD possible for conflict rookie g3-4  KD 
Gimbel 8 6:15p 8:15p  >Softball>14U (Jrs)> 88 Game UM 1   KD 
Elkins Park, Gimbel 9 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>12U (Majors)> 81 Tryout  Practice/Districts tryouts  KD 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 10s Game Middletown   DK 
6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 9s Game Neshaminy   KD 
TBA 8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 10s Game Middletown   DK 
Gimbel 8 6:00p 7:30p  TBD Practice TBD Pitching  KD 
6:15p 8:15p  >Softball>14U (Jrs)> 88 Game Hatboro   KD 
North Wales, Pennbrook 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> Cheltenham 13/14 Game Nor Gwyn field and time change  AG 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodland 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>T-Ball> 14 Game 11   KD 
10:30a 12:00p  >Softball>T-Ball > Game 13   KD 
Woodland 2 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Majors> 43 Playoff Game 41 change for coach availability  AG 
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 11s Game Northampton   AG 
Woodland 3 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Minors> 32 Playoff Game 35 time tentative, closing day and coach conflicts  AG 
Woodland 4 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>T-Ball> 12 Game   KD 
10:30a 12:30p  TBD Playoff Game TBD Rookies Champs  AG 
Woodland 5 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> Cheltenham 14/15/16 Game Chestnut Hill   AG 
Cheltenham, Woodland Cage C 11:00a 12:00p  >Softball>8U (Rookies)> 61 Practice    TM 
Gimbel 8 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball>12U (Majors)> 81 Game East Abington Rescheduled from 5/11  G M 
Pennlyn, Cutler 10:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Juniors> 92 Game Lower Gwynedd 2 Because of rain game is cancelled.  WL 
Philadelphia, Burholme 1 1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>Intermediates> 51 Game NEO B   KD 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBA 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 10s Game Neshaminy   AG 
Woodland 1 1:00p 3:00p  >Challenger> Cheltenham Challengers game    KD 
3:00p 5:00p  >Softball>8U (Rookies)> 61 Practice  Tournament Team Practice  TM 
5:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice 8U Tourney Team   AG 
Woodland 3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 9s game Northampton #1   AG 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> 10s Game Middletown   AG 
Woodland 4 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice  8u Baseball  AG 
Woodland 5 8:30a 2:00p  TBD Non CLL Game  Men's League 45+  KD 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Travel Baseball> Cheltenham 13/14 Game Warrington   AG