Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> LKW Yankees-MIN5 Game Nothing But Noodles-MIN1 Bankos rescheduled from 5/7  RB 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Soriano Game LKW Braves-MAJ4 makeup game from 4/10  TS 
SCAA Field 8 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> 16U Team 1 Game Lake Norman Sr Complete Saturday 5/11 game  SL 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Hanson Practice    LW 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Whitby Game WCWAA - Maffei   PM 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Game WAA - Delli Colli   ADC 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    LW 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Masonic Lodge-MP1 Arbogast Game Jersey Mikes Berewick-MP3 OBrien    
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> LKW Marlins-MIN6 Game Orangetheory-MIN2 Blum makeup game from 4/8  PB 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Clouden Game Truliant-MAJ1 Forsythe rescheduled from 5/4  JA 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > Nothing But Noodles-TB4-Almonte Game Jackson Orthodontics-TB6-Frazier   CR 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > Truliant-TB1-Huitt Game Masonic Lodge-TB5-Smiley   CR 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> 14U Team 1 Game MARA 5    
South Park 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> SPYA - Schwartz Game 10U - Holifield   EH 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, COUL-OAK MS 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Coul Oak Sr 2 Game 16U Team 2    
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Whitby Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Challenge Softball> 13U Challenge Softball Practice    LW 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Carol Reithmiller,CPA-MP2 Hobson Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN4 Watson Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Clouden Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > Clean Juice-TB2-Franks Game Dick's Sporting Goods-TB3-Eastly   CR 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> 14U Team 2 Game Lake Wylie   DP 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, COUL-OAK MS 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Coul Oak Sr 1 Game 16U Team 1   SL 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Holifield Practice    LW 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jackson Orthodontic-MP4 Jaroscak Game Carol Reithmiller,CPA-MP2 Hobson   JH 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Dick's Sporting Goods-MIN3Murphy Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Truliant-MAJ1 Forsythe Practice  field from 6-7, cage from 7-7:30  TS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Soriano Practice  cage from 6:30-7, field from 7-8  TS 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> 14U Team 3 Game MARA 3   RW 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Softball> 10U Challenge Softball Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Challenge Softball> 13U Challenge Softball Practice    LW 
Pineville Mem. #1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> PCAA - Jennings Game 13U - Coleman Rescheduled from 4/9/19 due to rain  BF 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Challenge Baseball> 8U - CB Murphy Game TBD Game vs Lake Wylie 8u  TS 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12U - CB Soriano Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 8 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> 14U Team 3 Practice    SL 
Charlotte, SCAA Flag FB 1 7:15p 8:15p  >Flag Football>7U/9U Flag Football> 7U/9U - Blue Pythons Game 7U/9U - Dark Sharks   MP 
8:15p 9:15p  >Flag Football>7U/9U Flag Football> 7U/9U - Gray Wolves Game 7U/9U - Wild Fire   MP 
Charlotte, SCAA Flag FB 2 7:15p 8:15p  >Flag Football>11U/14U Flag Football> 11U/14U - Rhinos Game 11U/14U - U Mad Bro 3   MP 
8:15p 9:15p  >Flag Football>11U/14U Flag Football> 11U/14U - Fortnite Sucks Game 11U/14U - Gators   MP 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 9:30a 11:00a  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Carol Reithmiller,CPA-MP2 Hobson Game Jackson Orthodontic-MP4 Jaroscak   JH 
11:30a 1:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mikes Berewick-MP3 OBrien Game Masonic Lodge-MP1 Arbogast    
SCAA Field 2 10:30a 12:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Nothing But Noodles-MIN1 Bankos Practice  arrive at 9:45am for team pictures at 10am on field 7  TS 
SCAA Field 3 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Minor League> LKW Yankees-MIN5 Game Just Fresh-MIN4 Watson arrive at 8am for team pictures on field 7  RW 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Dick's Sporting Goods-MIN3Murphy Game LKW Cubs-MIN7 arrive at 9:45am for team pictures at 10am on field 7  
1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Orangetheory-MIN2 Blum Game LKW Marlins-MIN6 arrive at 11:45am for team pictures at 12pm on field 7   
SCAA Field 4 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Majors> LKW Braves-MAJ4 Game Truliant-MAJ1 Forsythe arrive at 8am for team pictures on field 7   
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Clouden Game Orangetheory-MAJ3 Soriano arrive at 9:15am for team pictures at 9:30am on field 7  JA 
SCAA Field 5 9:30a 10:30a  >Baseball >T-Ball > Dick's Sporting Goods-TB3-Eastly Game Masonic Lodge-TB5-Smiley arrive at 8:45am for team pictures at 9am on field 7  TS 
10:30a 11:30a  >Baseball >T-Ball > Clean Juice-TB2-Franks Game Truliant-TB1-Huitt pictures will be on field 7 immediately after game  TS 
SCAA Field 6 10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > Jackson Orthodontics-TB6-Frazier Game Nothing But Noodles-TB4-Almonte pictures will be on field 7 immediately after game  TS 
SCAA Field 7 8:00a 1:00p  TBD Baseball team photos  Baseball team photos  TS 
SCAA Field 8 12:30p 2:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> 16U Team 1 Game MARA SR 2   SL 
3:00p 5:15p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> 16U Team 2 Game MARA SR 1    
Steele Creek Field 1 9:00a 10:15a  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Hanson Game PRAA - Lee Rescheduled from 5/11/19 due to rain   
10:30a 11:45a  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Holifield Game WAA - Crowder Rescheduled from 5/11/19 due to rain   BC 
Huntersville, Lake Norman Jr LL 10:00a 12:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> Lake Norman 3 Game 14U Team 2   DP 
12:30p 2:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> Lake Norman 1 Game 14U Team 1    
3:00p 5:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> Lake Norman 2 Game 14U Team 3   RW 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 3 1:00p 3:00p  >Challenge Baseball> 10U - CB Blum Practice    TS 
Steele Creek Field 9 2:30p 3:45p  >Softball>10U Softball> WAA - Swaenepoel Tournament Game 10U - Holifield   DS 
MARA #10 5:30p 6:45p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Whitby Game 8U - Hanson    
MARA #4 2:30p 3:45p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Hanson Game MPAA - Bowen