Home
Sponsored By:   Church on the Rock
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=BGSL.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U Bulldogs Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Wildman Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Zurcher Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> VanNoy Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Baldwin Game Edwards   DHI 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Emily Nance Game Witty   DHI 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Berkholz Game Baker   DHI 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Ford Game Anderson (Dville)   DHI 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Schell Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Practice    MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Baldwin BMOD    MS 
5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Whitaker BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Doran BMOD    MS 
Board Room 7:00p 8:30p  >BMOD> Board Meeting Meeting    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Gilkey Concession Duty    MS 
Tri West Diamond 3 6:00p 7:10p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Ice Game Green reschedule of 4/30 game.  MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Smith (Dville) Game Lavelle   DHI 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Mitchell Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Dischler Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 6:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Tuttle Game Eric Nance   MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 12U Bulldogs Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Johnson Game Smith (Dville)   DHI 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Lawrence Game Rodgers (Dville)   DHI 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Cotton Game Witty   DHI 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Rose Game Humphrey   DHI 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> VanNoy Practice    MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Macy BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Paula BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >6U Coach Pitch> Bullard Concession Duty    MS 
Tri West Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Ice Game Vernick    
7:20p 8:25p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Fightin' Darwins Game Green   MS 
Tri West Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Bombers Game Anderson (Dville)   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Wolf Pack Game Lavelle   DHI 
Plainfield Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Moss (PF) Game Tucker (PF)   MS 
7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Ward (PF) Game Oglesby   MS 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U Bulldogs Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Anderson Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Schuck Practice Hosick Joint practice/scrimmage opportunity  MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Abel Practice Doran Joint practice/scrimmage opportunity  MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Mitchell Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Zurcher Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Johnson Game Lavelle reschedule from 5/2 rainout  DHI 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Frick Game Baker reschedule from 5/2 rainout  DHI 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Practice    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Birkla Concession Duty  Rescheduling duty due to 5/2 rainout.  MS 
Tri West Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Fightin' Darwins Game Rogers reschedule from 5/2 rainout  MS 
7:20p 8:25p  >12U Fast Pitch> TW Blue Ice Game Hornett reschedule from 5/2 rainout  MS 
Tri West Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Phoenix Game Ford   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> TW Wolf Pack Game Lawrence   MS 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Anderson Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 12U Bulldogs Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >12U Fast Pitch> Green Game TW Fightin' Darwins   MS 
7:20p 8:25p  >12U Fast Pitch> Rogers Game Vernick   DV 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Berkholz Game TW Phoenix   MS 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Ford Game TW Havoc   MS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Fast Pitch> Frick Game TW Blue Bombers   DHI 
7:15p 8:20p  >10U Fast Pitch> Baker Game Anderson (Dville)   DHI 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Schell Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U Bulldogs Practice    MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Schell BMOD    MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >BMOD> Bush BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Humphrey Concession Duty    MS 
Plainfield Diamond 1 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Ward (PF) Game Moss (PF)   MS 
7:30p 8:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Tucker (PF) Game Prather   MS 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Birkla Game Emily Nance   MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Warner Game Helms   MS 
BGSL Diamond 2 6:00p 7:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Game Prather   MS 
7:15p 7:45p  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Game Moss (PF) completion of lightning postponement game.  MS 
8:00p 9:05p  >10U Slow Pitch> Oglesby Game Moss (PF) moving game time back to accommodate Stout/Moss makeup gm.  MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 6:00p 6:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Bush Game Brinson   MS 
7:00p 7:55p  >6U Coach Pitch> Eric Nance Game Wagner   MS 
BGSL Diamond 4 6:00p 7:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Baldwin Game Gilkey   MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Braun Game Edwards   MS 
BGSL Diamond 5 6:00p 7:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Wildman Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Dischler Practice    MS 
BMOD 5:00p 7:00p  >BMOD> Werner BMOD    MS 
7:00p 8:00p  >BMOD> Carrie Gray BMOD    MS 
Concessions 5:30p 9:00p  >10U Fast Pitch> Baker Concession Duty    MS 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
BGSL Diamond 1 9:00a 10:30a  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Mitchell Practice    MS 
10:30a 12:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Anderson Practice    MS 
12:00p 1:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Dischler Practice    MS 
1:30p 3:00p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Wildman Practice    MS 
3:00p 4:30p  >14/16U Fast Pitch> Zurcher Practice    MS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Doran Practice    BV 
BGSL Diamond 2 10:00a 11:05a  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Game Ward (PF)   NL 
11:15a 12:20p  >10U Slow Pitch> Prather Game Ward (PF)   NL 
12:30p 1:35p  >10U Slow Pitch> Prather Game Oglesby Changing game time due to late finish for games 5/10  NL 
3:15p 4:45p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Abel Practice  Practice time change requested by team.   MS 
BGSL Diamond 3 9:00a 9:55a  >6U Coach Pitch> Souders Game Tuttle   MS 
10:00a 10:55a  >6U Coach Pitch> Wagner Game Bush   MS 
11:00a 11:55a  >6U Coach Pitch> Brinson Game Bullard   MS 
12:00p 1:00p  >8U Coach Pitch> Helms Game Rose   NL 
1:15p 2:15p  >8U Coach Pitch> Edwards Game Birkla   NL 
2:30p 4:00p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Hosick Practice    MS 
BGSL Diamond 4 9:00a 10:00a  >8U Coach Pitch> Gilkey Game Warner   NL 
10:15a 11:15a  >8U Coach Pitch> Emily Nance Game Baldwin   NL 
11:30a 12:30p  >8U Coach Pitch> Witty Game Humphrey   DHI 
12:45p 1:45p  >8U Coach Pitch> Cotton Game Braun   NL 
BGSL Diamond 5 9:00a 10:30a  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Schell Practice    MS 
10:30a 12:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> Roemer Practice    MS 
12:00p 1:30p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> T Johnson Practice    MS 
1:30p 3:00p  >Senior Division Slow Pitch> VanNoy Practice    MS 
3:00p 4:30p  >Junior Division Slow Pitch> Schuck Practice    MS 
BMOD 8:00a 12:00p  >BMOD> Baldwin BMOD    MS 
12:00p 4:00p  >BMOD> Lavelle BMOD    MS 
Concessions 8:30a 12:00p  >12U Fast Pitch> Green Concession Duty  Pushing back stop time to split day more evenly in half  MS 
12:00p 3:00p  >10U Slow Pitch> Stout Concession Duty  Please note, concession mgr will dismiss, may be after 3 PM....  MS