MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 9:40p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Team MAHL (Green) Game HoseBees (Orange) Week 9  TR 
10:40p 11:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> The Hosers (Orange) Game Boozin Brewins (Black/Yellow) Week 9  MF 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Benders Game Fawn Lake Regulars Week 9  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Fawn Lake All Stars (White) Game BONECRUSHERS (Blue) Week 9  RM 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 9:00p 9:50p  >North Shore C League> Sex Panthers (Purple) Game BTTM SHLF Week 9  BC 
10:00p 10:50p  >North Shore C League> Wolves Game Vanilla Nut Taps (White) Week 9  RM 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> The Night's Watch Game Vegas Golden Showers (Yellow) Week 9  BS 
11:00p 11:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> The Knight Kings (Blue) Game MAHL (Red) Week 9  RM 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p CF >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Canton Monday> Skills Practice    MA 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >South Shore League> Team (White)  Game Bar Mexico (Red)  Week 9  RM 
10:30p 11:30p  >South Shore League> Magoos (Green)  Game Team (Black) Week 9   
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 9:00p 9:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> The Minutemen Game Learn To Skate D3 (White) Week 9  RM 
10:00p 10:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Learn to skate D1 (White) Game Grizzlies (White or Red) Week 9   
Peabody, McVann-O'Keefe Ice Rink 10:15p 11:05p  >North Shore C League> North Paul Kariyas (Red) Game Cobra Kai HC Week 9  RM 
Reading, Burbank Ice Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Leftovers (Red or White) Game Cardinals (Black/Tan) Week 9  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Senior bucs (Black or White) Game Punishers Week 9  RM 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> The Orange Game Brighton Barn Rats Week 9  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> Dumpster Fire Game All Black Hockey Sticks (White) Week 9   
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> Team Wigle (Black)  Game Team Sparr (Red)  Week 9  RM 
 Tue 03/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Outlaws (Grey) Playoffs Mad Yaks (Black) GMVL - B Div (P2) (2 v 3)  MF 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> Cervello Select Stars (Black) Game Barn Rats (Green) Week 9  BH 
Burlington , Burlington Ice Palace 10:10p 11:10p JS >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Burlington Tuesday> Skills Practice Team Practice   DM 
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 10:20p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> The Goats (Red) Playoffs Bedrica (Black) GMVL - B Div Playoff Game #3 (Winner of P1 v 1st Place)  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 9:00p 9:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> Team Theriault (Green)  Game The Full Hamburger (Light Blue)  Week 9  RM 
Worcester, Buffone Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >Worcester League> Team (Black) Game Team (Green) Week 7  PC 
 Wed 03/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 9:30p 10:20p  >Attleboro C/D League> MAHL Team (White)  Game MAHL Team (Blue)  Week 9  KT 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:40p 10:40p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Greyhounds Playoffs Needle Dekes (White) GMVL - C Div: (P3) (WinnerP2 v 1st Place)  RM 
Billerica, Hallenborg Ice Rink 10:00p 11:00p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Mad Yaks (Black) Playoffs Burly Bandits (White) GMVL - B Div (P4) (LoserP2 v LoserP1)  RM 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Black Knights Game Green Machine Last Regular Season Game  KT 
10:00p 10:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Net Sticks and Chill (Orange) Game Singer (Red) Last Regular Season Game  RM 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 9:00p 9:50p OG, NL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage 4x4 Scrimmage Afterwards  DM 
9:00p 9:50p LL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice    DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 6:30a 7:30a  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville AM League> MAHL (Red) Game Alnylam Silencers  Week 9   
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Argentieri (Black)  Game Team Cote (White)  Week 9   
 Thu 03/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Galle (Blue)  Game Team Langan (Yellow)  Week 9  RM 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Pepin (White) Game Loan Sharks (Blue) Last Regular Season Game  RM 
Medford, Flynn Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Roy (Royal Blue)  Game Belleville Senators (Yellow) Week 9  RM 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 9:30a 10:20a MR >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Natick Skills Clinic 2019> Natick Skills Winter 2019 Practice  Last session  AL 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:30p 9:50p DM >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Thursday> Skills Practice  scrimmage after  DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Lee (Light Blue)  Game Team Flaherty (Black) Week 9  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Baker (Green) Game Team Scippa (Grey)  Week 9  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 9:05p 10:05p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Knuckle Pucks (Red) Playoffs Redmen Alumni Playoff Game #3 - Winner P1 v. Winner P2  RM 
10:15p 11:15p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Boneheads Playoffs Team MAHL (Light Blue) Playoff Game #4 - Loser P1 v Loser P2  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Leach (Red) Game Team Innarelli (White) Week 9  RM 
 Sat 03/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 10:00a 10:50a DM, CN >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Learn to Play Practice Youth Skills Clinic   DM 
11:00a 11:50a MW >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Goalie Clinic Practice Youth Goalie Clinic   DM 
12:00p 1:50p DM, CN >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Skills Only 2 hour 4x4 scrimmage afterwards  DM 
 Sun 03/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >Cambridge Sunday League> MAHL (White-Camo)  Game MAHL (Light Blue) Week 10  RM 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Red) 8:00p 9:00p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> Golden China Knights Game MAHL B (Orange) Week 9  RM 
9:10p 10:10p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> Narwals (Light Blue) Game Chiefs (Navy Blue) Week 9 - Both teams Forfeit due to St. Patrick's day  RM 
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 5:30p 6:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Hackers (Black) Game Sunday Scaries (Teal) week 6  RM 
6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Super Chiefs (Yellow)  Game TBD (Red) week 6  DS 
7:30p 8:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Drop The Paw (Green)  Game Plow Horses (Orange) week 6  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> MAHL Game Sharks (White) week 6  
Hopedale, Blackstone Valley Ice Ar 8:00p 8:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Rielly (Yellow) Game Team Drew (Red) Week 9  RM 
9:00p 9:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Olbrys (White) Game Team Berset (Blue) Week 9  MP 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 9:20p 10:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Pink Game Green Week 9  RM 
10:20p 11:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Shooters (Black) Game Blue Week 9  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 7:30p 8:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D League>Rookie (D) Division> Thunder Demons Game Team MAHL (White) Week 7  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D League>Rookie (D) Division> Lollygaggers Game BumbleBears (Yellow) Week 7   
Woburn, O'Brien Rink 9:00p 10:00p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> Cambridge Fire (Red) Game Hit the Net Sports (Light Blue) Last Regular Season Game   RM 
10:10p 11:10p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> Danger Close (White) Game The Mighty Pucks (Navy Blue) Last Regular Season Game   RM