MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 9:40p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Fawn Lake Regulars Game Senior bucs (Black or White) Week 6   
10:40p 11:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Learn to skate D1 (White) Game Fawn Lake All Stars (White) Week 6  RM 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Learn To Skate D3 (White) Game Leftovers (Red or White) Week 6  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Cardinals (Black/Tan) Game The Minutemen Week 6  RM 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 9:20p 10:10p  >North Shore C League> BTTM SHLF Game Cobra Kai HC Week 6  BC 
10:20p 11:10p  >North Shore C League> Vanilla Nut Taps (White) Game North Paul Kariyas (Red) Week 6  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> Vegas Golden Showers (Yellow) Game The Knight Kings (Blue) Week 6  RM 
11:00p 11:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> The Night's Watch Game Cervello Select Stars (Black) Week 6   
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p CF >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Canton Monday> Skills Practice    MA 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >South Shore League> Magoos (Green)  Game Team (Black) Week 6  JT 
10:30p 11:30p  >South Shore League> Bar Mexico (Red)  Game Team (White)  Week 6   
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 9:00p 9:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> The Hosers (Orange) Game Grizzlies (White or Red) Week 6  RM 
10:00p 10:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> HoseBees (Orange) Game Punishers Week 6  TR 
Peabody, McVann-O'Keefe Ice Rink 10:15p 11:05p  >North Shore C League> Sex Panthers (Purple) Game Wolves Week 6   
Reading, Burbank Ice Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Benders Game Team MAHL (Green) Week 6  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Boozin Brewins (Black/Yellow) Game BONECRUSHERS (Blue) Week 6  RM 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> All Black Hockey Sticks (White) Game Dumpster Fire Week 6  CS 
9:00p 9:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> Brighton Barn Rats Game The Orange Week 6  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> Team Theriault (Green)  Game The Full Hamburger (Light Blue)  Week 6  BH 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Burly Bandits (White) Game Bedrica (Black) Week 19  MF 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> MAHL (Red) Game Vegas Golden Showers (Yellow) Week 6  BH 
Burlington , Burlington Ice Palace 10:30p 11:30p JS >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Burlington Tuesday> Skills Practice Team Practice   DM 
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 10:20p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Outlaws (Grey) Game Mad Yaks (Black) Week 19  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> Team Sparr (Red)  Game Team Wigle (Black)  Week 6  RM 
Worcester, Buffone Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >Worcester League> Team (Black) Game Team (Green) Week 4  KT 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 9:30p 10:20p  >Attleboro C/D League> MAHL Team (Blue)  Game MAHL Team (White)  Week 6  KT 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:40p 10:40p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Wolves (White/Black) Game MotherPuckers (Green) Week 19  RM 
10:50p 11:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Greyhounds Game DKP (Blue) Week 19  EM 
Billerica, Hallenborg Ice Rink 10:00p 11:00p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> The Goats (Red) Game Needle Dekes (White) Week 19  JR 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Green Machine Game Loan Sharks (Blue) Week 7  JD 
10:00p 10:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Singer (Red) Game Black Knights Week 7  KT 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 9:00p 9:50p OG, NL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage 4x4 Scrimmage Afterwards  DM 
9:00p 9:50p LL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice    DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 6:30a 7:30a  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville AM League> Alnylam Silencers  Game MAHL (Red) Week 6   
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Galle (Blue)  Game Team Langan (Yellow)  Week 6  RM 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Cote (White)  Game Team Argentieri (Black)  Week 6   
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Net Sticks and Chill (Orange) Game Pepin (White) Week 7  RM 
Medford, Flynn Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Scippa (Grey)  Game Team Lee (Light Blue)  Week 6  RM 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:30p 9:50p DM >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Thursday> Skills Practice  scrimmage after  DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Leach (Red) Game Team Roy (Royal Blue)  Week 6  SD 
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Flaherty (Black) Game Belleville Senators (Yellow) Week 6  SD 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 9:05p 10:05p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Knuckle Pucks (Red) Game Boneheads week 19  RM 
10:15p 11:15p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Team MAHL (Light Blue) Game Redmen Alumni week 19  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Innarelli (White) Game Team Baker (Green) Week 6  RM 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 10:00a 10:50a JB, DM >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Learn to Play Practice Youth Skills Clinic   DM 
11:00a 11:50a  >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Goalie Clinic Practice Youth Goalie Clinic   DM 
12:00p 1:50p JB, DM >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Skills Only 2 hour 4x4 scrimmage afterwards  DM 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >Cambridge Sunday League> MAHL (White-Camo)  Game MAHL (Light Blue) Week 7  SD 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Red) 8:40p 9:40p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> Golden China Knights Game MAHL B (Orange) Week 6   
9:50p 10:50p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> Chiefs (Navy Blue) Game Narwals (Light Blue) Week 6  RM 
Dedham, Boch Ice Center 3x3 5:30p 6:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> TBD (Red) Game Hackers (Black) week 3  RM 
6:30p 7:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Sharks (White) Game Sunday Scaries (Teal) week 3  RM 
7:30p 8:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> MAHL Game Drop The Paw (Green)  week 3  RM 
8:30p 9:20p  >Dedham 3x3 League> Super Chiefs (Yellow)  Game Plow Horses (Orange) week 3  RM 
Hopedale, Blackstone Valley Ice Ar 8:00p 8:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Berset (Blue) Game Team Olbrys (White) Week 6  MP 
9:00p 9:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Drew (Red) Game Team Rielly (Yellow) Week 6  MP 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 9:20p 10:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Shooters (Black) Game Blue Week 6  RM 
10:20p 11:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Green Game Pink Week 6  RM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 7:30p 8:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D League>Rookie (D) Division> Lollygaggers Game BumbleBears (Yellow) Week 4   
8:30p 9:20p  >Northern Mass Sunday D League>Rookie (D) Division> Team MAHL (White) Game Thunder Demons Week 4  RM 
Woburn, O'Brien Rink 9:00p 10:00p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> The Mighty Pucks (Navy Blue) Game Danger Close (White) Week 7  RM 
10:10p 11:10p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> Hit the Net Sports (Light Blue) Game Cambridge Fire (Red) Week 7  RM