Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> 8U Gold Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 10U Red Practice    AK 
8:45p 10:00p  >Travel> 18U Gold Full-ice/Half-ice  full ice first 30 minutes  AK 
9:15p 10:30p  >Recreational> 18U Red Half-ice/Full-ice  full-ice last 30 minutes  AK 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena 3:00p 4:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Tournament ARMSTRONG ARROWS championship game placeholder  TP 
Laurel, Gardens Ice House 8:30a 9:45a  >Travel> 12U Gold Tournament TBD consolation game placeholder  AK 
9:30a 10:45a  >Travel> 12U Gold Tournament TBD championship game placeholder  AK 
9:45a 11:00a  >Travel> 14U Black Tournament Game 3 vs 4 Consolation Game  JL 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 8:15a 9:30a  >Recreational> 12U Red Tournament Wyandotte Warriors   TP 
Raleigh, Raleigh Center Ice 9:45a 10:45a  >Travel> 10U Black Tournament TBD TBD vs TBD 10UA2 Consolation  LJ 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> 10U Gold Tournament TBD consolations, semifinals and finals - see team manager  AK 
Wake Forest, Polar Ice House - Wake F 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> 10U Black Tournament TBD TBD vs TBD 10UA2 Final Forest Rink  EA 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 16U Gold Practice    AK 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Travel> 8U Gold Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Recreational> 10U Red Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Gold Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Black Practice    AK 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> 18U Gold Practice    AK 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Gold Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Black Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Gold Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Black Practice    AK 
9:30p 10:30p  >Travel> 16U Gold Practice    AK 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Travel> 10U Gold Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U Black Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:30p  >Travel> 8U Gold Practice    AK 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethesda, Cabin John 3:30p 4:45p  >Travel> 10U Gold CBHL Game Montgomery Gold   MC 
Bowie Ice Arena 4:45p 6:00p  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Game SoMD make-up game  SS 
6:15p 7:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red CCHL Game Piedmont Gold   TP 
Hagerstown, Hagerstown 4:00p 5:15p  >Travel> 10U Black CBHL Game Hagerstown   EA 
Odenton, Piney Orchard 12:30p 1:45p  >Travel> 12U Black CBHL Game Metro  make-up game  KM 
2:00p 4:00p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Mite Jamboree Bowie 6 - 6U   AK 
2:00p 4:00p  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 8U Mite Jamboree    AK 
Washington, Fort Dupont  6:15p 7:30p  >Travel> 14U Gold CBHL Game NOVA   ML 
Woodbridge, Prince William Ice Cente 4:20p 5:35p  >Recreational> 10U Red CCHL Game Potomac Blue make-up game  AK 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Brigade Sports Complex 12:40p 1:55p  >Recreational> 14U Red Non-League Game Navy game time change AK  SS 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Game    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Game    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Game    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 8U Game    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Game    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Game    AK 
8:00a 9:15a  >Recreational> 10U Red CCHL Game NOVA White   AK 
9:30a 10:45a  >Travel> 8U Gold Mite Game TBD Howard LA and B and Frederick LA  AK 
11:00a 12:15p  >Clinics> Rising Squirts Practice    AK 
12:30p 1:45p  >Recreational> 10U Red CCHL Game Piedmont Blue   AK 
4:15p 5:15p  >Instructional> Bowie Prospects Winter 2 Instructional  Winter 2 Session 2 of 8  LJ 
5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U Black Non-League Game Ashburn Selects   KM 
College Park, Herbert Wells Ice Rink 9:15a 10:30a  >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Game Wells make-up game  AK 
Laurel, Gardens Ice House 2:30p 3:45p  >Travel> 14U Gold CBHL Game Montgomery    
Rockville, Rockville Ice 1:00p 2:15p  >Travel> 14U Black CBHL Game Montgomery   JL 
3:00p 4:15p  >Travel> 10U Black CBHL Game Montgomery   EA