Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mashantucket, Mashantucket CC 8:00p 9:00p  >TRAVEL> 7B - Gada Game Andover Playoff game. Wear white  LS 
East Lyme MS 5:00p 6:00p  >TRAVEL> 6B - Hibbard Practice  GYM NO LONGER AVAILABLE DUE TO MS GAME ADDITION   JH 
7:30p 8:45p  >TRAVEL> 8B - Elmer Practice  JUST KIDDING-LAST GYM SLOT IS LATE ENOUGH FOR AVAILABILITY  JH 
Salem School Big Gym 5:30p 6:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 7/8th grade> Team 26 - Whewell Game Team 27 - Levine BOYS 6/7 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1   
6:30p 7:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 7/8th grade> Team 22 - Farrior Game Team 24 - Dickie BOYS 6/7 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1   
 Tue 02/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London, Williams School BigGym 5:30p 6:30p  >TRAVEL> 8G - McNamara Practice    LS 
6:30p 7:30p  >TRAVEL> 5G - Dmowski Practice    LS 
7:30p 8:30p  >TRAVEL> 6G - Hardison Practice    LS 
East Lyme MS 5:00p 6:15p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls High School> Team 10 - Smith Practice  HALF GYM ONLY  LS 
6:15p 7:30p  >TRAVEL> 7G - Timpano Practice    LS 
 Wed 02/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mashantucket, Mashantucket CC 8:00p 9:00p  >TRAVEL> 8B - Elmer Game Groton (Wear Maroon)  B B 
New London, Williams School BigGym 6:45p 8:00p  >TRAVEL> 5B - Schwartz Practice  SHARE GYM WITH GADA 715-800  LS 
7:15p 8:30p  >TRAVEL> 7B - Gada Practice  SHARE GYM WITH SHCWARTZ FROM 715-800PM  JH 
New London, Williams School SmallGym 5:30p 6:45p  >TRAVEL> 5G - Dmowski Practice  SMALL GYM  JH 
6:45p 8:00p  >NEIL HOELCK> 4G - Delaney Tryout  Evaluation for Hoelck Tourney Participation  JH 
East Lyme MS 5:00p 6:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls 7/8th grade> Team 52 - Cryer Game Team 53 - Maziarz GIRLS 6/7/8 PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS   
6:00p 7:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 36 - Beers Game Team 33 - O'Brien BOYS 8/9/10 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1  LS 
7:00p 8:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 31 - Keating Game Team 35 - Licitra BOYS 8/9/10 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1  LS 
LBH Big Gym 6:15p 7:15p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 5/6th grade> Team 3 - Bryant Game Team 8 - Bergman   LS 
7:15p 8:15p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 5/6th grade> Team 1 - Hanney Game Team 4 - Labrie   LS 
 Thu 02/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mashantucket, Mashantucket CC 8:00p 9:00p  >TRAVEL> 5B - Schwartz Game Groton First Round PPC Tournament (We are #2 Seed)  LS 
New London, Williams School BigGym 5:30p 6:30p  >TRAVEL> 7G - Timpano Practice    JH 
6:30p 7:30p  >TRAVEL> 8G - McNamara Practice  SHARE GYM WITH TEAM 10 GIRLS REC HS  JH 
6:30p 7:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls High School> Team 10 - Smith Practice  SHARE GYM WITH 8G TRAVEL-MCNAMARA  JH 
7:30p 8:30p  >TRAVEL> 8B - Elmer Practice  SHARE GYM WITH GADA  JH 
7:30p 8:30p  >TRAVEL> 7B - Gada Practice  SHARE GYM WITH ELMER  JH 
New London, Williams School SmallGym 5:30p 7:00p  >TRAVEL> 6B - Hibbard Practice    JH 
7:00p 8:30p  >TRAVEL> 5G - Dmowski Practice    JH 
East Lyme MS 5:00p 6:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 32 - O'Connor Game Team 34 - Saporito BOYS 8/9/10 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1  GS 
6:00p 7:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 30 - Imbriaco Game Team 37 - Rolfe BOYS 8/9/10 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1  TI 
7:45p 8:45p  >TRAVEL> 6G - Hardison Practice  GYM AVAILABILITY CHANGE/half gym only  JH 
Salem School Big Gym 5:30p 6:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls 5/6th Grade> Team 42 - Goeschel Game Team 41 - Thomas GIRLS 4/5 PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS   
6:30p 7:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls 5/6th Grade> Team 43 - Wiessgarber Game Team 40 - Lockwood GIRLS 4/5 PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS   
 Fri 02/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 1 6:40p 7:50p AB >TRAVEL> Colchester 5B Bearcats Game 5B - Schwartz Game time moved up to address facilities issue  AB 
East Lyme MS 5:00p 6:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 36 - Beers Game Team 30 - Imbriaco Boys 8/9/10 Semi Finals  LS 
6:00p 7:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys Fresh/Soph> Team 31 - Keating Game Team 34 - Saporito Boys 8/9/10 Semi Finals   
7:00p 8:00p  >REC LEAGUE>Girls 7/8th grade> Team 50 - Felix Game Team 51 - Roach GIRLS 6/7/8 PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS  CF 
LBH Big Gym 6:15p 7:15p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 5/6th grade> Team 5 - Kaczor Game Team 7 - Garabedian   J F 
7:15p 8:15p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 5/6th grade> Team 2 - Papuga Game Team 6 - Hyatt   J F 
Salem School Big Gym 5:30p 6:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 7/8th grade> Team 20 - Jones Game Team 21 - Lionetti BOYS 6/7 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1  AJ 
6:30p 7:30p  >REC LEAGUE>Boys 7/8th grade> Team 23 - Anderson Game Team 25 - Balzer BOYS 6/7 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1   
 Sat 02/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Branford, Branford HS 11:20a 12:30p  >TRAVEL> Branford 7G Game 7G - Timpano    
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 8:30a 9:40a  >TRAVEL> Valley 5G Game 5G - Dmowski   HD 
Mashantucket, Mashantucket CC 9:00a 10:00a  >TRAVEL> 4B - Farrior Game Mashantucket   J F 
1:00p 2:00p  >TRAVEL> 5B - Schwartz Game New London PPC Semi Final  LS 
4:00p 5:00p  >TRAVEL> 7B - Gada Game Windham  Semi finals. Wear maroon    
7:00p 8:00p  >TRAVEL> 8B - Elmer Game Windham Wear Maroon  B B 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 2 5:20p 6:30p  >TRAVEL> 5B - Schwartz Game East Hartford 5B Bucs Game time moved up to address facilities issue   
Portland, Portland MS 4:00p 5:10p  >TRAVEL> Portland 8G Game 8G - McNamara    
 Sun 02/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerbrook, Essex ES (Valley) 2:45p 3:55p  >TRAVEL> Valley 7G Game 7G - Timpano Game moved to Essex Elementary in Centerbrook  VW 
Killingworth, HK MS 11:30a 12:40p  >TRAVEL> HK 7G Game 7G - Timpano   LS 
Killingworth, Killingworth ES 1:45p 2:55p  >TRAVEL> HK 6B Game 6B - Hibbard    
Mashantucket, Mashantucket CC 3:10p 4:10p  >TRAVEL> 5B - Schwartz Game Norwich PPC Championship  LS 
Middletown, Vale SportsPlex-Court 2 1:40p 2:50p  >TRAVEL> 7B - Gada Game Clinton 7B East Lyme not avail.  GC 
Portland, Portland MS 2:20p 3:30p  >TRAVEL> Portland 8B Game 8B - Elmer   B B 
Salem, Salem School (East Lyme) 9:10a 10:20a  >TRAVEL> 6G - Hardison Game Old Saybrook 6G    
10:20a 11:30a  >TRAVEL> 8G - McNamara Game Marlborough 8G   BC 
11:30a 12:40p  >TRAVEL> 4B - Farrior Game East Hartford 4B Bucs