Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Skills Session    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Skills Session    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Recreational> 10U Red Skills Session    AK 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 8U, 10U, 12U Black  MM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Skills Session  12U Gold GDI Training at 8:30.  MM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Recreational> 12U Red Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 8U, 10U, 12U Black and Red  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Skills Session  Optional for 16U per coach. GDI Instruction.  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 12U Gold, 14U, 16U  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 12U Gold, 14U, 16U  MM 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Recreational> 10U Red Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
9:00p 10:00p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice    AK 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 6U/8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> 8U Combined Practice    LJ 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 8U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
Oaks, Oaks Center Ice 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Tournament Game Suffolk Selects Philadelphia Tournament  CW 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 3:15p 4:30p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Non-League Game Metro    KM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA CBHLGame Reston Silver   AK 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Full-ice Practice    AK 
Bristol, Grundy Arena 7:00a 8:15a  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Tournament Game Igloo Jaguars Bowie is Away Team, Rink B   
1:00p 2:15p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Tournament Game Grundy Senators Bowie is Away Team, Rink B   
Laurel, Gardens Ice House 7:20p 8:35p  >Recreational> 14U Red Non-League Game Howard   JB 
7:50p 9:05p  >Recreational> 18U Red Non-League Game Howard   LL 
Oaks, Oaks Center Ice 9:40a 10:40a  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Tournament Game Hunterdon Bears Philadelphia Tournament  CW 
3:20p 4:20p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Tournament Game West Chester Quakers Philadelphia Tournament  CW 
Springfield, St James 8:10a 9:10a  >Travel> 8U Black-Wales B Mite Game St James   AK 
9:20a 10:20a  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Mite Game St James   AK 
Waldorf, Capital Clubhouse 12:25p 1:30p  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Mite Jamboree SoMD   LJ 
12:25p 1:30p  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Mite Jamboree SoMD   LJ 
12:25p 1:30p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Mite Jamboree SoMD   LJ 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Mount Vernon 3:45p 5:00p  >Recreational> 18U Red Non-League Game NOVA White   LL 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 6U/8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> 8U Combined Practice    LJ 
8:00a 9:15a  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Non-League Game Navy   SP 
9:30a 10:45a  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B CBHLGame Howard   KM 
11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA CBHLGame Montgomery Blue   AK 
12:30p 1:45p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA CBHLGame Reston   JK 
4:15p 5:15p  >Instructional> Bowie Prospects Fall Instructional  Instructional/Learn to Play Session 2 of 8  LJ 
5:30p 6:45p  >Recreational> 14U Red Non-League Game NOVA   JB 
7:00p 8:15p  >Clinics> High School Prep Practice    AK 
Bristol, Grundy Arena 1:15p 2:30p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Tournament Game A C Sharks 2nd Place-TBD vs 3rd Place-TBD, Rink A, Check with Team Manager  AP 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Tournament Game Grundy Senators   AP 
Columbia, Columbia Association 8:10a 9:25a  >Recreational> 10U Red Non-League Game Howard   WM 
9:40a 10:55a  >Recreational> 12U Red Non-League Game Howard   TP 
Easton, Easton-TCCC 8:00a 9:30a  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Mite Game 8U Black-Wales B updated  AK 
Oaks, Oaks Center Ice TBD   >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Tournament Game Suffolk Selects Philadelphia Tournament  CW