Serving 3rd-8th grade football players attending any school in District 112 area and the Communities of Chaska, Chanhassen, Carver, Victoria & East Union

Home
Sponsored By:   Chanhassen High School Storm Football
Chaska, MN
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Ironwood #1 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Blue (1) Practice    HW 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 1 Green Practice    HW 
6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 2 White Practice    HW 
6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 3 Red Practice    HW 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 5:45p 7:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Gold (2) Practice  Please stay off the fields until the HS teams are done.  SC 
5:45p 7:00p  >CCFA>8th grade> Storm Blue (1) Practice    NO 
5:45p 7:00p  >CCFA>8th grade> Storm White (2) Practice    TW 
Chaska, CHS Practice Field E  5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks White (1) Practice    HW 
5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice East 6:00p 7:15p  >CCFA>8th grade> Hawks Purple (1) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCFA>8th grade> Hawks Gold (2) Practice    HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice Field C 5:30p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks White (1) Practice    HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice West 5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    SH 
5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Black (1) Practice    MH 
Victoria, Victoria Lions#2 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm Blue (1)  Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm White (2) Practice    HW 
Victoria, Victoria Lions#3 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Blue (1) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Gold (2) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm White (3) Practice    HW 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Carver Elem Field #1 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>8th grade> Storm Blue (1) Playoff Prior Lake 2   HW 
8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>8th grade> Hawks Purple (1) Playoff Orono 1   HW 
Carver, Carver Elem Field #2 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Playoff Orono 2   HW 
8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Gold (2) Playoff EP 1   HW 
Chaska, Chaska Lions #1 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 1 Green Practice    HW 
6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 2 White Practice    HW 
Chaska, Chaska Lions #3 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 3 Red Practice    HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice East 5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks White (1) Practice    HW 
5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    HW 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks White (1) Playoff Orono 1   HW 
EP, Dome Turf 8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>8th grade> Storm White (2) Playoff EP 1   HW 
EP, HS A Turf 8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Blue (1) Playoff EP 2   HW 
Long Lake, Orono MS 8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Playoff Orono 2 Field #10  HW 
Prior Lake, Ponds A 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Gold (2) Playoff Prior Lake 2   HW 
8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Black (1) Playoff Prior Lake 1   HW 
Prior Lake, Ponds B 8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm White (3) Playoff Prior Lake 1   HW 
Prior Lake, TOMS-Laker 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Blue (1) Playoff Prior Lake 3   HW 
8:00p 9:30p  >CCFA>8th grade> Hawks Gold (2) Playoff Prior Lake 1   HW 
Victoria, Victoria Lions#2 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm Blue (1)  Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm White (2) Practice    HW 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Carver Elem Field #1 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Blue (1) Playoff Prior Lake 3   HW 
Carver, Ironwood #1 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>7th grade> Storm Gold (2) Practice    HW 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 1 Green Practice    HW 
6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 2 White Practice    HW 
6:30p 8:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 3 Red Practice    HW 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>8th grade> Storm Blue (1) Practice Storm White (2)   HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice Field E  5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    HW 
5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks White (1) Practice    AS 
Chaska, CHS Practice East 5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>8th grade> Hawks Purple (1) Practice Hawks Gold (2) No Pads or Helmets- Just Cleats  CI 
Chaska, CHS Practice Field C 5:30p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks White (1) Practice    HW 
Chaska, CHS Practice West 5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Practice    SH 
5:30p 7:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Black (1) Practice    HW 
Victoria, Victoria Lions#2 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm Blue (1)  Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm White (2) Practice    HW 
Victoria, Victoria Lions#3 6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Gold (2) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm White (3) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Blue (1) Practice    HW 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Playoff Orono 1   HW 
10:30a 12:00p  >CCFA>7th grade> Hawks Purple (2) Playoff Orono 1   HW 
12:00p 1:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Hawks White (1) Playoff Orono 2   HW 
Chaska, McKnight Park #1 9:00a 10:15a  >Flag Football K-6th>K-1 Flag Football> Team 8 Grey Game Team 3 Blue   HW 
10:15a 11:30a  >Flag Football K-6th>2nd Grade Flag Football> Team 8 Grey Game Team 3 Blue   HW 
11:30a 12:45p  >Flag Football K-6th>3rd Grade Flag Football> Team 6 Orange Game Team 3 Blue Tigers   HW 
12:45p 2:00p  >Flag Football K-6th>4th-6th Grade Flag Football> Team 6 Orange Tigers Game Team 3 Blue   HW 
Chaska, McKnight Park #2 9:00a 10:15a  >Flag Football K-6th>K-1 Flag Football> Team 1 Red Game Team 10 Light Blue   HW 
10:15a 11:30a  >Flag Football K-6th>2nd Grade Flag Football> Team 1 Red Hawks Game Team 10 Light Blue   HW 
11:30a 12:45p  >Flag Football K-6th>3rd Grade Flag Football> Team 1 Red Game Team 8 Gray   HW 
12:45p 2:00p  >Flag Football K-6th>4th-6th Grade Flag Football> Team 1 Red Game Team 8 Gray   HW 
Chaska, McKnight Park #3 9:00a 10:15a  >Flag Football K-6th>K-1 Flag Football> Team 6 Orange Game Team 5 Yellow   HW 
10:15a 11:30a  >Flag Football K-6th>2nd Grade Flag Football> Team 6 Orange Broncos Game Team 5 Yellow Steelers   HW 
Chaska, McKnight Park #4 9:00a 10:15a  >Flag Football K-6th>K-1 Flag Football> Team 9 Lime Green Game Team 2 Green   HW 
10:15a 11:30a  >Flag Football K-6th>2nd Grade Flag Football> Team 9 Lime Green Game Team 2 Green   HW 
11:30a 12:45p  >Flag Football K-6th>3rd Grade Flag Football> Team 5 Yellow Avengers Game Team 4 Purple   HW 
12:45p 2:00p  >Flag Football K-6th>4th-6th Grade Flag Football> Team 5 Yellow Game Team 4 Purple Panthers   HW 
Chaska, McKnight Park #5 9:00a 10:15a  >Flag Football K-6th>K-1 Flag Football> Team 7 Black Falcons Game Team 4 Purple Vikings   HW 
10:15a 11:30a  >Flag Football K-6th>2nd Grade Flag Football> Team 7 Black Game Team 4 Purple   HW 
11:30a 12:45p  >Flag Football K-6th>3rd Grade Flag Football> Team 7 Black Game Team 2 Green   HW 
12:45p 2:00p  >Flag Football K-6th>4th-6th Grade Flag Football> Team 7 Black Game Team 2 Green   HW 
Prior Lake, Ryan Memorial Field 12:30p 2:00p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm Gold (2) Playoff Prior Lake 3 Dan Patch Stadium  HW 
2:00p 3:30p  >CCFA>6th grade> Storm White (3) Playoff Prior Lake 2 Dan Patch Stadium  HW 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Chan Stadium 10:00a 10:40a  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 2 White Game StormHawks 3 Red   HW 
10:40a 11:20a  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 3 Red Game StormHawks 1 Green   HW 
11:20a 12:00p  >CCFA>4th grade> StormHawks 2 White Game StormHawks 1 Green   HW 
12:00p 1:30p  >CCFA>5th grade> Storm Blue (1)  Playoff Storm White (2) 2019 CCFA 5th Grade 3rd Place Game  HW 
1:30p 3:00p  >CCFA>5th grade> Hawks White (1) Playoff Hawks Purple (2) 2019 5th Grade Championship Game  HW