Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Training YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN6 Tigers LKW Game Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson note: LKW Tigers are "home" team for scoring purposes  JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson   RW 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 8 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Practice    TS 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, Community House 6:30p 8:00p  TBD Practice  Patulski - Jr Varsity Film Review  MP 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Game Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Due to field conditions game has been cancelled   BH 
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game MIN5 Royals LKW   JH 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB4 Jacobs Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  vs Myers Park Jr 1  TS 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, Olympic HS 5:15p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 12A 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12B 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Practice    RM 
Charlotte, SCAA Field 12C 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   CP 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW    
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Practice    MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Dilworth Blue vs Dilworth Srs Blue  DP 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> SCRA - Mackert Tournament Game 8U - Playford   TM 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Lake Wylie (Oak Ridge Middle School)  SL 
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Game Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson   JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice    CR 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  vs MARA Jr 1  TS 
Mint Hill Field #2 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Tournament Game MHAA - Maultsby Rescheduled from 10/22 due to rain   
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice  Practice added in preparation for Oct 26th Playoff game   BH 
SCAA Field 11A 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK BLUE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Game LK PURPLE   RM 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK GREEN   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK YELLOW   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK ORANGE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK ORANGE   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik   MP 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game South Park B   RW 
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, McAlpine Elementary 10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Game Please arrive 30 mins before the match. Field #1  RM 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Game Thomas Please arrive 30 minutes before the match. Field #1  RM 
SCAA Field 10 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Playoff Game   
SCAA Field 11 10:15a 11:45a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game LWAA Arsenal Please arrive 30 minutes before game time.  RM 
1:45p 3:15p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game  Please arrive thirty minutes before the game for warmups   
SCAA Field 14A 9:00a 10:10a  >Soccer>Youth Academy> YA U10 White Game FMU U10 Boys Please Arrive 30 Minutes Before Game Time   
11:30a 12:45p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game FMU U11 Boys Please arrive 30 minutes before the game for warmups  RM 
12:30p 2:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Game FMU U15 Boys Please arrive 30 minutes before game time for warmup.  RM 
SCAA Field 14B 9:00a 10:15a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game EAGLES U10 Boys Please arrive 30 minutes before the game for warmups  RM 
10:15a 11:45a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC W Game FMU U11 Girls Please arrive 30 minutes before game time for warmup.  RM 
11:30a 12:45p  >Soccer>Youth Academy> YA U10 White Game EAGLES U10 Boys Please arrive 30 minutes before the game for warmups  RM 
1:15p 2:45p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game YA U10 White Please arrive 30 minutes before the game for warmups  RM 
SCAA Field 3 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN4 Eagles LKW Game MIN5 Royals LKW   JH 
SCAA Field 4 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW   RW 
1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Game Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson    
SCAA Field 5 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB3 Hanson   MA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 8 9:00a 11:15a  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  vs OD Bucs (Charlotte Country Day School)  TS 
11:30a 1:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  @ OD Bucs (Charlotte Country Day School)  TS 
Huntersville, Huntersville Athletic  10:00a 12:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Lake Norman Jr 2  SL 
12:45p 3:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Lake Norman Jr 3  SL 
3:30p 5:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ Lake Norman JR 4  TS 
Weddington Field #4 10:00a 11:15a  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Tournament Game MARA - Painter    
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 5 3:00p 7:00p  TBD General Event  Kickin' Cancer event  TS