Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Skills Session    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Skills Session    AK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Recreational> 10U Red Skills Session    AK 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Skills Session  12U Gold GDI Training at 8:30.  MM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 8U, 10U, 12U Black  MM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Recreational> 12U Red Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 8U, 10U, 12U Black and Red  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 12U Gold, 14U, 16U  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Skills Session  Optional for 16U per coach. GDI Instruction.  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Skills Session  GDI Instruction for 12U Gold, 14U, 16U  MM 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Travel> 8U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Recreational> 10U Red Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
9:00p 10:00p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice    AK 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 6U/8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 8U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B Practice    AK 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 3:15p 4:30p  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA CBHLGame Capitals Academy   MC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA Non-League Game Harford   CW 
Columbia, Columbia Association 7:00a 8:15a  >Recreational> 10U Red Non-League Game Howard Navy   WM 
4:15p 5:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Non-League Game Howard Navy   TP 
9:00p 10:15p  >Recreational> 18U Red Non-League Game Howard Navy   LL 
Frederick, Skate Frederick 5:30p 6:50p  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Mite Game Frederick   AK 
Waldorf, Capital Clubhouse 12:25p 1:45p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Mite Jamboree SoMD can be a mixed 6U/8U team  AK 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:45a 7:45a  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
8:00a 9:15a  >Travel> 10U Black-Wales B CBHLGame Baltimore   SP 
9:30a 10:45a  >Travel> 10U Gold-UA CBHLGame Reston Blue    MC 
11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> 14U Gold-LA CBHLGame Northern Virginia   JK 
12:30p 1:45p  >Travel> 12U Black-Wales B CBHLGame Easton   KM 
4:15p 5:15p  >Instructional> Bowie Prospects Fall Instructional  Instructional/Learn to Play Session 3 of 8  LJ 
5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> 16U Gold-LA CBHLGame Hagerstown   CW 
7:00p 8:15p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice  optional practices as part of the HS Prep Program  AK 
7:00p 8:15p  >Clinics> High School Prep Practice    AK 
Easton, Easton-TCCC 8:00a 9:20a  >Travel> 8U Black-Wales B Mite Game Easton   AK 
12:55p 2:10p  >Recreational> 18U Red Non-League Game Easton   LL 
Hagerstown, Hagerstown 4:00p 5:15p  >Travel> 12U Gold-UA CBHLGame Hagerstown   AK 
Haymarket , Haymarket Lumberyard 9:00a 10:15a  >Recreational> 12U Red CCHL Game Piedmont Gold   TP 
10:30a 11:45a  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Game Piedmont Blue   JB 
Odenton, Piney Orchard 9:30a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Mite Jamboree Metro    AK 
9:30a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 6U/8U Mite Game Metro    AK 
Springfield, St James 9:20a 10:20a  >Travel> 8U Gold-LA Mite Game St James   AK