The Plano Lacrosse Association (PLA) was established in 1991 and has been one of the most successful High School Club Lacrosse programs in the State of Texas. PLA added a Youth Feeder Program in 2010 to assist in developing players for the High School Te

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Jack Carter Fields 5:45p 6:45p  >Youth - Grades K-8> K/2 Boys Practice  Be there early to get geared up and ready.  TB 
5:45p 7:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 Maroon Practice 3/4 White Be there early to get geared up and ready.  TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Practice    HM 
7:30p 9:30p  >High School - Grades 9-12> High School Practice    SH 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Jack Carter Fields 6:00p 7:30p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 5/6 Boys Practice    HM 
7:30p 9:30p  >High School - Grades 9-12> High School Practice    SH 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrollton, Carrollton, McInnish Prk 7:30p 8:30p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Scrimmage Hebron Please arrive 30 min prior to game time, dress and ready to go  HM 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Frisco, B.F. Phillips  8:00a 9:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> K/2 Boys Pink Out Tournament Frisco Cubs Black Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
8:00a 9:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 Maroon Pink Out Tournament Allen Eagles Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
10:00a 11:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> K/2 Boys Pink Out Tournament Rockwall/Heath Stay at the Tent after first game to re-group for second.  TB 
10:00a 11:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 Maroon Pink Out Tournament Frisco Bears Black Stay at the Tent after first game to re-group for second.  TB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 White Pink Out Tournament Hebron Hawks Blue Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 5/6 Boys Pink Out Tournament Dallas Youth Lacrosse Field 2: Arrive at the team tent by 12pm  SH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 White Pink Out Tournament ESD Eagles Stay at the Tent after first game to re-group for second.  TB 
3:00p 4:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 5/6 Boys Pink Out Tournament Rockwall & Heath Field 3: Bring plenty of water  SH 
5:00p 6:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Pink Out Tournament Flower Mound Field 3: Arrive at team tent by 4pm  SH 
Jack Carter Fields 1:00p 2:00p  >High School - Grades 9-12> High School Game Bridge Scrimmage: Arrive at fields by 12pm  SH 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Frisco, B.F. Phillips  8:00a 9:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> K/2 Boys Pink Out Tournament ESD Eagles Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
8:00a 9:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 Maroon Pink Out Tournament Flower Mound Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
10:00a 11:00a  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 White Pink Out Tournament Lovejoy Be there 30min early for Pre-game warmup and organization  TB 
11:00a 2:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> K/2 Boys Pink Out Tournament TBD Blocked out for possible Championship Games.  TB 
11:00a 12:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Pink Out Tournament Frisco Grizzly Blue Field 2 - Arrive at team tent by 10am  SH 
12:00p 3:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 3/4 Maroon Pink Out Tournament 3/4 White Reserved for Possible Tournament Championship Games  TB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Pink Out Tournament Prosper field 1: Bring plenty of water  SH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 5/6 Boys Pink Out Tournament Coppell Field 1: Arrive at team tent by 1pm  SH 
3:00p 4:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 7/8 Boys Pink Out Tournament  Field 1: Potential Championship Game  SH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Youth - Grades K-8> 5/6 Boys Pink Out Tournament  Potential Championship Game  SH 
PSHS - Track Field 2:00p 4:00p  >High School - Grades 9-12> High School Practice    SH