Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Training YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Practice  Practice Starts at 6:30 at the cage  CR 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB3 Hanson   MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 8 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Practice  Lake Wylie game CANCELLED, replaced with PRACTICE  JD 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN6 Tigers LKW Game MIN5 Royals LKW   JH 
MARA #4 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> MARA - Forrest Game 8U - Playford   JF 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belmont, Gannt Field East 7:15a 8:30a  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game Belmont Fury Please arrive 30 minutes before game time.  RM 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Game Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson   JI 
SCAA Field 7 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Mara2 vs Coul-Oak Srs  DP 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Game PCAA - Peterson   CP 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Game MARA - Bullard   GB 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, Olympic HS 5:15p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 12A 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12B 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Practice    RM 
Charlotte, SCAA Field 12C 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN6 Tigers LKW Game Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson note: LKW Tigers are "home" team for scoring purposes  JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW   RW 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  vs South Park  TS 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Game Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson   JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Practice  On Field from 6-7p, cage from 7-7:30  CR 
6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice  Practice Starts at 6:30 at the cage  CR 
SCAA Field 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 8 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Game MPAA - Godman   CG 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 11A 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK RED   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK PURPLE   RM 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK GREEN   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Game LK ORANGE   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK BLUE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK YELLOW   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game South Park B   RW 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belmont, Gannt Field East 4:30p 5:45p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game Lincolnton #2 Please arrive 30 minutes before game time.  RM 
Charlotte, McAlpine Elementary 12:45p 2:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game  Please arrive 30 minutes before the game. Field 13.  RM 
12:45p 1:45p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Game Platovsky Please arrive at 12:15 PM for warmups, Field #2  RM 
2:00p 3:15p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC W Game Woog Please Arrive 30 Minutes Before Game Time, Field 14  RM 
SCAA Field 3 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Game Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik   JH 
SCAA Field 4 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Game Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson   JI 
11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Game Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak    
SCAA Field 5 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 6 10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB2 DiCarlo   MA 
Charlotte, SEDGEFIELD MIDDLE 12:45p 3:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Dilworth Red vs Dilworth Sr Red  DP 
Charlotte, TBD 2:00p 4:15p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  vs Ballantyne Knights (Ardrey Kell High School)  SL 
4:30p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  @ Ballantyne Knights (Ardrey Kell High School)  SL 
Clover, Crowders Creek Elem Sch 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Majors> MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW Game Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos    
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN5 Royals LKW Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   TS 
Huntersville, Huntersville Athletic  10:00a 12:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ Lake Norman JR 4  TS 
12:30p 2:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ Lake Norman Jr 2  TS 
3:00p 5:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Lake Norman Jr 3  SL