MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Lower 9:40p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Learn To Skate D3 (White) Game Benders Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  MP 
10:40p 11:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Learn to skate D1 (White) Game Grizzlies (White or Red) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  JH 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Fawn Lake Regulars Game Cardinals (Black/Tan) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  RM 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> Fawn Lake All Stars (White) Game BONECRUSHERS (Blue) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  RM 
Beverly, Raymond J. Bourque Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >North Shore C League> Wolves Game Sex Panthers (Purple) Opening Night of Winter 2019 North Shore LGE  BC 
10:30p 11:20p  >North Shore C League> North Paul Kariyas (Red) Game Vanilla Nut Taps (White) Opening Night of Winter 2019 North Shore LGE  BC 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> Cervello Select Stars (Black) Game The Night's Watch Opening Night   
11:00p 11:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> Vegas Golden Showers (Yellow) Game The Night's Watch Opening Night   
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p CF >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Canton Monday> Skills Practice    MA 
Hingham, Pilgrim Skating Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >South Shore League> Team (White)  Game Magoos (Green)  Season Opener  RM 
10:30p 11:30p  >South Shore League> Team (Black) Game Bar Mexico (Red)  Season Opener   RM 
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 9:00p 9:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> HoseBees (Orange) Game The Minutemen Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  RM 
10:00p 10:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D1/D2 Competitive Division> The Hosers (Orange) Game Boozin Brewins (Black/Yellow) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  RM 
Peabody, McVann-O'Keefe Ice Rink 10:15p 11:05p  >North Shore C League> Cobra Kai HC Game BTTM SHLF Opening Night of Winter 2019 North Shore LGE  SG 
Reading, Burbank Ice Arena 9:30p 10:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Punishers Game Team MAHL (Green) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  ME 
10:30p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>Rookie D1 Division>GMV Rookie D League>D3/D4 Rookie Division> Leftovers (Red or White) Game Senior bucs (Black or White) Opening Night of GMVRL Winter 2019  RM 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:00p 8:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> The Orange Game Dumpster Fire Opening Night   SD 
9:00p 9:50p  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville 4x4 League> All Black Hockey Sticks (White) Game Brighton Barn Rats Opening Night   SD 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> Team Wigle (Black)  Game Team Theriault (Green)  Season Opener  RM 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:30p 10:30p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Bedrica (Black) Game Burly Bandits (White) Week 14  MF 
Brighton, Warrior Ice Arena 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Team League>B-/C+ Division> The Knight Kings (Blue) Game MAHL (Red) Season Opener!!  RM 
Burlington , Burlington Ice Palace 10:30p 11:30p JS >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Burlington Tuesday> Skills Practice Team Practice First practice winter 2019  DM 
North Billerica, Chelmsford Forum 10:20p 11:20p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>B Division> Outlaws (Grey) Game Mad Yaks (Black) Week 14  RM 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Mon/Tues Upper Division> The Full Hamburger (Light Blue)  Game Team Sparr (Red)  Season Opener  RM 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 9:30p 10:20p  >Attleboro C/D League> MAHL Team (Blue)  Game MAHL Team (White)  Season Opener  KT 
Bedford, Edge Sports Center-Upper 9:40p 10:40p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Greyhounds Game MotherPuckers (Green) Week 14  RM 
10:50p 11:50p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> DKP (Blue) Game Wolves (White/Black) Week 14  RM 
Billerica, Hallenborg Ice Rink 10:00p 11:00p  >Greater Merrimack Valley League>C Division> Needle Dekes (White) Game The Goats (Red) Week 14  JR 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Green Machine Game Singer (Red) Week 2  JS 
10:00p 10:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Black Knights Game Loan Sharks (Blue) Week 2   
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 9:00p 9:50p OG, NL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Skills Only Practice Skills & Scrimmage 4x4 Scrimmage Afterwards  DM 
9:00p 9:50p LL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Wednesday> Goalie Skills Practice  First practice winter 2019  DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 6:30a 7:30a  >Somerville Leagues>Somerville AM League> Alnylam Silencers  Game MAHL (Red) Season Opener Week #1   
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Argentieri (Black)  Game Team Cote (White)  Season Opener   
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Wed/Thurs Lower Division> Team Langan (Yellow)  Game Team Galle (Blue)  Season Opener  RM 
Canton, Canton Sportsplex 9:00p 9:50p  >Canton League>Canton 4x4 Rookie Draft League> Net Sticks and Chill (Orange) Game Pepin (White) Week 2  KT 
Medford, Flynn Rink 10:00p 10:50p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Leach (Red) Game Team Scippa (Grey)  Season Opener  RM 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 9:30a 10:20a  >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Natick Skills Clinic 2019> Natick Skills Winter 2019 Practice    MA 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 8:30p 9:50p JS >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Thursday> Skills Practice  scrimmage after  DM 
Somerville, Veterans Memorial Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Lee (Light Blue)  Game Team Innarelli (White) Season Opener  SD 
10:30p 11:20p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Baker (Green) Game Belleville Senators (Yellow) Season Opener  SD 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center #1 9:05p 10:05p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Boneheads Game Team MAHL (Light Blue) week 14  BR 
10:15p 11:15p  >Northern Mass C Lge - Tewksbury>C - Intermediate Division> Knuckle Pucks (Red) Game Redmen Alumni week 14  BR 
Watertown, John A. Ryan Arena 10:10p 11:00p  >GBHL Draft Leagues>Thursday Upper Division> Team Roy (Royal Blue)  Game Team Flaherty (Black) Season Opener  PC 
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Somerville , Founders Memorial Rink 10:00a 10:50a JB, EC >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Learn to Play Practice Youth Skills Clinic   DM 
11:30a 11:50a LL >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Adult Goalie Clinic Practice Youth Goalie Clinic   DM 
11:30a 11:50a JB, EC >Adult Skills Clinics Winter 2019>Somerville Saturday> Skills & Scrimmage Practice Skills Only 2 hour 4x4 scrimmage afterwards  DM 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cambridge, Simoni Rink 9:30p 10:20p  >Cambridge Sunday League> MAHL (Light Blue) Game MAHL (White-Camo)  Week 2  MA 
Canton, Canton Ice House (Red) 8:40p 9:40p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> Golden China Knights Game Chiefs (Navy Blue) Week 2 - Forfeit for both teams - Tie  RM 
9:50p 10:50p  >Canton League>Canton Sunday B League> MAHL B (Orange) Game Narwals (Light Blue) Week 2   
Hopedale, Blackstone Valley Ice Ar 8:00p 8:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Drew (Red) Game Team Olbrys (White) Week 2  MP 
9:00p 9:50p  >Hopedale Sunday Draft League> Team Berset (Blue) Game Team Rielly (Yellow) Week 2  JR 
Natick, William L. Chase Arena 9:20p 10:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Blue Game Pink Week 2 - Combining all 4 teams into a longer earlier game  MA 
9:20p 10:10p  >Natick Rookie D League> Shooters (Black) Game Green Week 2 - Combining all 4 teams into a longer earlier game   MA 
Woburn, O'Brien Rink 9:00p 10:00p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> The Mighty Pucks (Navy Blue) Game Cambridge Fire (Red) Week 3 - Forfeit by both teams - Tie  MA 
10:10p 11:10p  >First Responder Lge - Woburn B>Woburn B League> Hit the Net Sports (Light Blue) Game Danger Close (White) Week 3 - Forfeit by Hit the Net - DC gets extra point  MA