Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/10/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Andover, Phillips Andover 5:30p 5:30p  >NonConference Teams> Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Loomis Chaffee School (CT)    DS 
Belmont, Waldorf School 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Waldorf School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Boston University Academy (MA)   
5:30p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Waldorf School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Boston University Academy (MA)   
Beverly, Sterling YMCA 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Covenant Christian (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Newman School (MA)   
Boston, Basketball City 3:45p 3:45p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Commonwealth School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Brimmer and May School 2 (MA)   
Easthampton, Williston Northampton    >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Williston Northampton School (MA NEPSAC B Head-to-Head Westminster School (CT)    DS 
4:45p 4:45p  >NonConference Teams> Williston Northampton School (MA NonLeague Game (NC) Westminster School (CT)    DS 
Everett, Pioneer Charter School 6:00p 6:00p  >NonNEPSAC Opponents> Pioneer Charter School (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) International School of Boston   DS 
Hardwick, Eagle Hill 4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Eagle Hill-Hardwick (MA) NEPSAC D Head-to-Head Watkinson School (CT)   DS 
New Canaan, St Lukes-Athletic Center 4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> St Lukes School (CT) FAA League Game Hopkins School (CT)   DS 
Poughkeepsie, Poughkeepsie Day School 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Poughkeepsie Day School (NY) NEPSAC D Head-to-Head Oakwood Friends School (NY)   DS 
5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Hudson Valley Athletic League> Poughkeepsie Day School (NY) Hudson Valley League Oakwood Friends School (NY)   DS 
Providence, Providence Country Day 5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Providence Country Day (RI)  NEPSAC Class C Head to Head St Andrews School 2 (RI)   DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > Providence Country Day (RI)  Southeastern New England League St Andrews School 2 (RI)    
Salisbury, Salisbury School    >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Salisbury School (CT)  NEPSAC A Head-to-Head Hotchkiss School (CT)   DS 
4:45p 4:45p  >NonConference Teams> Salisbury School (CT)  NonLeague Game (NC) Hotchkiss School (CT)   DS 
Stamford, King School 5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> King School (CT) NonLeague Game (NC) Chase Collegiate (CT)   DS 
Waltham, Gann Academy 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 1> Gann Academy (MA)  Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Boston Trinity Academy (MA)   
White Plains, NY School for the Deaf 4:00p 4:00p  >NonNEPSAC Opponents> New York School for the Deaf NonLeague Game (NC) Harvey School (NY)    DS 
Windsor, Loomis Chaffee - Olcott  5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Loomis Chaffee School (CT)  NEPSAC A Head-to-Head Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)   DS 
Woodstock, Hyde School 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Hyde School (CT) NEPSAC Class C Head to Head Marianapolis Prep 2 (CT)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Hyde School (CT) NonLeague Game (NC) Marianapolis Prep 2 (CT)   DS 
7:00p 7:00p  >NonConference Teams> Hyde School (CT) NonLeague Game (NC) Putnam Science Academy (CT)    DS 
 Tue 12/11/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Beckerman AthleticCenter 4:45p 4:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Hamden Hall (CT) NEPSAC Class C Head to Head Greens Farms Academy (CT)   DS 
4:45p 4:45p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Hamden Hall (CT) FAA League Game Greens Farms Academy (CT)   DS 
Hebron, Hebron Academy 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Hebron Academy (ME) NEPSAC Class C Head to Head Kents Hill (ME)    DS 
Prides Crossing, Landmark School 5:15p 5:15p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Landmark School (MA)  Eastern Independent League Lexington Christian (MA)    DS 
Rye, Rye Country Day 5:45p 5:45p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Rye Country Day School (NY) FAA League Game St Lukes School (CT)   DS 
Winchendon, Winchendon School 4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Winchendon School (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Murdock (NH)   DS 
 Wed 12/12/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Beverly, Waring Gym 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Waring School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Newman School (MA)   
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Waring School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Newman School (MA)   
Boston, Basketball City 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Berwick Academy (ME) NonLeague Game (NC) Gann Academy (MA)    DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Commonwealth School (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Waldorf School (MA)   
Concord, SHAC, Concord Academy 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Concord Academy (MA) Eastern Independent League Landmark School (MA)   NB 
5:15p 5:15p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Concord Academy (MA) Eastern Independent League Landmark School (MA)    NB 
Cornwall-on-the-Hudson, NY Military Academy 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> New York Military Academy NEPSAC D Head-to-Head Storm King School (NY)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Hudson Valley Athletic League> New York Military Academy Hudson Valley League Storm King School (NY)   DS 
Danbury, Wooster School 3:45p 3:45p  >Teams by Conference >Hudson Valley Athletic League> Wooster School (CT)  Hudson Valley League Poughkeepsie Day School (NY)   DS 
Deerfield, Deerfield Academy 3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Deerfield Academy (MA) NEPSAC A Head-to-Head Avon Old Farm School (CT)   DS 
3:30p 3:30p  >NonConference Teams> Deerfield Academy (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Avon Old Farm School (CT)   DS 
Dublin, Dublin School 2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Dublin School (NH) NEPSAC D Head-to-Head High Mowing School (NH)   DS 
Falmouth, Falmouth Academy 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > Falmouth Academy (MA) Southeastern New England League St Andrews School 2 (RI)    
Granby, MacDuffie School 3:00p 3:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> MacDuffie School (MA) NEPSAC AA Head-to-Head Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA)   DS 
Greenwich, Brunswick School AC 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Brunswick School (CT) FAA League Game King School (CT)   DS 
Groton, Groton School 3:15p 3:15p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Groton School (MA) Independent League Game Brooks School (MA)   DS 
3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Groton School (MA) NEPSAC B Head-to-Head Brooks School (MA)   DS 
Kent, Marvelwood School 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Hudson Valley Athletic League> Marvelwood School (CT)  Hudson Valley League Oakwood Friends School (NY)   DS 
Milton, Milton Academy 3:15p 3:15p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Milton Academy (MA) NEPSAC A Head-to-Head Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   DS 
3:15p 3:15p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Milton Academy (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   DS 
Mount Hermon, Northfield-Mt. Hermon 3:45p 3:45p  >NonConference Teams> Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)   DS 
Pawling, Trinity-Pawling School 2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Trinity-Pawling School (NY)  NEPSAC A Head-to-Head Hotchkiss School (CT)   DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Trinity Pawling (NY) Founders League Game Hotchkiss School (CT)   DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Trinity-Pawling School (NY)  Tri-State League Game Hotchkiss School (CT)   DS 
Portsmouth, Portsmouth Abbey School 4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Eastern Independent League Bancroft School (MA)   DS 
Providence, Providence Country Day 5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > Providence Country Day (RI)  Southeastern New England League Rocky Hill School (RI)   
Seekonk, The Wheeler Farm 5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > Wheeler School (RI)  NonLeague Game (NC) St Georges School (RI)    DS 
South Berwick, Berwick Academy 4:30p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Berwick Academy (ME) NEPSAC Class C Head to Head Gann Academy (MA)    DS 
Southborough, St Mark's School 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> St Marks School (MA)  NEPSAC AA Head-to-Head Lawrence Academy (MA)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Marks School (MA)  Independent League Game Lawrence Academy (MA)   DS 
Suffield, Suffield Academy 7:00p 7:00p  >NonConference Teams> Suffield Academy (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH)   DS 
Tilton, Tilton School 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Tilton School (NH) NEPSAC AA Head-to-Head Vermont Academy   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Lakes Region League> Tilton School (NH) Lakes Region League Game Vermont Academy   DS 
Trumbull, Chrstn Heritage 5:30p 5:30p  >NonConference Teams> Christian Heritage School (CT) NonLeague Game (NC) St Thomas More 2 (CT)   DS 
Waterbury, Chase Collegiate 5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by Conference >Housatonic Valley Athletic > Chase Collegiate (CT) Housatonic Valley Athletic Harvey School (NY)    
Weston, Cambridge School 4:15p 4:15p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 1> Cambridge School (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Covenant Christian (MA)   DS 
Windsor, Loomis Chaffee - Olcott  4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Hyde School (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Salisbury School (CT)    DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Salisbury School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Hyde School (CT) 1st Round  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Loomis Chaffee School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) The Gunnery (CT) 1st Round  DS 
7:00p 7:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Kimball Union Academy (NH) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Suffield Academy (CT) 1st Round  DS 
Wolfeboro, Brewster Academy 6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by Conference >Lakes Region League> Brewster Academy A (NH) NonLeague Game (NC) Leadership Prep (CT)   DS 
 Thu 12/13/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chestnut Hill, Brimmer & May School 3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 2> Brimmer and May School 2 (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Learning Center (MA)   DS 
Needham, St Sebastians School 7:00p 7:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> St Sebastians School (NH) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Millbrook School (NY) 1st Round  
Suffield, Suffield Academy 4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Suffield Academy (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) The Gunnery (CT)   DS 
Waltham, Gann Academy 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Massachusetts Bay Division 1> Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall (MA) Massachusetts Bay Indepen League Gann Academy (MA)    
Weston, Rivers School-Benson Gym    >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Williston Northampton School (MA Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Portsmouth Abbey School (RI)   
12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Williston Northampton School (MA   
4:30p 4:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Rivers School (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Brewster Academy B (NH) 1st Round  
7:30p 7:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Williston Northampton School (MA Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) 1st Round  
Windsor, Loomis Chaffee - Olcott  12:30p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Berkshire School (MA) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Westminster School (CT)    DS 
12:30p 12:30p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Berkshire School (MA) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Westminster School (CT)    DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Westminster School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Berkshire School (MA) 1st Round  DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> The Gunnery (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Suffield Academy (CT)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Hyde School (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Berkshire School (MA) 1st Round  DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> The Gunnery (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Suffield Academy (CT) Losers' Bracket Semi-Finals  DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Berkshire School (MA) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Hyde School (CT) Losers' Bracket Semi-Finals  DS 
5:30p   >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Westminster School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Salisbury School (CT)    DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Westminster School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Salisbury School (CT)  Semi-Finals  DS 
7:00p 7:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Loomis Chaffee School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Kimball Union Academy (NH) Semi-Finals  DS 
8:00p   >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Loomis Chaffee School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH)   DS 
 Fri 12/14/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Barrington, St Andrews School - Sage 3:15p 3:15p  >NonConference Teams> St Andrews School 1 (RI) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Christian Heritage School (CT)   DS 
4:15p 4:15p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Proctor Academy (NH) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) Sage Gym  DS 
4:15p 4:15p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Worcester Academy (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Holderness School (NH) Jones Gym  DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Vermont Academy St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Marianapolis Prep 1 (CT) Sage Gym  DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Cushing Academy (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) St Marks School (MA)  Jones Gym  DS 
7:45p 7:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Tilton School (NH) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Lawrence Academy (MA) Jones Gym  DS 
7:45p 7:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> St Andrews School 1 (RI) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Christian Heritage School (CT) Sage Gym  DS 
Cambridge, BuckinghamBrowne&Nichols 1:30p 1:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Pomfret School (CT) 1st Round  
Chestnut Hill, Beaver CD School 6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Dexter School (MA)  BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Greens Farms Academy (CT)   DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Beaver Country Day School (MA) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Concord Academy (MA)   DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Greens Farms Academy (CT) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Dexter School (MA)  Gym B, GFA wears dark uniform  DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Beaver Country Day School (MA) Eastern Independent League Concord Academy (MA) EIL and BCDS Tourney game  DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Beaver Country Day Holiday Hoops> Beaver Country Day School (MA) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Concord Academy (MA) 1st Round  DS 
6:00p 6:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Beaver Country Day Holiday Hoops> Greens Farms Academy (CT) Holiday Hoops Tournament (NC) Dexter School (MA)  Gym B, GFA wears dark uniform  DS 
Concord, Middlesex-Orr Gynasium 2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Brooks School (MA)   N* 
2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Brooks School (MA)   N* 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Berwick Academy (ME) Huckins-Rouse (NC) Thayer Academy (MA)    N* 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Groton School (MA) Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Groton School (MA) Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
7:00p 7:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) St Georges School (RI)    N* 
7:00p 7:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) St Georges School (RI)    N* 
8:30p 8:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Brooks School (MA) Huckins-Rouse (NC) Berwick Academy (ME)   N* 
Dobbs Ferry, The Masters School 6:00p 6:00p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Masters School (NY) NonLeague Game (NC) South Kent 2 (CT)    DS 
East Greenwich, Rocky Hill School 4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mariner Classic > Rocky Hill School (RI) Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) Block Island (RI) 1st Round  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mariner Classic > St Andrews School 2 (RI)  Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) Newman School (MA) 1st Round  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > St Andrews School 2 (RI)  Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) Newman School (MA)   DS 
Exeter, Phillips Exeter 12:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Deerfield Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Brunswick School (CT)   N* 
12:00p 12:00p  >NonConference Teams> Deerfield Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Brunswick School (CT)   N* 
1:45p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Milton Academy (MA)   N* 
1:45p 1:45p  >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Milton Academy (MA)   N* 
3:30p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Brunswick School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Taft School (CT)   N* 
3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Brunswick School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Taft School (CT)   N* 
5:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Milton Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Deerfield Academy (MA)   N* 
5:15p 5:15p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Milton Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Deerfield Academy (MA)   N* 
7:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Taft School (CT)   N* 
7:00p 7:00p  >NonConference Teams> Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Taft School (CT)   N* 
Hamden, Beckerman AthleticCenter 4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Hamden Hall (CT) FAA League Game Rye Country Day School (NY)   DS 
Haverhill, Bradford Christian  4:45p 4:45p  >NonNEPSAC Opponents> Bradford Christian Academy (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Lexington Christian (MA)    DS 
Marion, Tabor Academy 12:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
1:45p 1:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Tabor Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Avon Old Farm School (CT)   N* 
1:45p 1:45p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Avon Old Farm School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Tabor Academy (MA)   N* 
3:30p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)   N* 
3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)   N* 
5:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> St Pauls School (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Avon Old Farm School (CT)   N* 
5:15p 5:15p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Pauls School (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Avon Old Farm School (CT)   N* 
7:00p 7:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Tabor Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
7:00p 7:00p  >NonConference Teams> Tabor Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
Pottstown, The Hill School 3:15p 3:15p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Kent School (MA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Gilman School (MD)   DS 
3:15p 3:15p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Kent School (CT) Mercer Invitational (NC) Gilman School (MD) Quarter-Finals  DS 
5:00p 5:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > The Hill School (PA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Princeton Day School (NJ) Quarter-Finals  DS 
6:45p 6:45p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Episcopal Academy (PA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Peddie School (NJ) 1st Round  DS 
8:30p 8:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Blue Ridge School (VA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Landon School (MD) Quarter-Finals  DS 
South Hamilton, Pingree School - AC 4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Pingree School (MA)  Eastern Independent League Bancroft School (MA)   DS 
Suffield, Suffield Academy 1:00p 1:00p  >NonConference Teams> Suffield Academy (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Berkshire School (MA)   DS 
West Hartford, Kingswood-Oxford    >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Governors Academy (MA) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Cheshire Academy (CT)   DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Hopkins School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) St Lukes School (CT)   DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Hopkins School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) St Lukes School (CT) 1st Round  DS 
4:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Governors Academy (MA)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Governors Academy (MA) 1st Round  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Noble and Greenough School (MA)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Hebron Academy (ME)   DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Noble and Greenough School (MA)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Hebron Academy (ME) 1st Round  DS 
8:30p   >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
8:30p 8:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)  1st Round  DS 
Weston, Rivers School-Benson Gym 12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA)   
12:30p 12:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Brewster Academy B (NH) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) St Sebastians School (NH) Losers' Bracket Semi-Finals  
5:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Rivers School (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Millbrook School (NY)   
5:00p 5:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Rivers School (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Millbrook School (NY) Semi-Finals  
6:30p 6:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) Losers' Bracket Semi-Finals  
8:00p 8:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Williston Northampton School (MA Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Pomfret School (CT)   
8:00p 8:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Williston Northampton School (MA Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Pomfret School (CT) Semi-Finals  
Windsor, Loomis Chaffee - Olcott  1:00p 1:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Berkshire School (MA) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Suffield Academy (CT)   DS 
1:00p   >NonConference Teams> Hyde School (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) The Gunnery (CT)   DS 
1:00p 1:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Hyde School (CT) Bob Southall Classic (NC) The Gunnery (CT) 7th Place Game  DS 
1:00p 1:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Berkshire School (MA) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Suffield Academy (CT) 5th Place Game  DS 
2:30p 2:30p  TBD Bob Southall Classic (NC) TBD 3rd Place Game L2743939&L2743940  DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Loomis Chaffee School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Westminster School (CT)    DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Lakes Region League> Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH) Bob Southall Classic (NC) Salisbury School (CT)    DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Bob Southall Classic> Salisbury School (CT)  Bob Southall Classic (NC) Kimball Union Academy (NH) Championship Game  DS 
8:30p 8:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
 Sat 12/15/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Barrington, St Andrews School - Sage    >NonConference Teams> St Andrews School 1 (RI) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) St Marks School (MA)    DS 
12:30p 12:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Christian Heritage School (CT) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Cushing Academy (MA) Sage Gym  DS 
12:30p 12:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Vermont Academy Jones Gym  DS 
2:15p 2:15p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Tilton School (NH) Sage Gym  DS 
2:15p 2:15p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Marianapolis Prep 1 (CT) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Holderness School (NH) Jones Gym  DS 
3:45p 3:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Lawrence Academy (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Proctor Academy (NH) Jones Gym  DS 
3:45p 3:45p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> Masters School (CT) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Worcester Academy (MA) Sage Gym  DS 
4:00p   >NonConference Teams> Cushing Academy (MA) St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) Christian Heritage School (CT)   DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AA Class> St Marks School (MA)  St Andrews Holiday Classic (NC) St Andrews School 1 (RI) Sage Gym  DS 
Chestnut Hill, Beaver CD School 1:00p 1:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Beaver Country Day Holiday Hoops> Beaver Country Day School (MA) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Greens Farms Academy (CT) Championship Game  DS 
1:00p 1:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Beaver Country Day Holiday Hoops> Dexter School (MA)  BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Concord Academy (MA) 3rd Place Game  DS 
2:00p   >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Concord Academy (MA) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Dexter School (MA)    DS 
2:00p   >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Beaver Country Day School (MA) BCDS Holiday Tournament (NC) Greens Farms Academy (CT) GFA wears white   DS 
Concord, Middlesex-Orr Gynasium 9:00a 9:00a  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> St Georges School (RI)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
9:00a 9:00a  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Georges School (RI)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
10:00a 10:00a  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Governors Academy (MA) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Hopkins School (CT)   DS 
10:30a 10:30a  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Berwick Academy (ME)   N* 
12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Brooks School (MA) Huckins-Rouse (NC) Thayer Academy (MA)    N* 
12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Brooks School (MA) Huckins-Rouse (NC) Thayer Academy (MA)    N* 
1:30p 1:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> St Georges School (RI)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Groton School (MA)   N* 
1:30p 1:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Georges School (RI)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Groton School (MA)   N* 
3:00p 3:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
3:00p 3:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Middlesex School (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) King School (CT)   N* 
4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Thayer Academy (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Groton School (MA)   N* 
4:30p 4:30p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Thayer Academy (MA)  Huckins-Rouse (NC) Groton School (MA)   N* 
East Greenwich, Rocky Hill School 11:00a 11:00a  >NonNEPSAC Opponents> Block Island (RI) Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) Newman School (MA)   DS 
2:00p 2:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mariner Classic > Rocky Hill School (RI) Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) St Andrews School 2 (RI)  Championship Game  DS 
2:00p 2:00p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > St Andrews School 2 (RI)  Mariner Classic Tournament (NC) Rocky Hill School (RI)   N* 
Exeter, Phillips Exeter 10:30a   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Brunswick School (CT)   N* 
10:30a 10:30a  >NonConference Teams> Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Brunswick School (CT)   N* 
12:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Deerfield Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   N* 
12:15p 12:15p  >NonConference Teams> Deerfield Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   N* 
2:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Taft School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)   N* 
2:15p 2:15p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Taft School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)   N* 
4:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   N* 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Pauls School (NH) NonLeague Game (NC) Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Belmont Hill School (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)   N* 
Hyde Park, Culinary Institute 5:00p 5:00p  >NonNEPSAC Opponents> Faith Christian Academy (NY) NonLeague Game (NC) New York Military Academy   DS 
Marion, Tabor Academy 10:30a   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Tabor Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) St Pauls School (NH)   N* 
10:30a 10:30a  >NonConference Teams> Tabor Academy (MA) Class A Winter Classic (NC) St Pauls School (NH)   N* 
12:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
12:15p 12:15p  >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Trinity Pawling (NY) Founders League Game Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)   DS 
12:15p 12:15p  >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Trinity-Pawling School (NY)    N* 
2:15p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Avon Old Farm School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Milton Academy (MA)   N* 
2:15p 2:15p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Avon Old Farm School (CT) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Milton Academy (MA)   N* 
4:00p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> St Pauls School (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)   N* 
4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> St Pauls School (NH) Class A Winter Classic (NC) Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)   N* 
Mount Hermon, Northfield-Mt. Hermon 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AAA Class> Northfield Mount Hermon A (MA) NEPSAC AAA Head-to-Head Brewster Academy A (NH)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >NonConference Teams> Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Brewster Academy A (NH)   DS 
Oakdale, St Thomas More 3:00p 3:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England AAA Class> St Thomas More 1 (CT) NEPSAC AAA Head-to-Head Bridgton Academy (ME)   DS 
Pottstown, The Hill School 4:00p 4:00p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Kent School (MA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Princeton Day School (NJ)   DS 
4:00p 4:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Kent School (CT) Mercer Invitational (NC) Princeton Day School (NJ) Semi-Finals  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Peddie School (NJ) Mercer Invitational (NC) Landon School (MD) Semi-Finals  DS 
Seekonk, The Wheeler Farm 3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England C Class> Wheeler School (RI)  NEPSAC Class C Head to Head Providence Country Day (RI)    DS 
3:30p 3:30p  >Teams by Conference >Southeastern New England > Wheeler School (RI)  Southeastern New England League Providence Country Day (RI)    
Waterbury, Chase Collegiate 1:00p 1:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England D Class> Chase Collegiate (CT) NEPSAC D Head-to-Head Watkinson School (CT)   DS 
1:00p 1:00p  >Teams by Conference >Housatonic Valley Athletic > Chase Collegiate (CT) Housatonic Valley Athletic Watkinson School (CT)   
West Hartford, Kingswood-Oxford 10:00a 10:00a  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Hopkins School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Governors Academy (MA) Loser's Bracket Semi-Finals  DS 
1:00p   >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Hebron Academy (ME)   DS 
1:00p 1:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Hebron Academy (ME) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Losers' Bracket Semi-Finals  DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >NonConference Teams> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) St Lukes School (CT)   DS 
5:30p 5:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> St Lukes School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Cheshire Academy (CT) Semi-Finals  DS 
8:30p 8:30p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Noble and Greenough School (MA)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
8:30p   >Teams by Conference >Independent School League> Noble and Greenough School (MA)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
8:30p 8:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Noble and Greenough School (MA)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)  Semi-Finals  DS 
Weston, Rivers School-Benson Gym    >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England A Class> Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) St Sebastians School (MA)   
   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Williston Northampton School (MA Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Millbrook School (NY)   
9:00a 9:00a  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Brewster Academy B (NH) 7th Place Game   
10:30a 10:30a  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> St Sebastians School (NH) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) 3rd Place Game  
12:00p 12:00p  >Teams by Conference >Eastern Independent League> Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Brewster Academy B (NH)   
1:30p 1:30p  TBD Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) TBD 3rd Place Game L2735902 L2735899  
5:00p 5:00p  >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Rivers School (MA) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Pomfret School (CT)   
5:00p 5:00p  >Invitational Tournaments>Rivers Holiday Tournament> Pomfret School (CT) Rivers Holiday Tournament (NC) Rivers School (MA) Championship Game  
Winchendon, Winchendon School 2:30p 2:30p  >NonConference Teams> Winchendon School (MA) NonLeague Game (NC) Dublin School (NH)   DS 
 Sun 12/16/2012 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pottstown, The Hill School 2:30p 2:30p  >Teams by Conference >Tri State League> Kent School (MA) Mercer Invitational (NC) Peddie School (NJ)   DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Mercer Invitational > Kent School (CT) Mercer Invitational (NC) Peddie School (NJ) Championship Game  DS 
West Hartford, Kingswood-Oxford    >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> Hopkins School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Hebron Academy (ME) 7th Place Game   DS 
   >NonConference Teams> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
9:30a   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Governors Academy (MA)   DS 
9:30a   >Teams by Conference >Founders League> Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Governors Academy (MA)   DS 
9:30a 9:30a  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Governors Academy (MA) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Kingswood-Oxford (CT)  Consolation Game  DS 
11:30a   >Teams by Conference >Fairchester Athletic Association> St Lukes School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Noble and Greenough School (MA)    DS 
11:30a 11:30a  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> St Lukes School (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Noble and Greenough School (MA)  3rd Place Game   DS 
2:30p   >Teams by NEPSAC Class>New England B Class> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)    DS 
2:30p 2:30p  >Invitational Tournaments>Frosty Francis Invitational> Cheshire Academy (CT) Frosty Francis Invitational (NC) Canterbury School (CT)  Championship Game  DS