Home

 

 

New Haven County, CT

 

 

 

       

Fairchester Athletic Association

 

 

 

   Hamden Hall Country Day

 

 

 

         Andrew Rice 2018     6'4      Guard
         Byron Breland  2019 6'3 Guard
         Christian Adams 2019 6'5 Forward
         Johnathan Delaford 2019 6'4 Forward
         Tim Dawson 2019 5'11 Guard
         Corey Walters 2020   Guard
         Jahkai Pettway 2020 6'4 Guard
         Aiden Rountree 2020 6'1 Guard
         Matt Wright 2020   Swing

 

 

 

 

   Hopkins School

 

 

 

         Jack Atkins 2018 6'6 Forward
         Robinson Brown 2018 5'9 Guard
         Noah Delorme 2020 6'2 Guard

 

 

 

 

Founders League

 

 

 

   Choate Rosemary Hall

 

 

 

         Brad Landry 2018 6'2 Guard
         Caden Dumas 2018 6'6 Swing
         Elliot Sawyer-Kaplan 2018 5'8 Guard
         Jake Sullivan 2018 6'4 Guard
         Jayden Nixon 2018 6'4 Guard
         Hunter Jameson 2019 6'2 Guard

 

 

 

 

Naugatuck Valley - Brass

 

 

 

   Crosby High      
          Roderick Jenkins  2018 5'11" Guard
          Kerwin Prince 2019 6'6 Swing
       

   Holy Cross

 

 

 

         Kyle Moser 2019 6'5 Forward
         Jack Greene 2019 6'4 Forward
         Ron Rivera 2022   Guard
       

Naugatuck Valley - Copper

 

 

 

   Ansonia High

 

 

 

         Sheldon Schuler 2021   Point Guard
       
   Sacred Heart High      
         Raheem Solomon 2018 6'2 Guard
         Omar Rowe 2020 6'4  
          Mike West 2019 6'0 Guard
         Caleb Sampson 2021   Guard
         Connor Tiereny 2021 6'11 Center
       
   Seymour High      
         Jarrett Wiles 2018 6'5 Forward
         Jaylen Crawford 2018 5'10 Guard
       
       
Southern Connecticut -
                           Housatonic
     
    Amity Regional High      
         Tyler Thomas 2018 6'2 Guard
         James Van Hise  2019 6'5 Swing
       

Southern Connecticut -
                  Hammonasset

 

 

 

    Hillhouse High

 

 

 

         Christian Wilson 2018   Swing
         Mekhi Warren 2018 6'6 Swing
       
   North Haven      
          Ethan Okwusoa 2020   Guard
          RJ Hager 2020   Guard

 

 

 

 

Southern Connecticut -
                       Oronoque

 

 

 

   Career Magnet High

 

 

 

         Kevin Roman 2018 5'11" Guard
         Kyle Daniels 2019 5'9 Point Guard
         Nate Morrison 2019 6'2 Forward

 

 

 

 

Southern Connecticut -
         Quinnipiac

 

 

 

    Hamden High

 

 

 

         Fabian Cox 2019 6'7 Forward
         Mekhi Chambers 2019 5'9 Guard
         Jayvon Chapman 2020 5'11 Point Guard
         Keari Cofield 2020   Forward
         Ronnie Ellis 2020 6'2  
         Isaiah Earl 2021   Power Forward
         Mike Greene 2021   Guard
       
    Notre Dame - West Haven      
         Alec Kinder 2018 6'4 Forward
         DJ Pantry 2018 5'9 Point Guard
         Evan Blue 2018 6'2 Guard
         Joshua Proctor 2018 5'9 Guard
         Connor Raines 2019 6'5 Wing
         Ben Carroll 2021   Power Forward
       

    Wilbur Cross High

 

 

 

         Jaykeen Foreman, Jr. 2018 6'3 Forward
         Kwane Taylor 2018 5'9 Guard
         William Antrum 2018 6'0 Guard
         Joel Pullen 2019 6'1 Guard
         Dereyk Grant 2021   Point Guard

 

 

 

 

NonConference Schools

 

 

 

   Cheshire Academy

 

 

 

         Evan Goldberg 2018 6'10 Center
         Josh Moncreiffe  2018 6'2 Small Forward
         TJ Rountree 2018 6'2 Guard
         Chol Marial 2019 7'3 Center
         Eamon Fitzpatrick 2019 6'2 Guard
         Jamaal Waters 2019 6'6 Forward
         John Kelly 2019 6'4 Wing
         Justin Allen 2019 6'8 Forward