Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Harford Tech HS 6:30p 7:30p  >Junior> Churchville Junior Saturday 1 game Junior (HARCO 1) - King     
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr game Tyker 2 - Harmel   JH 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego game Forest Hill Lightning Sat 1   TW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry game Southeastern Midget Saturday 1   CM 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Blake''s Venture 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 1 - Capallo     
Chapel Road Fld 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Havre de Grace Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 4 - Sheggrud   SS 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game Cecil County Midget Saturday 1   NO 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Lutherville 1    
7:30p 9:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Forest Hill    
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Jarrettsville, Fox Meadows #1 6:30p 8:00p  >Midget> Jarrettsville 1 Game Midget - Colt (2024)   RL 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calvert Reg Pk 6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> Cecil County Lightning Sat 1  game Lightning 3 - O'Keefe    
Norrisville Rec 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Southeastern Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 2 - Harmel   JH 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Tucker Fld 6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines game Southeastern Lightning Sat 1     
7:30p 8:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game Churchville Midget Saturday 1   SL 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fox Meadow #4 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Jarrettsville Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 3 - McGurr    
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 2    
Bel Air, Tucker Field 6:30p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Perry Hall 1   TC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Game MLC 1   EB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Hydes, Hydes Field #1 6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> Carroll Manor Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   VM 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
bye    >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game bye   TW 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calvert Reg Pk 1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Cecil County Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 1 - Capallo     
4:30p 6:00p  >Midget> Cecil County Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 1 - Curry    
Fox Meadow #1 11:00a 12:00p  >Midget> Jarrettsville Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 2 - Milano    
Bel Air, Prospect Mill Park 1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 2 game Tyker 3 - McGurr    
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 12:00p 1:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel game Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 1    
1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud game Cecil County Tyker Saturday 2    
2:00p 3:00p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game Churchville Midget Saturday 1   SL 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith game Forest Hill Pee Wee 2   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single game Forest Hill Pee Wee 3   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen game Forest Hill Pee Wee 4   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 2 game Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka   TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 4:30p 6:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Game Hereford 1   DF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Hereford 1   TC 
Tucker Fld 2:30p 3:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines game Lightning 1 - Kolego    
3:30p 4:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Southeastern Lightning Sat 1     
Columbia, Blandair Park #1 10:30a 11:30a  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game Rockfish Neon Please arrive 30 minutes early  TB 
Fallston Rec Turf 4:30p 5:30p  >Junior> Fallston Junior Saturday 1 game Junior (HARCO 1) - King    JS 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tucker 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Forest Hill Lightning Sunday 1 game Lightning - Butler (2027)    
4:30p 5:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) game Team Money 2024    
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 TBD   TBD Scrimmage    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:30a  >Clinic> Clinic Group - Sharretts Practice    TW 
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Next Level   TB 
Elkridge, Troy Park 2 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game HoCo   TB 
Elkridge, Troy Park 4 3:00p 4:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Greene Turtle   TB 
Fallston Rec Turf 10:30a 11:30a  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) game Fallston Tyker Sunday 1    
Havre de Grace, Havre de Grace HS 1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Havre de Grace Lightning Sun 1  game Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser