Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Harford Tech HS 7:30p 8:30p  >Midget> Churchville Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 1 - Curry   SL 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 TBD   >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game Tyker 4 - Sheggrud   SS 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 7:00p 8:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Fallston   RP 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TB 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego game Cecil County Lightning Sat 2   KK 
Middle River, Eastern Reg Turf 6:30p 8:00p  >Midget> Perry Hall 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr game Cecil County Tyker Saturday 1    
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TB 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines game Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 1   RG 
7:00p 8:00p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  game Fallston Junior Saturday 1   CK 
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel game Cecil County Tyker Saturday 2   JH 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Forest Hill Lightning Sat 2   JR 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game Southeastern Midget Saturday 1    
 Thu 05/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
Fallston, Fallston Rec Turf 7:00p 8:30p  >Midget> Fallston 1 Game Midget - Colt (2024)   TC 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
bye    >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game bye   TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field 9:00a 10:30a  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Game BYE   RL 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Game TBD Jarrettsville Make up  TB 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
bye    >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game bye   TW 
Fox Meadow #2 10:00a 11:00a  >Lightning> Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 1 game Lightning 3 - O'Keefe    
11:00a 12:00p  >Lightning> Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 2 game Lightning 2 - Gaines    
Norrisville Rec 1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Southeastern Lightning Sat 1  game Lightning 1 - Kolego    
Prospect Mill Pk 2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 2 game Tyker 1 - Capallo     
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 TBD   TBD Scrimmage    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field 12:00p 1:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Fallston 2    
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Havre de Grace Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 4 - Sheggrud   SS 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 1 game Pee Wee 1 - Marmen   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Forest Hill Pee Wee 1 game Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee Mix game Pee Wee 2 - Single   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 2 game Pee Wee 3 - Smith   TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 2:30p 4:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Game Kelly Post   SF 
Tucker Fld 4:00p 5:00p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  game Cecil County Junior Saturday 1   TW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game Midget 1 - Curry    
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 12:00p 1:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game PLC Black Please arrive 30 minutes early  MH 
Columbia, Cedar Lane - Columbia 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> HOCO Game Lightning - Shiflett (2026)    DH 
Dundalk, Chesterwood Park 11:30a 1:00p  >Midget> Dundalk 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
Elkridge, Rockburn Park #6 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> HOCO 1 Game Tyker - Dengler (2028)     
Hampstead, Cape Horn Park - Boys 10:00a 11:30a  >Midget> North Carroll 1 Game Midget - Colt (2024)   TC 
 Sun 05/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CMW turf 2:00p 3:00p  >Lightning> Team Money 2026 game Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser    
Tucker 3:00p 4:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) game Carroll Manor Lightning Sunday 1   VM 
4:30p 5:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) game Kelly Post Midget 2025 Sunday   DF 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:30a  >Clinic> Clinic Group - Sharretts Practice    TW 
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 1:30p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Perry Hall   TB 
Columbia, Cedar Lane Park #5 12:00p 1:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Zingos   TB 
Elkridge, Troy Park 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game CLC