Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calvert Reg Pk 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Cecil County Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 2 - Harmel    
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game Jarrettsville Tyker Saturday 1   AC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry game Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer   NO 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    WS 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    WS 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
Parkton, Genesee Valley #6 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Hereford 1 Game Tyker - Pocalyko (2029)   JV 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud game Tyker 3 - McGurr   SS 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer    
White Hall, Norrisville Rec Field #2 6:45p 7:45p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game    WS 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fox Meadow #1 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego game Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 2    
Fox Meadow #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game Midget 1 - Curry    
10:30a 11:30a  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game Southeastern Midget Saturday 1   NO 
Fox Meadow #3 9:00a 10:00a  >Junior> Cecil County Junior Saturday 1 game Junior (HARCO 1) - King    TW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Lightning 2 - Gaines Lightning Consolation  TW 
Prospect Mill Pk 10:00a 11:00a  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 3 game Tyker 2 - Harmel   CR 
Aberdeen, Aberdeen High School    >Lightning> Carroll Manor Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   RL 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 TBD   TBD Scrimmage    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 12:00p 1:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud game Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 1    
Bel Air, Tucker Field 8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 1 game Pee Wee 3 - Smith   TW 
8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen game Pee Wee Mix   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Forest Hill Pee Wee 2 game Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 2 game Pee Wee 2 - Single   TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 3:00p 4:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Lutherville 2    
Tucker Fld 1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr game Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 2    
2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game Cecil County Tyker Saturday 2    
Catonsville, Catonsville Field 11:30a 12:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Hereford (HLC)   WS 
1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Catonsville   WS 
Catonsville, Spring Grove 1:00a 2:00a  >Lightning> Catonsville Game Lightning - Shiflett (2026)    RL 
11:30a 12:30p  >Lightning> Hereford Game Lightning - Shiflett (2026)    RL 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CMW turf 3:30p 4:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) game Fallston Midget Sunday 1    
Tucker 3:00p 4:00p  >Lightning> Team Money 2026 Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   JP 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 1:30p 3:00p  >Midget> Westminster 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   JM 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:00a  >Clinic> Clinic Group - Sharretts Practice    TW 
Fallston Rec Turf 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) game Forest Hill Tyker Sunday 1    
10:30a 11:30a  >Lightning> Fallston Lightning Sunday 1 game Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser   MB