Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Blake''s Venture 1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Forest Hill Lightning Sat 2 game Lightning 1 - Kolego    
bye    >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr game bye   TW 
Calvert Reg Pk 1:00p 2:00p  >Midget> Cecil County Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer   NO 
Harford Tech HS 9:00a 10:00a  >Midget> Churchville Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 2 - Milano    
10:30a 11:30a  >Junior> Churchville Junior Saturday 1 game Junior (HARCO 1) - King    CK 
Norrisville Rec 10:00a 11:00a  >Tyker> Southeastern Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 4 - Sheggrud    
11:00a 12:00p  >Midget> Southeastern Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 1 - Curry    
Baltimore, Meadowood Park #3 3:30p 5:00p  >Midget> Kelly Post 1 Game Midget - Colt (2024)   TC 
5:00p 6:30p  >Midget> Kelly Post 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single game Fallston Pee Wee 1   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith game Forest Hill Pee Wee 4   EA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee Mix game Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen game Fallston Pee Wee 2   TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 12:00p 1:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Perry Hall 1   MM 
Tucker Fld 1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Lightning 2 - Gaines    
2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game Tyker 2 - Harmel   JH 
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 12:00p 1:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game FLC Please arrive 30 min early  MH 
Columbia, Cedar Lane - Columbia 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> HOCO Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   RL 
Middle River, Eastern Reg Turf 11:30a 1:00p  >Tyker> Perry Hall Game Tyker - Dengler (2028)     
Parkton, Hereford HS - Turf 1:00p 2:30p  >Lightning> Hereford Game Lightning - Shiflett (2026)    BS 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CMW turf 2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Forest Hill Tyker Sunday 1   JP 
Tucker 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser game Forest Hill Lightning Sunday 1    
1:30p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) game Fallston Lightning Sunday 1   MB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:30a  >Clinic> Clinic Group - Sharretts Practice    TW 
Elkridge, Troy Park 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game HoCo Black    
Elkridge, Troy Park 3 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Sidewinders   TB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Team Maryland LC   TB 
Towson, Towson HS 12:00p 1:00p  >Midget> Kelly Post Midget 2025 Sunday game Midget - Fox (2025)