Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2007 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice    JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2011 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2010 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2009 Girls Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys Practice     
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2008 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice 8th Grade Girls Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice 6th Grade Girls Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice    JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vale Fields + Courts 5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2011 Girls Practice 2010 Girls MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls Practice 2009 Girls MOVED Inside! Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice  CORE 4  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice  Video session inside.  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice  Video session inside.  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey Practice    JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys Practice    JW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice    JW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice    JW 
5:45p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
5:45p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:15p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 7:15p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2010 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2011 Boys Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2008 Boys Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice 7th Grade Girls  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice    JW 
 Thu 05/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice    JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2011 Girls Practice 2010 Girls   JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2007 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
New Britain, Chesley Park 7:00p 9:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Friendly CCSA G Replacing training.  JW 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Vale May Day Runnin Rebels - Rawlins Court 1  JW 
Windsor, Northwest Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2007 Girls League Simmons Golden Eagles   DB 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ansonia, Ansonia B & G Club 12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys VH Tournament CT Elite - LR Court 1  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys VH Tournament CT Express Court 1  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys VH Tournament CBA Court 1  JW 
Easton, Samuel Staples Elementar 4:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys League Revolution United FC   JW 
Harwinton, Courtside Sports Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys VH Tournament Team 10 Court 3  JW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys VH Tournament Avon Aviators - 1 Court 2  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys VH Tournament Moose Court 3  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey VH Tournament CT Passion Court 2  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys VH Tournament CBA Court 1  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey VH Tournament New England Nightmare Court 1  JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Vale May Day Wins 4 Life Court 1  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Vale May Day Valley United Court 2  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Vale May Day CT Trotters Court 1  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Vale May Day Lady Breakers Court 3  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Vale May Day CT Trotters Court 2  JW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Vale May Day CT Playmakers Court 3  JW 
9:00p 10:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Vale May Day Runnin Rebels Court 3  JW 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 12:00p 1:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys Friendly South Central   JW 
Norwalk, All Saints 2:00p 3:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2009 Girls League Everton America CT   JW 
Shelton, Shelton B & G Club 3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red VH Tournament Derry Spartans Court 1  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red VH Tournament CBA Maize Court 2  JW 
Stratford, Bunnell High School 3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys VH Tournament United Youth Court 1  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys VH Tournament Northeast Premier Court 1  JW 
Stratford, Short Beach 9:00a 10:30a  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls League CT Pythons   JW 
Woodbridge, CT Sports Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy VH Tournament Wins 4 Life Court 1  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy VH Tournament WH Premier Court 2  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys VH Tournament CBA Court 3  JW 
 Sun 05/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ansonia, Ansonia B & G Club 9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Playoff if 2nd/3rd in group  JW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys VH Tournament Avon Aviators - 2 Court 2  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Consolation if 3rd in group  JW 
Canton, Memorial Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2008 Boys League FSC West Moved due to field conditions.  JW 
Farmington, Farmington Sports Arena 4:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls Friendly FSA FC Navy   JW 
Middletown, To Be Determined    >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD See website for Playoff breakdowns…  JW 
   >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey VH Tournament TBD See website for Playoff breakdowns…  JW 
   >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy VH Tournament TBD See website for Playoff breakdowns…  JW 
   >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red VH Tournament TBD See website for Playoff breakdowns…  JW 
8:00a 9:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Playoff if 1st or 2nd in group. Location TBD  JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Vale May Day TBD Semi-Final if 2nd or 3rd  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Vale May Day Runnin Rebels Keough   JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Vale May Day TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Vale May Day Lady Breakers   JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Vale May Day TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Vale May Day CT Playmakers   JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Vale May Day TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Vale May Day TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
Weston, Weston HS 10:00a 12:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys League Weston SC Blue   JW 
Woodbridge, CT Sports Center 11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Final - if 1st in group or win playoff  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Final if win playoff game  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys VH Tournament Seacoast Spartans Court 1  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Semi Final - if 1st in group  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey VH Tournament TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy VH Tournament TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red VH Tournament TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
3:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Semi Final - if 1st in group (either 3p or 4p start)  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Final if win semi final  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys VH Tournament TBD Final - if necessary  JW 
Woodbridge, West River Park 3:00p 4:30p  TBD League Ginga FC   JW 
5:30p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2010 Girls Game Ginga FC