Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vale Fields + Courts 5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2011 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2010 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2007 Girls Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2009 Girls Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2008 Boys Practice    CK 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice  We will meet in Golf Simulator.  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice 8th Grade Girls Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice  MOVED INSIDE. Please have indoor shoes!  JW 
7:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice 6th Grade Girls Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice    JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2009 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice    JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2010 Girls Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice  CORE 4  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey Practice    JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys Practice    JW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice    JW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice    JW 
5:45p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
5:45p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2005 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:15p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 7:15p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2010 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2011 Boys Practice    JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2008 Boys Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice 7th Grade Girls  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls Practice  Core 4 Training  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  Practice    JW 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cheshire, Quinnipiac Rec Center 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2010 Boys Friendly CSC United   AH 
Cromwell High School 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2006 Boys Practice    JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2004 Boys Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2005/04 Girls Practice    JW 
Woodside Intermediate 5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2011 Girls Practice 2010 Girls   JW 
5:00p 6:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2007 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2008 Girls Practice    JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls Practice    JW 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys Practice  Practice & Core 4 Training  JW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 11th/12h Grade Boys Practice    JW 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vale Fields + Courts 6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls Practice    JW 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New Haven, Floyd Athletic Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys ZG States CT Dream Court 4  JW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States CT Scholars Court 3  JW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  ZG States Wins for Life Court 4  JW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys ZG States CT Rebound Court 3  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States New Haven Heat Court 3  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy ZG States CT Rebound Court 4  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys ZG States United Youth Court 3  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy ZG States NE Rivals Court 2  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red ZG States CT Stars Court 1  JW 
9:00p 10:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red ZG States CT Dream Court 3  JW 
New Milford, CSA 11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls ZG States Hoop Wave Court 2  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  ZG States CT Hawks Court 3  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls ZG States CT Avengers Court 1  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys ZG States Wins for Life Court 3  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls ZG States Oxford Wolverines Court 3  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys ZG States Wins for Life Court 1  JW 
7:00p 8:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls ZG States NYBA Monarchs Court 3  JW 
9:00p 10:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys ZG States i95 Allstars Court 1  JW 
Newtown, NYA 9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls ZG States CT Trotters Court 2  JW 
Pawcatuck, Stonington HS 3:00p 4:30p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys League Mendonca Soccer Red  JW 
Shelton, Capewell Park 11:30a 1:00p  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2009 Boys League Shelton Youth Soccer   JW 
Trumbull, InSports 9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys ZG States Fairfield Force Court 1  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys ZG States DTX - Blue Court 2  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys ZG States 3D Basketball - Black Court 3  JW 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Veterans Park, Bridgepor 11:30a 1:30p  >Vale Soccer>Girls> 2006 Girls League Bridgeport Scorpions   JW 
New Haven, Floyd Athletic Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys ZG States 3D Basketball - Cowen Court 4  JW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys ZG States Yonkers Bulls Court 4  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys ZG States We R1 Court 4  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy ZG States We R1 Court 3  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  ZG States CSA Velocity Court 1  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Playoff if 2nd/3rd in group  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls ZG States TBD Playoff if 1st in group  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 7th Grade Girls  ZG States TBD Final if 1st or 2nd in group  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 4th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Final if 1st or win playoff @4  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls ZG States TBD Final if win playoff  JW 
New Milford, CSA 10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys ZG States Northern Dutchess Nets Court 1  JW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys ZG States CT Rebound Court 2  JW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States NE Rivals Court 3  JW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States New Haven Heat Elite Court 1  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States TBD Playoffs if 2nd/3rd in group  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls ZG States Shooting Stars Court 2  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Navy ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Final if 1st or 2nd in group  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Grey ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group or win playoff  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 4th/5th Grade Girls ZG States TBD Final if 1st or 2nd in group  JW 
Newtown, NYA 9:00a 10:00a  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls ZG States CT Hawks Court 1  JW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 8th Grade Girls ZG States Wins for Life Court 1  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 9th/10th Grade Boys ZG States CT PHD Court 1  JW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls ZG States Lightning Court 2  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Playoff if 2nd in group  JW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 8th Grade Boys Red ZG States Northern Dutchess Nets Court 2  JW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls ZG States TBD Playoff if 2nd or 3rd in group  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Girls> 6th Grade Girls ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group or win playoff  JW 
North Branford, CT Sportplex 10:00a 11:30a  >Vale Soccer>Boys > 2007 Boys League Shoreline FC Branford Grey  JW 
Trumbull, InSports 4:00p 5:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 6th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group  JW 
5:00p 6:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 5th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group  JW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Vale Basketball>Boys> 7th Grade Boys ZG States TBD Final if 1st in group  JW