Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  game Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 1   AC 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Cecil County Lightning Sat 2   RO 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game Midget 1 - Curry   NO 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Lower) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TB 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines game Forest Hill Lightning Sat 1    
7:00p 8:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego game Cecil County Lightning Sat 1    KK 
Forest Hill, Blake Venture Park 6:30p 8:00p  >Midget> Forest Hill 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Calvert Reg Pk 7:30p 8:30p  >Junior> Cecil County Junior Saturday 1 game Junior (HARCO 1) - King    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    JM 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
Tucker Fld 6:00p 7:00p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr game Southeastern Tyker Saturday 1   MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano game Cecil County Midget Saturday 1    
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud game Jarrettsville Tyker Saturday 1   LD 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
Blake's Venture Park 2 6:30p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel game Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 2    
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
bye    >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel game bye   TW 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Blake''s Venture 3:30p 4:30p  >Lightning> Forest Hill Lightning Sat 1 game Lightning 3 - O'Keefe    
Blake''s Venture 4:30p 5:30p  >Lightning> Forest Hill Lightning Sat 2 game Lightning 2 - Gaines    
bye    >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry game bye   TW 
Fox Meadow #1 1:00p 2:00p  >Midget> Jarrettsville Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer    
Fox Meadow #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Lightning> Jarrettsville Lightning Sat 2 game Lightning 1 - Kolego    
Norrisville Rec 11:30a 12:30p  >Midget> Southeastern Midget Saturday 1 game Midget 2 - Milano    
1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Southeastern Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 1 - Capallo     
Prospect Mill Pk 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 3 game Tyker 3 - McGurr    
10:00a 11:00a  >Tyker> Forest Hill Tyker Saturday 2 game Tyker 4 - Sheggrud    
Baltimore, Meadowood Park #3 9:00a 10:30a  >Lightning> Cockeysville Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   KH 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 TBD   TBD Scrimmage    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field 1:00p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game BYE   RL 
3:00p 4:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Game Gamber 1    
Bel Air, Tucker Field 8:00a 9:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen game Forest Hill Pee Wee 2   TW 
9:00a 10:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single game Forest Hill Pee Wee 1   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith game Jarrettsville Pee Wee 1   TW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Pee Wee> Fallston Pee Wee 1 game Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka   TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 12:00p 1:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Sandy Spring   DD 
1:30p 3:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Westminster 1   TC 
4:30p 6:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Game Lutherville 1   DF 
Tucker Fld 3:00p 4:00p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  game Churchville Junior Saturday 1   MB 
Columbia, Blandair Park #3 12:00p 1:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game Maryland Wild   MH 
Havre de Grace, Havre de Grace HS 1:00p 2:00p  >Tyker> Havre de Grace Tyker Saturday 1 game Tyker 2 - Harmel   JH 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CMW turf 2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) game Fallston Tyker Sunday 2    
Tucker 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser game Lightning - Butler (2027)   TB 
4:30p 5:30p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) game Team Money 2024   DF 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:30a  >Clinic> Clinic Group - Sharretts Practice    TW 
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 6:00p 7:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game Cannons Select   TB 
Columbia, Cedar Lane Park #5 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Bethesda Blue    
Woodbine, Western Regional Park #5 1:30p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Bay Dogs   TB