Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    JO 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Tue 03/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
   >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Wed 03/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Thu 03/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Fri 03/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
 Sat 03/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
bye    >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer game bye   TW 
Baltimore, Meadowood Park #3 12:00p 1:30p  >Tyker> Kelly Post Game Tyker - Dengler (2028)    DD 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #3 TBD   TBD Scrimmage    TB 
Tucker Fld 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego game Lightning 2 - Gaines   RG 
1:00p 2:00p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe game Southeastern Lightning Sat 1     
2:00p 3:00p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry game Midget 2 - Milano    
3:30p 4:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  game Cecil County Junior Saturday 1   CK 
Catonsville, Spring Grove 1:00p 2:30p  >Midget> Catonsville 1 Game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
Columbia, Blandair Park #3 4:30p 5:30p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game Zingos Please arrive 30 min early  MH 
Edgemere, Sparrows Point HS 10:00a 11:30a  >Midget> Edgemere/SP 1 Game Midget - Colt (2024)   TC 
Middle River, Eastern Reg Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Lightning> Perry Hall Game Lightning - Shiflett (2026)    TS 
10:15a 11:45a  >Lightning> Perry Hall Game Lightning - Butler (2027)   AP 
 Sun 03/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CMW turf 2:00p 3:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) game Fallston Tyker Sunday 1    
Tucker 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning Harco (2026) - Beser game Carroll Manor Lightning Sunday 1    
1:30p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) game Ground Control 2027    
4:30p 5:30p  >Midget> Team Money 2024 game Midget - Fox (2025)   DF 
Columbia, Oakland Mills High Schoo 6:00p 7:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game AYLC   TB 
Elkridge, Rockburn Branch Park #6 12:00p 1:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Eastside Lacrosse   TB 
Ellicott City, Howard High School 10:00a 11:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Rockfish Red   DD