Bel Air Boys Lacrosse is the largest recreational lax program in Maryland. Rec teams from clinic to juniors and club teams for graduation years 2029 through 2023 compete at the highest levels and feed some of the best high school lax programs in the US.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Tue 03/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
   >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice     
   >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
   >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Wed 03/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 4 - Sheggrud Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 4 - Vandarwarka Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior> Junior (HARCO 1) - King  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 1 - Curry Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 3 - O'Keefe Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 3 - McGurr Practice    TW 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Practice    TB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Fox (2025) Practice    TW 
7:30p 9:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Practice    TW 
 Thu 03/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 2 - Single Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 2 - Harmel Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Red Pump ES #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 1 - Kolego Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning 2 - Gaines Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tollgate Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Practice    TW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    WS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TW 
 Fri 03/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 6:00p 7:00p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Practice    TB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Practice    TB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Practice    WS 
 Sat 03/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bel Air, Ewing St. Field #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Tyker> Tyker 1 - Capallo  Practice    TB 
Bel Air, McFaul Activities Center 1:30p 2:45p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 1 - Marmen Practice    TB 
1:30p 2:45p  >Pee Wee> Pee Wee 3 - Smith Practice    TB 
Bel Air, Tucker Field 1:00p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Catonsville   MH 
2:30p 4:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Game Carroll Manor   VM 
4:00p 5:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Carroll Manor   DD 
4:00p 5:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Carroll Manor   RL 
Bel Air, Tucker Field (Turf) 10:00a 11:30a  >Midget> Midget 3 - Ottensmeyer Practice    TB 
10:00a 11:30a  >Midget> Midget 2 - Milano Practice    TB 
11:30a 1:00p  >Tyker> Tyker - Pocalyko (2029) Scrimmage Fallston   TB 
1:00p 2:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Catonsville Please arrive 30 minutes prior to the game time  WS 
2:30p 4:00p  >Lightning> Lightning - Butler (2027) Game Carroll Manor Please arrive 30 minutes early  TB 
4:00p 5:30p  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Carroll Manor Please arrive 30 minutes early  DD 
Columbia, Blandair Park #3 1:30p 2:30p  >Junior> Junior (GHCLC) - Hopkins Game Kelly Post Please arrive 30 minutes early  MH 
 Sun 03/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Blandair Park #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Tyker> Tyker - Dengler (2028)  Game Cannons 2029   DD 
Columbia, Blandair Park #3 3:00p 4:00p  >Midget> Midget - Colt (2024) Game MDX-R   TB 
Elkridge, Rockburn Branch Park #6 12:00p 1:30p  >Lightning> Lightning - Shiflett (2026)  Game Zingos Rockburn Turf Field # 6. Please arrive by 11:30am.  WS