Home
 Mon 02/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 6:50p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice Squirt B   JM 
7:55p 8:50p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:30p 7:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:35p 8:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1   JM 
8:40p 10:00p  >Supplemental Travel>DHS> DHS Practice    JM 
Twin Rinks 7:00p 7:45p  >Travel> Bantam A Team Building  WE WILL BE REVIEWING GAME FILM TO PREPARE FOR STATES  TG 
 Tue 02/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Winter Club 7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice    JM 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JM 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Skills Session Squirt A1   JM 
4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Squirt B Skills Session Squirt B1    JM 
5:05p 6:00p  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice    JM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   JM 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice Ice Cats Goalie Clinic   JM 
8:30p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
9:00p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice Bantam A1   JM 
9:30p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Practice Sr Minor 3    JM 
Yonkers, EJ Murray Memorial 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mamaroneck   MM 
 Wed 02/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Danbury, Danbury Ice Arena 6:50p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt A State Tournament Central A   TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Red Practice Mighty Mites White   JM 
4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Practice    JM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   JM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Practice Mite B White   JM 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    JM 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 6:30p 7:00p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice    JM 
7:00p 7:30p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice Squirt B   JM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice    JM 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
8:40p 9:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam A   JM 
9:10p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    JM 
 Thu 02/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 7:00p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Northern Lights 12U Silver State Tournament CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   DG 
Darien Ice Rink 4:40p 5:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1   JM 
5:40p 6:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Practice Squirt 3   JM 
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice    JM 
7:55p 8:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice PeeWee A   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 5:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    JM 
5:55p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice PeeWee B   JM 
6:30p 7:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice    JM 
8:50p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
 Fri 02/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cranston, Cranston Vet. 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Tournament Methuen Rangers Ocean States Tournament in Providence, RI - we're the home team  JH 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 5:20p 6:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 State Tournament Hartford Jr Wolfpack G-12U-1   BM 
Darien Ice Rink 4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice DYHA Goalie Clinic   JM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
North Smithfield, RI Sports Center 4:15p 5:15p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Ocean State Classic 95 Giants 2009    
Northford, Northford Red 7:50p 9:20p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament Greenwich Skate Y-14U A   CB 
Pawtucket, Lynch Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Ocean State Classic CT Chiefs Darien wear Blue   
Providence, Schneider Arena 7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Ocean State Classic PHC 2005 South White   JB 
Stamford Twin E 5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 10 Practice Mite 7   JM 
5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 2 Practice    JM 
6:55p 7:50p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Practice Squirt 4   JM 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:45p  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Practice    JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Practice Mighty Mites Teal   JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Practice    JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 9  Practice Mite 8   JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 3 Practice Mite 4   JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 6  Practice Mite 5   JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 1 Practice    JM 
8:00p 9:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Practice Sr Minor 4    JM 
West Warwick, West Warwick CC 4:15p 5:15p  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament CT Riverhawks Y-10U B Benny Madeira Ice Arena 100 Factory St West Warwick RI  LC 
 Sat 02/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New TBD   >Travel> Mite A1 Cross-ice Jamboree    JM 
Cranston, Cranston Vet. 10:30a 11:45a  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament PHC 2006 Tier 1 East Home Team  PG 
2:15p 3:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament PHC 2006 South Black Home Team  PG 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Ocean State Classic Squires Darien wear White  PC 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink 9:05a 10:20a  >Travel> Mid Fairfield CT Stars G-12U-2 State Tournament CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JE 
2:50p 4:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 State Tournament Mid Fairfield CT Stars G-12U-1   MP 
4:20p 5:35p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A State Tournament Hartford Jr Wolfpack G-12U-2   KP 
Danbury, Danbury Ice Arena 7:40a 8:50a  >Travel> Squirt A State Tournament Mid Fairfield Squirt A   TC 
3:40p 4:50p  >Travel> Squirt A State Tournament New Canaan A   BF 
Darien, Darien Ice House 4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game Western CT Y-10U Split 08/09   JF 
Darien Ice Rink 10:10a 11:30a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Game Brewster Lady Bulldogs   BM 
Northford, Northford White 11:40a 1:10p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y-14U AA State Tournament Bantam A   KD 
7:30p 9:00p  >Travel> New Canaan Y-14U A State Tournament Bantam A   SM 
Pawtucket, Lynch Arena 1:45p 2:45p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Ocean State Classic PHC 2005 South Silver   JB 
4:15p 5:15p  >Travel> PeeWee B Tournament Haverhill Pentucket Thunder Ocean States Tournament in Providence, RI - We're the away team   JH 
Shelton, Rinks at Shelton 7:40a 7:55a  >Travel> Mite A Tournament Greater New Haven   MM 
Shelton, Shelton Upper X-Ice 10:45a 11:50a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Shelton   KK 
Smithfield, Smithfield Rink 9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> Squirt B Ocean State Classic Mid Hudson Polar Bears   NG 
11:45a 12:45p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Ocean State Classic PHC 2009 T1 North White    
Stamford Twin E 7:15a 8:15a  >House>Mites> Mite 10 Cross-ice Game Mite 2   JM 
7:15a 8:15a  >House>Mites> Mite 9  Cross Ice Game Mite 3   JM 
7:15a 8:15a BM >House>Mites> Mite 6  Cross-ice Game Mite 1   JM 
7:15a 8:15a  >House>Mites> Mite 8 Cross Ice Game Mite 4   JM 
7:15a 8:15a  >House>Mites> Mite 7 Cross Ice Game Mite 5    
8:20a 9:20a BM >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Ct. Jr Whalers U8 Girls   JM 
Stamford Twin W 7:30a 8:30a JM >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Red   JM 
7:30a 8:30a KH >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Teal Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites White   JM 
7:30a 8:30a TW >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Black   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 8:40a 9:40a KH >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Cross-ice Game Wonderland Y-8U B Blue   JO 
10:00a 11:00a  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  CHC League Game Bedford Bears Squirt B   VO 
Stamford Twin W 11:00a 11:45a  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Game    JM 
11:55a 1:15p  >Travel> Bantam B Game CT Chiefs   JM 
5:05p 7:15p NF, JP >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 4  Game Sr Minor 2    JM 
5:05p 7:15p JP >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Game Sr Minor 3    JM 
Stamford, Terry Conners  2:20p 3:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 CHC Game Stamford B Stamford Squirt B  NB 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> Squirt A Practice    BF 
 Sun 02/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cranston, Cranston Vet. 1:00p 2:15p  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament PHC 2006 North Away Team  PG 
Cromwell, Champions 11:20a 12:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A State Tournament Greenwich Skate Club U14A Game #1 - CHC Tier II State Tournament (AWAY)  DK 
4:00p 5:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A State Tournament CT Northern Lights U14 Maroon Game #2 - CHC Tier II State Tournament (HOME)  DK 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 State Tournament TBD   JA 
7:20a 8:35a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A State Tournament West Hartford G-12U   KP 
3:10p 4:30p  >Travel> CT Northern Lights 12U Maroon State Tournament CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   LF 
Darien Ice Rink 5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 CHC League Game Southern B   NB 
Winter Club 8:40a 9:40a  >Travel> Mite A Game NCWC Mite A   MM 
Newington, CT Skating Ctr 8:00a 9:30a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U16 State Tournament Shoreline Sharks State Tournament (Ice Cats Away)  AB 
North Smithfield, RI Sports Center 12:00p 1:00p  >Travel> Squirt B Ocean State Classic Whalers   NG 
North Smithfield, RI Sports Center 1:15p 2:15p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Ocean State Classic Rhode Island Hitmen   JB 
Northford, Ice Pavillion 9:00a 10:20a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 CHC State Tournament Northern Lights   BM 
Pawtucket, Lynch Arena 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt B Ocean State Classic Kent   NG 
9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> PeeWee B Tournament Springfield Capitals Ocean States Tournament in Providence, RI - we're the home team  JH 
TBD   >Travel> PeeWee B Tournament Springfield Capitals Ocean States Tournament in Providence, RI  JH 
Providence, Schneider Arena 9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Ocean State Classic PHC07 Black Darien wear Blue  PC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Ocean State Classic PHC 2009 South Black    
4:45p 5:45p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Ocean State Classic Boston Jr Terriers   JB 
Rye, Rye Country Day 10:40a 11:40a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Non-League Game Rye Rangers Squirt Blue   JF 
Shelton , Shelton 5:15p 6:15p  >House>Sr. Minor> D-League PW/B Sabres Game Sr Minor 2    PL 
Stamford, Stamford Twin Rinks East 3:35p 4:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U12 (Black)    
Stamford Twin W 7:00a 8:00a CG >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Game Squirt 4   JM 
7:00a 8:00a FD, JM >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Game Squirt 3   JM 
8:30a 9:30a CG, TW >House>Mites> Mite 11 Cross-ice Game    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 8:30a 8:45a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Jamboree New Canaan Y-8U C   JM 
8:50a 9:05a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B Blue   JM 
Stamford Twin W 9:30a 10:30a CG, TW >House>Mites> Mite 11 Cross-ice Game    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:30a 9:45a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Jamboree Northwestern CT Y-8U C   JM 
9:50a 10:05a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Jamboree Ridgefield Y-8U B   JM 
10:10a 10:25a  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Cross-ice Jamboree Northwestern CT Y-8U C   JM 
Stamford Twin W 10:30a 11:30a CG, TW >House>Mites> Mite 11 Cross-ice Game    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 11:05a 11:20a  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Cross-ice Jamboree Northwestern CT Y-8U C   JM 
Stamford Twin W 11:20a 11:40a  TBD Awards    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 12:55p 2:15p  >Travel> Bantam B Game Stamford Y-14U A1   JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:30p JP, MW >House>Sr. Major> Senior Major 1 Game Senior Major 2   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W X-Ice 8:30a 8:45a  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B White   JM 
9:10a 9:25a  >Supplemental Travel> Ridgefield Y-8U B Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B White   JM 
9:30a 9:45a  >Supplemental Travel> Ridgefield Y-8U B Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B Blue   JM 
9:50a 10:05a  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Cross-ice Jamboree New Canaan Y-8U C   JM 
10:10a 10:25a  >Supplemental Travel> New Canaan Y-8U C Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B Blue   JM 
10:45a 11:00a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Jamboree Mite B White   JM 
West Warwick, Benny Magiera Ice Rink 9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Ocean State Classic PHC 09 Tier 1 East    
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Ocean State Classic RI Saints Darien wear Blue  PC 
8:30p 9:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament Minuteman Flames Tier 1 Home Team  PG