Home
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 4:20p 5:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   TC 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:45p 5:00p  >Travel> Mite Blue Individual/Team Pictures Mite White Please bring your game jerseys  TC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice Squirt A1   TC 
7:15p 7:25p  >Travel> PeeWee B Individual/Team Pictures  Please bring both game jerseys  TC 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice    TC 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   TC 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    TC 
8:45p 9:00p  >Travel> Midget Minor White Individual/Team Pictures  Please bring both game jerseys  TC 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:50p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Skills PeeWee A   TC 
4:00p 4:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Skills    TC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Mite Blue Practice Mite White   TC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   TC 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    TC 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   TC 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    TC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> Midget Minor White Practice    TC 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice  LRM - Hackett  CL 
8:00p 8:55p  >Travel> Squirt B Skills    TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> Mite A Skills Mite A1   TC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> Mite Blue Skills Mite White   TC 
5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Practice    TC 
5:40p 6:10p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   TC 
6:10p 6:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    TC 
6:50p 7:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A1 Practice    TC 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A   TC 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A Practice    TC 
8:30p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    TC 
9:00p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice Bantam AA   TC 
9:30p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Skills CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   TC 
4:00p 4:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Skills CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 LRM - Fico  CL 
5:00p 5:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    TC 
5:30p 5:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice Squirt A   TC 
5:55p 6:25p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    TC 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 5:20p 6:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Practice Sr Minor 3     
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   TC 
5:50p 6:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Individual/Team Pictures    TC 
5:55p 6:05p  >Travel> Squirt A Individual/Team Pictures    TC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt B Goalie Coach - Peter A.  TC 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    TC 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice Bantam AA Goalie Coach - Kyle M.  TC 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:30p  >Travel> DYHA Goalie Clinic Skills Ice Cats Goalie Clinic   TC 
4:30p 5:00p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice Goalie Clinic   TC 
5:00p 5:30p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice  Goalie Coach - Peter A.  TC 
5:40p 6:10p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice  Goalie Coach - Peter A.  TC 
6:10p 6:40p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   TC 
6:40p 7:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    TC 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice  Goalie Coach - Kyle M.  TC 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1   TC 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice    TC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> Midget Minor Blue Practice    TC 
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 7:40p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    TC 
8:20p 8:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U16   TC 
8:40p 9:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U16 Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Practice Mighty Mites Red    
4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Practice     
5:00p 5:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1 Goalie Coach - Peter A.  TC 
5:50p 6:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Individual/Team Pictures    TC 
6:05p 6:35p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice  Goalie Coach - Peter A.  TC 
6:35p 7:05p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   TC 
7:05p 7:35p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 5:00p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Practice Squirt 4    
5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice  LRM - Haire  CL 
5:40p 6:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A LRM - Haire (con't)  CL 
6:05p 6:35p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    TC 
8:10p 9:00p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Practice    TC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> Midget Major  Practice    TC 
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House Training 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> New Canaan Y8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A   KR 
Stamford Twin E 5:25p 6:20p  >House>Mites> Mite 5 Practice Mite 9     
5:25p 6:20p  >House>Mites> Mite 4 Practice     
6:30p 7:25p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Practice Squirt 3    
7:25p 8:20p  TBD Pond Hockey Pond Hockey   TC 
7:25p 8:20p  TBD Practice Pond Hockey    
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:45p  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites White Practice     
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Practice Mighty Mites Maroon   TC 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 2 Practice Mite 3    
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 1 Practice Mite 7    
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 6  Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 10 Practice Mite 8    
8:00p 9:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Practice Sr Minor 4     
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Darien Ice House 4:10p 5:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game Wonderland Y10U A   MW 
Darien Ice Rink 9:30a 10:50a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A Game Brewster Lady Bulldogs   AB 
Hamden, Hamden 6:40p 7:55p  >Travel> Shoreline Sharks G12U-AAA Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A at Louis Astorino Arena - 595 Mix Ave, Hamden, CT 06514  T E 
Larchmont, Hommocks Park Ic 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y10U B CHC League Game Squirt A1    
LIttle Falls, Floyd Hall Arena 1:20p 2:20p  >Travel> Squirt AA EJEPL Game Montclair Blues SQ1    
Morristown, Mennen Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Game NJ Colonials U14 Tier II)   SM 
Newington, Newington Red 12:50p 2:05p  >Travel> Central CT Y12U A CHC League Game PeeWee A CHC/EJ Game  DK 
Northford, Northford Ice 1:55p 3:10p  >Travel> Shoreline Sharks 16/19 (Green) CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A1   JMC 
Northford, Northford Red 7:00p 8:15p  >Travel> Mid Fairfield G16U-2 CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U16   ER 
Pawling, Trinity-Pawling 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel> Putnam Y8U B Cross-ice Game Mite White   SC 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden 1:00p 2:10p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y10U AA CHC League Game Squirt A   VG 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers North 7:00a 8:15a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Non-League Game CT Junior Rangers CJR Girls U12  JO 
Stamford Twin E 6:30a 7:25a HJ >House>Mites> Mite 2 Cross-ice Game Mite 3   JM 
6:30a 7:25a ZK >House>Mites> Mite 1 Cross-ice Game Mite 7   JM 
7:30a 8:20a MA >House>Mites> Mite 6  Cross-ice Game Mite 8   JM 
7:30a 8:20a HJ >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Red   JM 
8:30a 9:20a JG >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Green   JM 
8:30a 9:20a HF >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Maroon Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites White   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 5:30p 6:50p  >Travel> Bantam A1 CHC League Game Wallingford Y14U A1   KD 
7:00p 8:30p  >Travel> Midget Minor Blue Game CT Jr Whalers Y16U   KJ 
Stamford Twin W 6:40a 7:40a CM >House>Mites> Mite 4 Cross-ice Game Mite 10    
6:40a 7:40a TW >House>Mites> Mite 5 Cross-ice Game Mite 9    DC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 7:45a 8:45a TW >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game Wonderland 8U A   MM 
9:05a 10:20a  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC League Game Wonderland Y12U B   TL 
10:30a 11:45a  >Travel> PeeWee B CHC League Game Ridgefield Y12U B   JD 
Stamford Twin W 11:45a 12:30p  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
12:40p 1:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Game NJ Colonials U12 T1    
2:05p 3:20p  >Travel> Bantam A EJEPL Game NJ Wolfpack Woodbridge Wolfpack; scoresheet - Powilatis; clock - Williams, R  AW 
3:30p 4:45p  >Travel> PeeWee AA EJEPL Game Jersey Colts AA   PG 
4:55p 5:55p JG, KK, DT >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Game Sr Minor 4    AK 
6:05p 7:05p KK, DT >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Game Sr Minor 3    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 7:15p 8:35p  >Travel> Bantam AA CHC League Game Yale Y14U 2006AA   GS 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W X-Ice 7:45a 8:45a MM >Travel> Mite A1 Cross-ice Game Wonderland 8U A1   MM 
Stamford, Stamford, Chelsea Piers 5:45p 7:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Game Greenwich Skate Club U12A   MD 
West Hartford, Veterans 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> Capital Wolves U10 Red CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1    
West Haven, Bennett Rink 3:00p 4:10p  >Travel> West Haven Y16U Open Blue Game Midget Minor White   LV 
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburnham, Theodore Iorio Arena 11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> Squirt A EJEPL Game Wachusett Wolfpack   VG 
2:00p 3:15p  >Travel> Squirt A EJEPL Game Wachusett Wolfpack   VG 
Bolton, Bolton Ice Palace 12:05p 1:20p  >Travel> ECHO Y12U A CHC League Game PeeWee A   DK 
Darien, Darien Ice House 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> New Canaan Y8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A   KR 
11:35a 12:50p  >Travel> New Canaan Y12U A1 CHC League Game PeeWee A1   BJ 
4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 CHC League Game New Canaan Y10U B Clock: Silva/Bittman  KB 
Darien, Darien Ice House X-Ice 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> New Canaan Y8U B Cross-ice Game Mite Blue   KR 
Darien Ice Rink 2:30p 3:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Game Mamaroneck   SM 
Hamden, Hamden 1:50p 3:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A CHC League Game Hamden   RB 
Hamden, Hamden 1:50p 2:50p  >Travel> Hamden G19U 19U CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A   JC 
Newburgh, Ice Time 10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> Bantam AA EJEPL Game Mid Hudson Polar Bears   BW 
Newington, Newington Red 10:30a 12:00p  >Travel> Central CT Y16U CHC League Game Midget Minor Blue   KJ 
5:50p 7:20p  >Travel> Central CT Y14U A1 CHC League Game Bantam A1   PC 
Northford, Northford White 10:40a 11:55a  >Travel> Yale Y12U 2007AA CHC League Game PeeWee AA   PG 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House 11:40a 1:00p  >Travel> CT Jr Whalers Y10U B Game Squirt B   JM 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> Ridgefield 8U Yellow Cross-ice Game Mite White   BF 
2:50p 4:10p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y12U B CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JD 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden X-Ice 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> Ridgefield 8U Black Cross-ice Game Mite A1 CB  MM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game West Haven Y10U A   LV 
8:10a 9:10a  >Travel> Squirt A1 CHC League Game The Whalers Y10U A   JP 
Stamford Twin E 9:15a 10:45a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Non-League Game NJ Titans   SH 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 10:50a 12:20p  >Travel> Midget Minor White Game Greater New Haven Y18U Maroon   JM 
2:10p 3:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U16 CHC League Game CT Polar Bears G16U-Minor   AB 
3:40p 5:10p  >Travel> Midget Major  CHC League Game Central CT Y18U   JM 
Stamford Twin E 5:20p 6:20p  >House> DYHA House Pond Hockey DYHA Travel   TC 
Stamford Twin W 6:50a 7:50a JG, MM >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Game Squirt 4   PM 
8:00a 9:00a JG, MM >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Game Squirt 3   AH 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> Squirt AA CHC League Game Greenwich Skate Y10U A    
Stamford Twin W 10:15a 11:05a  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
3:55p 5:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Game Mamaroneck Tigers U12 Clock- Fico; Scoresheet- Hackett  CL 
Stamford, Terry Conners 2:20p 3:35p  >Travel> Stamford Y14U B Game CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Non-Checking Game  KC 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 6:30p 7:50p  >Travel> Stamford Lady Sharks U16 CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A1    
Washington Depot, Rumsey Hall 3:00p 4:20p  >Travel> Watertown Y18U SS Blue Game Bantam A   JM 
Watertown, Taft School Mays 10:45a 12:00p  >Travel> Watertown Y12U A CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   KA 
West Point, Tate Rink 2:15p 3:15p  >Travel> Bantam A Game West Point Bantam A *Please remember to obtain visitor's pass before entering base  CM