Home
 Mon 01/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice    JM 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls Rec 6:30a 7:30a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Tournament New Jersey Colonials U14 White Semi-Final Game, U14 Division  DK 
Glens Falls, GlensFalls Civic 2:45p 4:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Tournament Greenwich Skate Club U14A Championship Game, U14 Division  DK 
Stamford Twin E 6:50p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice Squirt A1   JM 
7:55p 8:50p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1   JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:30p 7:25p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:35p 8:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1   JM 
8:40p 10:00p  >Supplemental Travel>DHS> DHS Game St. Joe�s   JM 
 Tue 01/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Winter Club 7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    JM 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   JM 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> Mite A Skills Session Mite A1   JM 
5:10p 6:05p  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice    JM 
6:15p 7:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A   JM 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice DYHA Goalie Clinic   JM 
8:30p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
9:00p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice Bantam A1   JM 
9:30p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Practice Sr Minor 4    JM 
 Wed 01/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 6:00p 6:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
6:30p 7:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1   JM 
7:00p 7:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Practice Mighty Mites Teal   JM 
4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Practice    JM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A Skills Session PeeWee A1   JM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Skills Session    JM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Practice Mite B White   JM 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    JM 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 6:30p 7:00p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice    JM 
7:00p 7:30p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice Squirt B   JM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice    JM 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
8:40p 9:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam B   JM 
9:10p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
 Thu 01/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Practice Squirt 4   JM 
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice    JM 
7:55p 8:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice PeeWee A   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 5:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    JM 
5:55p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice PeeWee B   JM 
6:30p 7:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice    JM 
8:50p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    JM 
 Fri 01/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   JM 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 7:00p 8:15p  >Travel> Greenwich Skating Club U14A1 CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1    
Stamford Twin E 5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 10 Practice Mite 5   JM 
5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 8 Practice    JM 
6:55p 7:50p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Practice Squirt 3   JM 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:45p  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Practice    JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Red Practice Mighty Mites White   JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Practice    JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 1 Practice Mite 2   JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 9  Practice Mite 7   JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 4 Practice Mite 6    JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 3 Practice    JM 
8:00p 9:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Practice Sr Minor 3    JM 
 Sat 01/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New 4:45p 5:55p  >Travel> Wonderland Y-12U B1 CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   DH 
Danbury, Danbury-Liberty 4:50p 6:20p  >Travel> Western CT Y-12U Minor CHC League Game PeeWee B   KS 
Danbury, Danbury-Patriot 4:40p 6:10p  >Travel> Western CT Y-14U Y-14U A CHC League Game Bantam A1   JB 
Darien, Darien Ice House 10:10a 11:25a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 CHC League Game CT Northern Lights 12U Silver   JA 
11:40a 12:40p  >Travel> New Canaan Y-10U A1 CHC League Game Squirt B   AW 
Darien, Darien Ice RInk 3:50p 4:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U10 (Black)   T E 
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 4:15p 5:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Game Stamford Lady Sharks U14A   DK 
Greenwich, Skating Club 3:15p 4:15p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Cross-ice Game Greenwich Skate White   JM 
3:15p 4:15p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Cross-ice Game GSC Mite Blue   JM 
Katonah, Harvey School 6:25p 7:25p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Game Bedford Bears B   VO 
New Canaan, New Canaan 3:15p 4:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game Kent U10 New Canaan Winter Club  JF 
New Canaan, Winter Club 11:45a 1:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 CGHL Northern Lights U14 Maroon    
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent 8:15a 9:45a  >Travel> Pawling Y-14U B CHC League Game Bantam B   MM 
Stamford Twin E 6:30a 7:30a AB >House>Mites> Mite 2 Cross-ice Game Mite 7   CSB 
7:40a 8:30a BM >House>Mites> Mite 4 Cross-ice Game Mite 5   JG 
7:40a 8:30a AB >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Teal   DC 
8:30a 9:20a MM >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Red Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Black   JM 
8:30a 9:20a PC >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites White Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Blue    
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 6:00p 7:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> SYHA PW Game Sr Minor 2    JM 
Stamford Twin W 6:30a 7:30a BM >House>Mites> Mite 1 Cross-ice Game Mite 9    JO 
6:30a 7:30a CM >House>Mites> Mite 10 Cross-ice Game Mite 8   WT 
7:30a 8:30a CM >House>Mites> Mite 3 Cross-ice Game Mite 6    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 7:30a 8:30a PC >Travel> Mite A1 Cross-ice Game Scarsdale Mite A   JM 
Stamford Twin W 8:50a 9:50a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    CK 
9:55a 10:55a  >Travel> DYHA Goalie Clinic Practice    JM 
11:00a 11:45a  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Game    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 11:55a 12:55p  >Travel> Squirt A CHC League Game Yale Y-10U 2008 AA   KA 
1:05p 2:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC League Game Southern CT Y-12U A1   JW 
2:30p 3:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Game Mid Fairfield CT Stars G-12U-2   JE 
Stamford Twin W 3:55p 5:15p  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:25p NF, MW >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 3  Game GSC Travel Development PW   AK 
Stamford Twin W 6:35p 7:35p NF, MW >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Game Stamford Sharks   JM 
7:45p 9:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A Game Rye Ranger PWA TB   PG 
West Nyack, Palisades Center 7:45a 8:45a  >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game Palisades Predators   JM 
Winchester Center, Berger Pond 8:00a 3:00p  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Tournament TBD https://www.bergerhockey.com/   AB 
 Sun 01/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Darien Ice House 12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game Southern CT Y-10U A1   PT 
East Haven, East Haven Rink 2:40p 3:40p  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross Ice Game Shoreline Sharks   JM 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 5:45p 6:45p  >House>Sr. Minor> GSC Travel Development PW Game Sr Minor 4    JM 
Holyoke, Holyoke, Fitzpatrick 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel> Amherst Girls 12U Red CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1   EB 
Long Beach, Ice Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> Squirt A1 EJEPL Game Long Beach    
Middletown, Wesleyan Univ 10:45a 12:00p  >Travel> Yale Y-14U 2005 AA CHC League Game Bantam A time and location change  TG 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 11:25a 12:35p  >Travel> Southern CT Y-14U A CHC League Game Bantam A1   JB 
Northford, Northford Blue 2:45p 4:00p  >Travel> Shoreline Sharks G-16U-Black Game CT Ice Cats Girls U16   ER 
Northford, Northford White 3:15p 4:30p  >Travel> Yale Y-12U A1 CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   BF 
Pawling, Trinity School 7:30a 1:15p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Jamboree TBD * Jamboree; game  JO 
Shelton, Shelton Upper 11:45a 1:05p  >Travel> Mid Fairfield CT Stars 14U CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   CH 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 7:50a 8:50a  >Travel> Squirt A CHC League Game New Canaan Y-10U A   KA 
9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> Squirt B CHC League Game Hamden Y-10U B   NG 
Stamford Twin E 10:10a 11:10a  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   JM 
11:15a 12:20p  >House>Mites> Mite House Master Pond Hockey Mighty Mites Master   JM 
11:15a 12:20p  >House>Squirts> Squirt House Master Pond Hockey    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 2:10p 3:25p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC League Game The Whalers Y-12U A   MS 
3:35p 4:50p  >Travel> PeeWee B CHC League Game Putnam Y-12U B   JH 
Stamford Twin W 6:45a 7:45a CG, MH >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Game Squirt 3   JO 
7:55a 8:55a CG, DT >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Game Squirt 4    
9:00a 9:45a  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Practice    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:55a 11:15a  >Travel> Bantam B CHC League Game New Canaan Y-14U B   JPM 
Stamford Twin W 11:25a 12:50p  >Supplemental Travel>DHS> DHS Game    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 1:00p 2:15p  >Travel> PeeWee A CHC League Game CT Riverhawks Y-12U A   PG 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:30p MW >House>Sr. Major> Senior Major 1 Game Senior Major 2   JM 
Stamford, Terry Conners 9:30a 10:30a  >House>Sr. Minor> SYHA PW Game Sr Minor 1   
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 5:20p 6:40p  >Travel> Stamford Lady Sharks U14A CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1    
TBD, TBD 9:00a 1:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 Tournament Berger Pond Hockey Tournament Berger Pond, Winchester Center, CT  EB 
West Hartford, Veterans 11:45a 1:00p  >Travel> West Hartford G-14U CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   DK 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> West Haven Y-12U A CHC League Game PeeWee A1   MM 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 1:20p 2:30p  >Travel> Western MA Blizzards CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1