Home
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
8:40p 9:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1   JM 
9:10p 9:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 6:50p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice Squirt B   JM 
7:55p 8:50p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:30p 7:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:35p 8:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1   JM 
8:40p 10:00p  >Supplemental Travel>DHS> DHS Game NC High School   JM 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Winter Club 7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    JM 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   JM 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Skills Session Squirt A1   JM 
4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Squirt B Skills Session Squirt B1    JM 
5:05p 6:00p  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice    JM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   JM 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice DYHA Goalie Clinic   JM 
8:30p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
9:00p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice Bantam A1   JM 
9:30p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:20p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 4  Practice Sr Minor 2    JM 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Practice Mighty Mites Black   JM 
4:00p 4:50p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Teal Practice    JM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Bantam A Skills Session Bantam A1   JM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Bantam B Skills Session    JM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Practice Mite B White   JM 
7:20p 7:50p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    JM 
7:50p 8:20p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 6:30p 7:00p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice    JM 
7:00p 7:30p  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Practice Squirt B   JM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice    JM 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    JM 
8:40p 9:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam B   JM 
9:10p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice    JM 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 4:20p 5:20p  >Travel> Ice Cats Goalie Clinic Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   JM 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 4 Practice Squirt 2   JM 
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   JM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   JM 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice    MA 
7:55p 8:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice PeeWee A   JM 
8:20p 8:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    JM 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 5:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    JM 
5:55p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice PeeWee B   JM 
6:30p 7:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice    JM 
8:50p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    JM 
Twin Rinks 7:00p 7:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Team Building  Film  PG 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien Ice Rink 7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice    JM 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls 2:45p 4:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Tournament NY Lady Inlanders Adirondack Northstars Winter Classic - Glen Falls, NY  SW 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skate Club 5:45p 6:50p  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y-10U A1 CHC League Game Squirt B   NG 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y-12U A1 CHC League Game PeeWee B   SH 
Providence, Schneider Arena TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Tournament  Providence/Brown Tournament - MT Charles Arena  REC 
Stamford Twin E 5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 6  Practice Mite 8   JM 
5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 2 Practice    JM 
6:55p 7:50p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Practice Squirt 3   JM 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:45p  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Practice    JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Practice Mighty Mites Red   JM 
4:45p 5:30p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites White Practice    JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 5 Practice Mite 7   JM 
5:40p 6:40p  >House>Mites> Mite 3 Practice Mite 10   JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 4 Practice Mite 9    JM 
6:50p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 1 Practice    JM 
8:00p 9:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Practice Sr Minor 3    JM 
Woonsocket, Adelard Arena 1:10p 2:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Tournament Lady Flames   JA 
Woonsocket, Adelard Arena 4:55p 6:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Tournament Syracuse Nationals Brown/Providence Showcase   BM 
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New 1:30p 2:30p  >Supplemental Travel> Wonderland Y-8U B White Cross-ice Game Mite B Blue   BM 
Darien Ice Rink 10:10a 11:30a  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   JM 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls 6:30a 7:45a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Tournament St. Albans Saints Adirondack Northstars Winter Classic - Glen Falls, NY  SW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Skills  Skills Competition WILL BE HELD AT THE COOL INSURING ARENA  SW 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls Rec 4:45p 5:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Tournament Greenwich Skate Club U14A   DK 
New Canaan, New Canaan 11:45a 1:00p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Game Rye Rangers PWB2 Ice Cats home team  JM 
Northford, Northford Red 11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> Greater New Haven Y-12U A1 CHC League Game PeeWee A1   MM 
Providence, Brown-Meehan Auditorium 7:30a 8:30a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Tournament Lady Islanders   JA 
Providence, Schneider Arena TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Tournament  Providence/Brown Tournament - MT Charles Arena  REC 
Rye, Playland 10:40a 11:40a  >Supplemental Travel> Squirt B1  Game Rye Rangers B   VO 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena 9:20a 10:30a  >Travel> South Windsor Y-10U A CHC League Game Squirt A1    
Stamford, Chelsea Piers North 8:30a 9:30a  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y-10U A CHC League Game Squirt A   KA 
Stamford, Chelsea Piers South 4:15p 5:35p  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y-14U A1 CHC League Game Bantam A1   JB 
Stamford Twin E 6:30a 7:30a TW >House>Mites> Mite 7 Cross-ice Game Mite 10   RM 
7:40a 8:30a TW >House>Mites> Mite 4 Cross-ice Game Mite 1   JG 
7:40a 8:30a BM >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites White   JM 
8:30a 9:20a MM >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Green Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Red   JM 
8:30a 9:20a CM >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Teal Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Blue    
Stamford Twin W 6:30a 7:30a PA >House>Mites> Mite 5 Cross-ice Game Mite 3   JM 
6:30a 7:30a BM >House>Mites> Mite 6  Cross-ice Game Mite 2   JM 
7:30a 8:30a PA >House>Mites> Mite 8 Cross-ice Game Mite 9    WT 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 8:40a 9:40a CM >Supplemental Travel> Mite B White Cross-ice Game New Canaan Y-8U B   JO 
Stamford Twin W 9:50a 10:50a KK >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Shelton House Selects   JM 
11:00a 11:45a  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Game    JM 
11:55a 12:55p  >Travel> Squirt A Game Mamaroneck Tigers   KA 
1:05p 2:20p  >Travel> PeeWee B Game Mid Hudson Polar Bears 12u A1   JH 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 2:30p 3:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A CHC League Game Simsbury Y-12U A   A B 
3:55p 5:15p  >Travel> Bantam B CHC League Game ECHO Y-14U B   DC 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:25p CF, NF >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 3  Game Sr Minor 4    AK 
6:35p 7:35p CF, NF >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 1 Game Sr Minor 2    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W X-Ice 8:40a 9:40a TC >Travel> Mite A1 Cross-ice Game Hamden Y-8U A   JM 
9:50a 10:50a TC >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Shelton Ice Cats home team  AB 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 2:20p 3:30p  >Travel> Stamford Lady Sharks U10 CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1    
West Haven, Bennett Rink X-Ice 2:45p 3:45p  >Travel> CT Riverhawks Y-8U A Cross-ice Jamboree Mite A West Haven MLK Weekend  KK 
Woonsocket, Adelard Arena 8:10a 9:15a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Tournament Northern Lights Updated schedule on ironboundhockey.com  BM 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bolton, Bolton Ice Palace 1:35p 3:05p  >Travel> ECHO Y-14U B CHC League Game Bantam B Visitor cancelled due to weather  DC 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink 8:00a 9:00a  >Supplemental Travel> The Whalers Y-8U A Cross-ice Game Mite B White   JP 
Darien Ice Rink 5:20p 6:20p  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   JM 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Tournament  Northstars Tournament - Seed 2v3@6:30a, Seed 1v4@10:15a  KP 
Glens Falls, Glens Falls Rec 7:45a 8:45a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Tournament NY Islanders U14 Northstar Winter Classic, Glens Falls, NY  DK 
Monsey, Sportarama 5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> PeeWee B Game Ramapo A White Team 5/6  JH 
Mount Vernon, Ice Hutch/Pelham 3:35p 4:35p  >Supplemental Travel> Mite B Blue Cross-ice Game Pelham B   PF 
New Haven, Yale University 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Yale Y-8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A1 Due to impending winter storm  SH 
Northford, Northford Red 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game CJR    BL 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House 9:20a 10:20a  >Supplemental Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Ct. Jr Whalers U8 Girls   AB 
Providence, Brown-Meehan Auditorium 12:25p 1:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Tournament Lady Flames T1   JA 
Providence, George Meehan Auditorium TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Tournament TBD Hold for final afternoon game. see www.ironboundhockey.c  BM 
11:00a 12:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 Tournament Lady Islanders Brown/Providence Showcase   BM 
Providence, Meehan Auditorium 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Tournament NJ Devils   JA 
Providence, Schneider Arena TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Tournament  Providence Brown- MT Charles Arena  REC 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden 1:20p 2:50p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y-14U AA CHC League Game Bantam A   TG 
Stamford Twin E 6:45a 7:50a  >misc.> DYHA Travel Open Skate DYHA House   JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt B Game Mamaroneck Cheetahs   NG 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    CK 
10:15a 11:15a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 Open Skate    EB 
11:20a 12:20p  >House>Squirts> Squirt House Master Pond Hockey  Signup Required  JM 
11:20a 12:20p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Master Pond Hockey Mite House Master Signup Required  JM 
2:10p 3:25p  >House> DYHA House Stick & Puck DYHA Travel   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin Rinks East 3:35p 4:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 CGHL Capital Wolves U15 Icy roads  ML 
Stamford Twin W 6:45a 7:45a MB >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Game Squirt 3   JO 
7:55a 8:55a MB >House>Squirts> Squirt 1 Game Squirt 4    
9:00a 9:45a  >Mini Mites> Minimites  Practice    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:55a 11:10a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 CGHL Capital Wolves U12 Blue   SW 
Stamford Twin W 11:20a 12:40p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 12:55p 2:15p  >Travel> Bantam A1 CHC League Game Stamford Y-14U A   JB 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:30p MW >House>Sr. Major> Senior Major 1 Game Senior Major 2   JM 
West Point, Tate Rink 10:00a 11:15a  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Game West Point   PC