Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
WELCOME TO THE BEDFORD BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Travel Teams for Winter Season 2020-2021

Congratulations to All Selected This Year!

Excellent Job to all who participated!

3rd Grade Girls
Casey, Harper
Collins, Sophia
Durrell, Madeline
Hinton, Anna
Hyatt, Victoria
Ludwig, Aislinn
Murphy, Elise
Race Serena
Skouteris, Margaret
Stead, Charlotte
 
4th Grade Girls
Benjamin, Sydney
Chun, Zoe
Merrey, Daviana
Francis, Bella
LaCroix, Madison
O'Connor, Isla
Olsen, Claire
Quick, Caroline
Surgento, Anna
Topf, Lucy
 
5th Grade Girls
Casey, Adra
Collins, Ava
Fazelat, Anna
Gibson, Paige
Laws, Juliet
Linehan, Brynn
Medrano, Zariah
Putney, Addie
Shaheen, Helena
Zink, Eva
 
6th Grade Girls
Allard, Ella
Correia, Sienna
Girasole Violet
Landies, Isabella
McCarthy, Melody
McComish, Piper
Merrey, Lawren
Monahan, Teagan
Olsen, Elyse
White, Clare
 
7th Grade Girls
Gibson, Melanie
Katane, Mia
Laws, Izzy
McAuliffe, Stacie
Merrey, Leeanna
Piazantini, Eva
Plage, Kailyn
Wilkens, Ella
Wolf, Grace
Zink, Annie
 
8th Grade Girls
Allard, Kate
Ferlan, Audrey
Kamineni, Karina
Langianese, Brooke
Ngenda, Elyse
Stein, Lyla
 
3rd Grade Boys
Baines, Dylan
Bellemore, Reese
Burnett, Luke
Dake, Joseph
Doyle, Cameron
Lees, Caleb
Maye, Luke
Pickett, Carter
VanBost, Cameron
White, Charles
 
4th Grade Boys
Barad, Ian
Burnett, Drew
Carnavale, Wyatt
Cote, Liam
Dunker, Nathan
Latham, Bryce
Lawless, Noah
Olejarz, Reed
Shannon, Gavin
Suozzo, Joey
 
5th Grade Boys
Boughter, Jake
Chartier, Theo
Garrett, Mason
Gunning, Cooper
Locke, Simunovic
O'Connell, Luke
O'Donnell, Frankie
O'Rourke,  Ryan
Redfern, Jack
Sufat, Cole
 
5th/6th Boys B Team
Barad, Sam
Beauchemin, Parker
Boldeia, Max
DeJesus, Jacoby
Fabrizio, Jackson
Frongillo, Will
McGhee, James
Quick, Wilson
Summers, Tobias
Topf Jason
 
6th Grade Boys
Avella, Quinn
Beskar, Zane
Chun, Tyler
Dak, Wiji
Dunker, Beau
Fabrizio, Luca
Harrington, Nick
Shannon, Liam
Shoukeir, Ali
Steinebrueck, Andre
 
7th Grade Boys
Correa, Nate
Dubois, Henry
Ellsmore, Landon
Fazelat, Sammy
Flaherty, Connor
Helton, Brody
Oconnell, Logan
Pickett, Tyler
Schmitt, Hudson
Surgento, Sam
 
 
7th/8th Boys B Team
Baines, Isaac
Chmielecki, Aaron
Cortnoir, Alex
Doldo, Brady
Galamaga, Charlie
Gouveia, Kyle
Kelly, John
Kraus, Sean
Looney, James
O'Rourke, Connor
 
8th Grade Boys
Avella, Keaton
Badoian, Niko
Dunker, Evan
Gagne, Brody
Hinton, Jack
Maye, Jack
Suozzo, Kyle
Suozzo, Peter
Simanovic, Beck
O'Connell, Brady

 

 

 

COURT STATUS
Bedford High (BHS) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Manchester Ballers Assoc - Manchester OPEN (10/23) 
McKelvie (MIS) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Memorial (MEM) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Peter Woodbury (PWS) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Riddle Brook (RBS) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Ross A Lurgio (RAL) - Bedford CLOSED (9/17) 
Seton Activity Center - Bedford CLOSED (9/17)